Skip to main content

Meier tops third stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg5:34:24
2Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
3Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
4Davide D'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
5Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea
6Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
7Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
8Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:03
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea
10Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea
11Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
12Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
13Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija
14Georges Lestage (Fra) Aix En Provence0:00:07
15Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija
16Mitchel Huendens (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
17Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija
18TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea
19Romain Ramier (Fra) Aix En Provence
20Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika
21Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
22Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
23Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
24Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
25Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
26Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
27Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
28Thomas Lebas (Fra) Aix En Provence
29Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija
30Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team
31Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
32Jan Sypeki (Svk) Slovakia National Team
33Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
34Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija
35Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
36Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
37Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija
38Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
39Ivan Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
40Gabriel Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
41Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
42Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
43Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
44Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
45Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team
46Javier Quesada Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
47Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
48Gergely Kiss (Hun) Hungary National Team
49Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team
50Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
51Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
52Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
53Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea
54Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
55Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team
56Rick Fransen (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
57Robert Nagy (Svk) Slovakia National Team
58Alexandar Dukic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
59Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
60Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
61Brum Imming (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
62Martijn Stoop (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
63Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
64Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
65Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
66Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
67Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Aix En Provence
68Bart Wellenes (Bel) Telenet Fidea
69Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
70Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
71Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika
72Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
73Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
74Philipp Gromer (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
75Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
76Mathieu Converset (Fra) Aix En Provence
77Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Aix En Provence
78Nicolae Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
79Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
80Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
81Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
82Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
83Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
84Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
85Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
86Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
87Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
88Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
89Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary National Team
90Gabor Fejes (Hun) Hungary National Team0:03:51
91Dean Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:07
92Philip Schinagl (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss0:08:16
93Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Loborika
94Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
DNFMathias Belka (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
DNFDean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika
DNFKrisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary National Team

Sprint 1 - Prokuplje, km. 119
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea5pts
2Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler3
3TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea2
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team1

Sprint 2 - Blace, km. 147
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler5pts
2Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea3
3TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea2
4Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia1

Sprint 3 - Krusevac, km. 195
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea5pts
2Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
3Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
4Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LKT-Team Branderburg16:43:15
2Telenet Fidea0:00:03
3CDC Cavaliere0:00:04
4Kazahstan National0:00:07
5Itera - Katusha0:00:11
6Partizan Srbija0:00:14
7Serbia
8Aix En Provence0:00:18
9Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
10Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
11Perutnina Ptuj
12ARBOGEBRUDER WEISS
13Slovakia
14Hungary
15Festina - Mladi RT
16Hemus 1896 Vivelo
17Loborika0:08:27
18Dinamo Scorseze Bucharest

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija14:36:56
2Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:01
3Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:05
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:10
5Davide D'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:00:17
6Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team0:00:21
7Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea
8Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
9TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:00:23
10Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
11Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
12Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija
13Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
14Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea
15Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:00:24
16Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea
17Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
18Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
19Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea
20Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika0:00:26
21Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team0:00:27
22Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
23Georges Lestage (Fra) Aix En Provence0:00:28
24Romain Ramier (Fra) Aix En Provence
25Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija
26Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
27Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
28Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
29Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
30Thomas Lebas (Fra) Aix En Provence
31Rick Fransen (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
32Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija
33Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
34Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
35Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
36Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary National Team
37Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija
38Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
39Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
40Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
41Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
42Nicolae Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
43Javier Quesada Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
44Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
45Jan Sypeki (Svk) Slovakia National Team
46Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
47Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
48Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
49Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
50Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
51Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
52Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
53Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
54Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
55Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
56Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
57Gergely Kiss (Hun) Hungary National Team
58Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
59Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team
60Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team
61Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
62Ivan Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
63Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
64Philipp Gromer (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
65Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
66Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
67Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Aix En Provence
68Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
69Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
70Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Aix En Provence
71Mathieu Converset (Fra) Aix En Provence
72Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
73Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:41
74Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika0:01:09
75Dean Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
76Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:22
77Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:01:45
78Bart Wellenes (Bel) Telenet Fidea
79Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:01:49
80Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 Vivelo0:01:51
81Gabriel Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze0:02:29
82Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:02:33
83Mitchel Huendens (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:02:38
84Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT0:03:27
85Martijn Stoop (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:04:25
86Gabor Fejes (Hun) Hungary National Team0:04:55
87Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Loborika0:08:37
88Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze0:09:54
89Alexandar Dukic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT0:20:34
90Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
91Robert Nagy (Svk) Slovakia National Team
92Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss0:21:20
93Brum Imming (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:23:17
94Philip Schinagl (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss0:30:00

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea10pts
2Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj9
3Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija9
4TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea9
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj8
6Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler8
7Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija8
8Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT7
9Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika3
10Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team3
11Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
12Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo2
13Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia1
14Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia1
15Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere1
16Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija5pts
2Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team5
3Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere3
4Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT3
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
6Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LKT-Team Branderburg43:51:54
2Partizan Srbija0:00:01
3Telenet Fidea0:00:03
4CDC Cavaliere0:00:04
5Kazahstan National0:00:07
6Itera - Katusha0:00:11
7Serbia0:00:14
8Perutnina Ptuj0:00:18
9Hungary
10Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
11Hemus 1896 Vivelo
12Aix En Provence
13Slovakia
14Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
15Ktm Arbogebruder Weiss
16Festina - Mladi RT0:03:17
17Loborika0:08:27
18Dinamo Scorseze Bucharest0:09:44

Latest on Cyclingnews