Skip to main content

Demoitié wins Tour du Finistère

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4:48:22
2Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
6Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:04
7Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:06
8Domingos Goncalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille0:00:07
9Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13
10Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:36
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
13Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
14Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:40
15Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
18Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
19Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
21Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:44
25Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
27Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
28Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
29Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30Julien El Fares (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
31Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:48
32Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
33Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
35Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
36Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
37Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
38Clement Saint Martin (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
40Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
41Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
44Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
45Steve Bekaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:00:55
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks - Kraft
50Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:00
52Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:01:08
53Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:01:09
54Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:15
55Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:18
56Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:52
58Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:16
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:11
61Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
62Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:18
64Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:23
65Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:26
66Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
67Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:35
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFRomain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNFNicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJerome Gilbert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFYauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFPierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFTimothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJosé Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFJasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFBradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka
DNFGorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFGilles Devillers (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFSébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFYu Takenouchi (Jpn) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFFrancesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFFrederik Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNFHakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft
DNFThomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft
DNFHenrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft
DNFMax Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft
DNFKristoffer Wormsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft
DNSAndreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
DNSLinus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
DNSMartin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka

Latest on Cyclingnews