Skip to main content

Levarlet wins from two-man break

Full Results
1Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun4:22:57
2Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:45
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:02:06
5Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
6Toms Skujins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:36
7Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:02:45
8Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:02:49
9Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:52
10Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Martigues SC0:02:55
11David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal-BMC0:02:59
12Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:03:51
13Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-BMC0:04:15
14Florian Le Corre (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:04:28
15Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
16Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93
17Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery CF
18Damien Albaret (Fra) Martigues SC
19Robert Retschke (Ger) CC Differdange0:04:33
20Guillaume Malle (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:04:37
21Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery CF0:04:41
22Joseba Larralde Alzugaray (Spa) Orbea0:05:08
23Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:05:17
24Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:05:28
25Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal-BMC0:05:49
26Julien Mazet (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:06:00
27Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:06:40
28Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin0:07:36
29Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery CF
30Loïc Desriac (Fra) CC Etupes0:11:09
31Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:12:18
32Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
33Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea0:12:43
34Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea
35Gregoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
36Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence0:12:48
37Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence0:13:44
38Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes0:14:36
39José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural0:15:20
40Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
41Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
42Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:19:04
43Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:19:17
44Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes0:20:15
45Benoit Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
46Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
47Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery CF
48Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental
49Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental
50Sergey Drachkov (Rus) Entente Sud Gascogne
51Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange
52Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural
53Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) CC Differdange
54Klaas Sys (Bel) VC La Pomme Marseille
55Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
56Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea
57Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4C Roanne
58Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:20:39
59Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:20:52
60Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:27:51
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental
62Aurelien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
63Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
64Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi VS0:28:06
65Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal-BMC
66Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) CC Differdange
67Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
68Pierre Alain Nicole (Fra) SCO Dijon0:28:40
69Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:33:10
70Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC
71Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes0:33:11
72Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
73Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
74Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
75Anthony Maldonado (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
76Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
77Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93
78Michaël Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
79Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
80Frederic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
81Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery CF
82Rémi Pompanon (Fra) SCO Dijon
83Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
84Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:38:08
85Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) Martigues SC0:38:17
86Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:45:34
87Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
88Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
89Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Martigues SC0:45:37
90Christophe Goutille (Fra) Martigues SC
DNFPeter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal-BMC
DNFFrank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-BMC
DNFJean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) CC Differdange
DNFCyrille Heymans (Lux) CC Differdange
DNFJohann Rigoulay (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
DNFAlexis Coulon (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNFYves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon
DNFBenjamin Cantournet (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNFDamien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
DNFRudy Molard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
DNFAnthony Soares (Fra) CR4C Roanne
DNFGuillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
DNFJérémy Bescond (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
DNFJulien Prieur (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
DNFYannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi VS
DNFNicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) Albi VS
DNFJérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi VS
DNFAnthony Perez (Fra) Albi VS
DNFGrzegotz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Albi VS
DNFJulien Nicolas (Fra) Martigues SC
DNFThomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes

General classification after stage 2
1Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun4:22:47
2Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:45
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:02:06
5Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
6Toms Skujins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:36
7Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:02:45
8Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:02:49
9Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:52
10Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Martigues SC0:02:55
11David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal-BMC0:02:59
12Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:03:51
13Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-BMC0:04:15
14Florian Le Corre (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:04:28
15Jerome Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
16Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93
17Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery CF
18Damien Albaret (Fra) Martigues SC
19Robert Retschke (Ger) CC Differdange0:04:33
20Guillaume Malle (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:04:37
21Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery CF0:04:41
22Joseba Larralde Alzugaray (Spa) Orbea0:05:08
23Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:05:28
24Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:05:37
25Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal-BMC0:05:49
26Julien Mazet (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:06:00
27Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:06:40
28Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery CF0:07:36
29Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin0:07:46
30Loïc Desriac (Fra) CC Etupes0:11:09
31Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:12:18
32Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
33Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea0:12:43
34Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea
35Gregoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
36Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence0:12:48
37Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence0:13:44
38Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes0:14:36
39José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural0:15:20
40Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
41Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
42Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:19:04
43Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:19:17
44Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes0:20:15
45Benoit Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
46Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
47Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery CF
48Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental
49Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental
50Sergey Drachkov (Rus) Entente Sud Gascogne
51Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange
52Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) CC Differdange
53Klaas Sys (Bel) VC La Pomme Marseille
54Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
55Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea
56Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4C Roanne
57Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural0:20:25
58Kévin Denis (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:20:39
59Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:20:52
60Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:27:51
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental
62Aurelien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
63Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
64Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi VS0:28:06
65Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal-BMC
66Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) CC Differdange
67Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:28:26
68Pierre Alain Nicole (Fra) SCO Dijon0:28:40
69Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes0:33:11
70Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
71Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
72Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
73Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93
74Michaël Szkolnik (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
75Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
76Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery CF
77Rémi Pompanon (Fra) SCO Dijon
78Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
79Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:33:30
80Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC
81Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:33:31
82Anthony Maldonado (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
83Frederic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin
84Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:38:08
85Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) Martigues SC0:38:17
86Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence0:45:34
87Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea
88Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Martigues SC0:45:37
89Christophe Goutille (Fra) Martigues SC
90Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:45:44

Points classification
1Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10pts
2Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun6
3Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea5
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental4
5Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence3
6Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 932
7Toms Skujins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille2

Mountains classification
1Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence15pts
2Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural14
3Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10
4Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes7
5Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun6
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental6
7Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence5
8Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun5
9Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 933
10Toms Skujins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille1
11Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea1

Combination classification
1Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun45pts
2Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun36
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental29
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 9321
5Toms Skujins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille15
6Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun15
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes15

Young riders classification
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental4:23:42
2Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:01:21
3Toms Skujins (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille0:01:51
4Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:07
5Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery CF0:03:43
6Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:05:55
7Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery CF0:06:51
8Loïc Desriac (Fra) CC Etupes0:10:24
9Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea0:11:58
10Gregoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery CF0:19:30
12Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental
13Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental
14Sergey Drachkov (Rus) Entente Sud Gascogne
15Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:27:06
17Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi VS0:27:21
18Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:27:41
19Pierre Alain Nicole (Fra) SCO Dijon0:27:55
20Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes0:32:26
21Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe
22Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery CF
23Rémi Pompanon (Fra) SCO Dijon
24Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
25Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:32:45
26Anthony Maldonado (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:32:46
27Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:37:23

Teams classification
1Saur-Sojasun13:10:57
2Bigmat-Auber 930:08:19
3Atlas Personal-BMC0:10:57
4Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:11:51
5Chambery CF0:14:39
6Rabobank Continental0:24:11
7CC Etupes0:26:31
8Orbea0:28:28
9Caja Rural0:31:19
10VC La Pomme Marseille0:33:28
11AVC Aix-En-Provence0:36:44
12CR4C Roanne0:42:52
13CC Differdange0:42:57
14Martigues SC0:43:34
15Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:51:01
16Team Vulco-VC Vaulx-En-Velin0:58:56
17SCO Dijon1:05:13
18Entente Sud Gascogne1:24:31

Latest on Cyclingnews