Nishitani nabs penultimate stage

Taiji Nishitani (Japan) won his first-ever Tour de Taiwan stage as he prevailed in the field sprint at the end of stage eight in Hualien. The Japanese rider topped 2010 Tour de Taiwan champion David McCann (Giant Kenda Cycling Team) and Takeaki Ayabe (Japan) for the victory.

"I have been coming to the Tour de Taiwan for four times before this and this is my first win. I'm ecstatic," said Nishitani. "Before the start, I had a feeling that I can win the race and I wanted to raise both arms in jubilation. Unfortunately, at the end today, I could only raise one arm which was good enough, I suppose."

Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) remains in the overall lead with one stage remaining. The 30-year-old Iranian has a six-second advantage over teammate Markus Eibegger while third-placed David McCann cut his deficit to 18 seconds with the time bonuses won during the stage.

"Today was tough as usual where several teams attacked but my team worked really hard to make sure that there was no danger," said Sohrabi. "Tomorrow, I expect more of the same where teams will be working hard to take the yellow jersey from me. But I think that we can take them on."

The Tour de Taiwan concludes on Monday with a 117km stage from Yilan to Yangmingshan, at the edge of Taipei City

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan4:06:21
2David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) JapanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam Semple (Aus) DrapacRow 4 - Cell 2
6Chun-Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealthRow 6 - Cell 2
8Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Hsin-Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida TaiwanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion SystemRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong KongRow 11 - Cell 2
13Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong KongRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adam Phelan (Aus) DrapacRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion SystemRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Burger Leon (Ned) NetherlandsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) JapanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong KongRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rhys Pollock (Aus) DrapacRow 21 - Cell 2
23Vries, De Harm (Ned) NetherlandsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hyosuk Gong (Kor) KoreaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Shih-Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) KoreaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion SystemRow 31 - Cell 2
33Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - NippoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lachlan Norris (Aus) DrapacRow 33 - Cell 2
35Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - NippoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) JapanRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) JapanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealthRow 39 - Cell 2
41Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:09
42Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:00:13
43Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:00:25
46Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:34
47Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:10:44
48James McCallum (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 47 - Cell 2
49Chia-Chun Chen (Tpe) Exustar Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) KoreaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong KongRow 50 - Cell 2
52Amir Rusli (Mas) DrapacRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) MalaysiaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Po-Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida TaiwanRow 53 - Cell 2
55Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sea Keong Loh (Mas) MalaysiaRow 55 - Cell 2
57En Huang (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Che-Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida TaiwanRow 57 - Cell 2
59Wei-Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Chan Jae Jang (Kor) KoreaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Siu Wah Ko (HKg) Hong KongRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion SystemRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion SystemRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kenji Itami (Jpn) JapanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion SystemRow 67 - Cell 2
69Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:10:51
71Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - NippoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sung Baek Park (Kor) KoreaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 72 - Cell 2
74Shih-Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:16:11
75Kun-Hung Hung (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:16:12
76Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:16:13
77Vriend Rudy (Ned) NetherlandsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:16:16
79Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) MalaysiaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Springintveld Joost (Ned) NetherlandsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wel Van Ruud (Ned) NetherlandsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:18
83Cheng-Yen Chen (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:16:19
84Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:16:20
85Yi-Hao Tseng (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:16:26
86Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:16:28
87Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:18:02
DNFYat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong KongRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFDean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFSai Fei Xue (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFWen-Lung Chien (Tpe) Exustar Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - East Coast National Scenic Area, 35.9km
1Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports5pts
2Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Guanfu Train Station, 128.7km
1Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Japan5pts
2Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Route 30-29k (Cat. 1) 71.8km
1Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong8pts
2Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Xianghe Tea Garden (Cat. 3) 102.3km
1Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan3pts
2Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Carp Lake Visitor Center (Cat. 3) 185.8km
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan3pts
2David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Giant Kenda Cycling Team12:19:03
2JapanRow 1 - Cell 2
3DrapacRow 2 - Cell 2
4Hong KongRow 3 - Cell 2
5Shimano Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Champion SystemRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:00:13
9Action Cycling Team0:10:44
10d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:10:51
11Rapha Condor - Sharp0:10:57
12Korea0:11:04
13Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:21:28
14Max Success SportsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Netherlands0:26:13
16Malaysia0:37:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team24:24:46
2Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:06
3David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:18
4Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac0:01:13
5Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:01:30
6Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac0:01:34
7Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:35
8Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:37
9Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:01:40
10Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:41
11Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:43
12Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan0:01:44
15Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong0:01:45
16Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:46
17Hyosuk Gong (Kor) KoreaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:02:13
19Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:02:17
20Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan0:02:18
21Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:02:23
22Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:26
23Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hsin-Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:02:27
25Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Japan0:02:28
26Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:02:29
27Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:32
28Chun-Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:02:35
29Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System0:03:57
30Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan0:04:40
31Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:05:05
32Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:27
33Shih-Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:07:11
34Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:07:29
35Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:08:38
36Burger Leon (Ned) Netherlands0:09:00
37Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:10:46
38Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:11:42
39Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:12:51
40Po-Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:13:04
41Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong0:13:05
42Kenji Itami (Jpn) Japan0:13:13
43Wei-Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:13:43
44Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:13:54
45Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia0:13:56
46Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:14:30
47Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac0:14:49
48En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:55
49Vries, De Harm (Ned) Netherlands0:15:13
50Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia0:15:27
51Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:15:42
52Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:16:14
53Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea0:16:25
54Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:17:53
55Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:17:57
56Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:18:11
57Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:20:15
58Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:20:59
59Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:21:47
60Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Korea0:23:15
61Chia-Chun Chen (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team0:23:19
62Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia0:26:01
63Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:27:41
64Shih-Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:27:52
65Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:28:07
66Kun-Hung Hung (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:28:11
67Che-Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:28:34
68Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:29:21
69Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:29:58
70Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:31:26
71Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:31:42
72Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan0:35:16
73Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:35:33
74Springintveld Joost (Ned) Netherlands0:36:03
75Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:36:09
76Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:37:31
77Yi-Hao Tseng (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:40:17
78James McCallum (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:40:43
79Vriend Rudy (Ned) Netherlands0:41:12
80Wel Van Ruud (Ned) Netherlands0:41:57
81Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:45:33
82Cheng-Yen Chen (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:46:29
83Siu Wah Ko (HKg) Hong Kong0:46:31
84Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:49:42
85Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:52:40
86Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:56:00
87Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth1:04:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System39pts
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Sherer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System8Row 8 - Cell 3
10David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Japan5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Vriend Rudy (Ned) Netherlands5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Chun-Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team33pts
2Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Chun-Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5Row 12 - Cell 3
14David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team73:16:46
2Drapac0:00:38
3Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:02:01
4Shimano Racing Team0:02:25
5Japan0:02:32
6Hong Kong0:04:06
7Champion System0:04:14
8Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:08:03
9d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:13:13
10Korea0:14:42
11Action Cycling Team0:21:02
12Max Success Sports0:27:06
13Team Senter-Merida Taiwan0:28:05
14Rapha Condor - Sharp0:29:04
15Malaysia0:51:17
16Netherlands0:52:35

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1