Skip to main content

Hegreberg wins Pyrénées opener

Full Results
1Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley4:18:26
2Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
4Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche
5Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
6Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U
7Benjamin Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
8Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
9Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
10Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
11Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
12Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
13Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
14Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium
15Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team
16Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
17Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
18Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
19Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
20Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche
21Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
22Walter F. Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware
23Nicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
24Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
25Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Belgium
26Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
27Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
28Grzegotz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Albi Velo Sport
29Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
30Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
31William Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
32Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
33Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
34Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Vendee U
35Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
36Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium
37Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
38Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
39Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
40Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
41Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
42Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
43Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
44Miguel Gomez (Spa) CAI Aragones
45Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium
46Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
47Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
48Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
49Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
50Miguel Bergua Gros (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
51Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
52Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
53Jesus Merino (Spa) CAI Aragones
54Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) SP Tableware
55Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille
56David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team
57Aurelien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
58Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
59Thomas Spengers (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
60Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:08:14
61Adrian Kurek (Pol) Albi Velo Sport
62Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
63Christian Patron (Bel) Team Kuota - Indeland
64Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
65Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
66Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
67Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tableware
68Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team
69Manoliss Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware
70William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
71Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
72Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
73Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
74Thomas Rostollan (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
75Milton Ramos (Spa) CAI Aragones
76Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
77Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U
78Jocelyn Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
79Daniel Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh
80Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team
81Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
82Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket
83Florent Brochard (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
84Gaël Desriac (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
85Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
86Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
87Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
88Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
89Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
90Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
91Niels Van Laer (Bel) Belgium
92Eloy Carral (Spa) CAI Aragones
93Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche0:08:41
94Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:37
95Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
96Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
97Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
98Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
99Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
100Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
101Maksym Vasileyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
102Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
103Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:15:31
104Siebe Bastiann Breed (Ned) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
105Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:16:52
106Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Team Sprocket
107Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U
108Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:19:55
109Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
110Tom Barras (GBr) Team Raleigh
111Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh
112Paul Kneppers (Ned) Telco-Reyno de Navarra0:19:58
113Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
114Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
115Diego Vola (Uru) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
116Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket0:20:09
117Javier Paules Palacin (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra0:34:55
118Alberto Ara Perez (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
119Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
120Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team
121Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh0:35:01
122Jorge Zamorano (Spa) CAI Aragones0:37:04
DNFAbdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
DNFJavier Heras (Spa) CAI Aragones
DNFJesus Garcia (Spa) CAI Aragones
DNFDamien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
DNFSergey Drackov (Rus) Entente Sud Gascogne

Points
1Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley25pts
2Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche20
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step16
4Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche14
5Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence12
6Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U10
7Benjamin Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC9
8Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche8
9Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence7
10Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme6
11Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport5
12Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium4
13Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC3
14Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium2
15Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team1

Sprint 1 - Aureilhan
1Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme6pts
2Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Team Sprocket3
3Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley1

Sprint 2 - Sarrouilles
1Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley6pts
2Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme3
3Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Team Sprocket1

Sprint 3 - Tournay
1Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme6pts
2Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence3
3Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille1

Mountain 1 - Osmets
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche4pts
2Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille2
3Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence1

Mountain 2 - Burg
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche10pts
2Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille8
3Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence6
4Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche4
5Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme3
6Miguel Bergua Gros (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra2
7Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team1

Mountain 3 - Cieutat
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche10pts
2Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille8
3Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence6
4Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme4
5Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche3
6Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh2
7Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche1

Team
1Miche12:55:18
2Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
3AVC Aix En Provence
4Belgium
5Vendee U
6Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
7Albi Velo Sport
8Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
9SP Tableware
10VC La Pomme Marseille
11Tyrol Team
12Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:08:14
13Cai Aragones
14ISD Continental Team0:10:37
15Team Kuota - Indeland0:16:28
16Entente Sud Gascogne
17Team Sprocket
18Team Raleigh0:18:51
19Telco-Reyno De Navarra0:35:29

General classification after stage 1
1Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley4:18:16
2Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme0:00:02
3Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:00:04
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:06
5Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:00:08
6Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:09
7Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche0:00:10
8Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
9Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U
10Benjamin Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
11Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
12Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
13Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
14Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
15Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
16Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
17Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium
18Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team
19Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
20Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
21Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
22Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
23Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche
24Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
25Walter F. Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware
26Nicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
27Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Belgium
28Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
29Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
30Grzegotz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Albi Velo Sport
31Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
32William Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
33Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
34Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
35Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Vendee U
36Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
37Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium
38Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
39Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
40Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
41Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
42Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
43Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
44Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
45Miguel Gomez (Spa) CAI Aragones
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium
47Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
48Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
49Miguel Bergua Gros (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
50Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
51Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
52Jesus Merino (Spa) CAI Aragones
53Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) SP Tableware
54Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille
55David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team
56Aurelien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
57Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
58Thomas Spengers (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
59Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:00:30
60Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:08:20
61Adrian Kurek (Pol) Albi Velo Sport0:08:24
62Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
63Christian Patron (Bel) Team Kuota - Indeland
64Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
65Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
66Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
67Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tableware
68Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team
69Manoliss Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware
70William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
71Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
72Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
73Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
74Thomas Rostollan (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
75Milton Ramos (Spa) CAI Aragones
76Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
77Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U
78Jocelyn Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
79Daniel Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh
80Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team
81Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
82Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket
83Florent Brochard (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
84Gaël Desriac (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
85Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
86Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
87Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
88Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
89Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
90Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
91Niels Van Laer (Bel) Belgium
92Eloy Carral (Spa) CAI Aragones
93Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche0:08:51
94Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:47
95Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
96Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
97Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
98Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
99Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
100Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
101Maksym Vasileyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
102Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
103Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:15:41
104Siebe Bastiann Breed (Ned) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
105Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Team Sprocket0:16:59
106Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:17:02
107Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U
108Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:20:05
109Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
110Tom Barras (GBr) Team Raleigh
111Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh
112Paul Kneppers (Ned) Telco-Reyno de Navarra0:20:08
113Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
114Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
115Diego Vola (Uru) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
116Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Sprocket0:20:19
117Javier Paules Palacin (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra0:35:05
118Alberto Ara Perez (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra
119Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
120Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team
121Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh0:35:11
122Jorge Zamorano (Spa) CAI Aragones0:37:14

Points classification
1Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley25pts
2Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche20
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step16
4Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche14
5Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence12
6Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U10
7Benjamin Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC9
8Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche8
9Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence7
10Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme6
11Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport5
12Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium4
13Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC3
14Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium2
15Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team1

Sprints classification
1Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme15pts
2Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley7
3Filip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Team Sprocket4
4Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence3
5Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille1

Mountains classification
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche24pts
2Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille18
3Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence13
4Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme7
5Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche7
6Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh2
7Miguel Bergua Gros (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra2
8Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche1
9Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team1

Young rider classification
1Florent Mallegol (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme4:18:18
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:04
3Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:00:06
4Grégoire Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:07
5Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U0:00:08
6Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
7Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
8Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium
9Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team
10Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
11Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Belgium
12Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
13William Tarride (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
14Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Vendee U
15Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium
16Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
17Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
18Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
19Miguel Gomez (Spa) CAI Aragones
20Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium
21Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
22Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
23Jorge Camilo Castiblanco (Col) SP Tableware
24Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) VC La Pomme Marseille
25David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team
26Thomas Spengers (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
27Adrian Kurek (Pol) Albi Velo Sport0:08:22
28Christian Patron (Bel) Team Kuota - Indeland
29Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
30Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
31Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tableware
32Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team
33Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
34Jocelyn Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
35Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team
36Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket
37Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket
38Florent Brochard (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
39Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
40Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
41Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
42Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
43Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
44Niels Van Laer (Bel) Belgium
45Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:45
46Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
47Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
48Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
49Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
50Maksym Vasileyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
51Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:17:00
52Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U
53Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:20:03
54Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
55Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:20:06
56Diego Vola (Uru) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
57Alberto Ara Perez (Spa) Telco-Reyno de Navarra0:35:03
58Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
59Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team

Teams classification
1Miche12:55:18
2Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC
3AVC Aix En Provence
4Belgium
5Vendee U
6Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme
7Albi Velo Sport
8Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
9SP Tableware
10VC La Pomme Marseille
11Tyrol Team
12Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:08:14
13Cai Aragones
14ISD Continental Team0:10:37
15Team Kuota - Indeland0:16:28
16Entente Sud Gascogne
17Team Sprocket
18Team Raleigh0:18:51
19Telco-Reyno De Navarra0:35:29

Latest on Cyclingnews