Skip to main content

Shafer sprints to stage 2 win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg4:15:21
2Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
3Davide D'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
4Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
5Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
6Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
7Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea
8Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
9TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea
10Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija
11Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
12Thomas Lebas (Fra) Aix En Provence
13Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
14Georges Lestage (Fra) Aix En Provence
15Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea
16Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
17Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
18Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
19Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
20Rick Fransen (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
21Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea
22Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary National Team
23Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
24Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija
25Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team
26Romain Ramier (Fra) Aix En Provence
27Alexandar Dukic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
28Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
29Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
30Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
31Nicolae Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
32Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary National Team
33Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija
34Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
35Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
36Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
37Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija
38Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
39Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
40Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Aix En Provence
41Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
42Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika
43Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
44Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
45Jan Sypeki (Svk) Slovakia National Team
46Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
47Philipp Gromer (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
48Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
49Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea
50Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
51Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
52Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika
53Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija
54Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
55Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija
56Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
57Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
58Gergely Kiss (Hun) Hungary National Team
59Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team
60Javier Quesada Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
61Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
62Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
63Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
64Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
65Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
66Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
67Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
68Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
69Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
70Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
71Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team
72Ivan Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
73Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Aix En Provence
74Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
75Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
76Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
77Mathieu Converset (Fra) Aix En Provence
78Robert Nagy (Svk) Slovakia National Team
79Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
80Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Loborika
81Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
82Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:17
83Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika0:00:41
84Dean Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
85Gabor Fejes (Hun) Hungary National Team0:00:43
86Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss0:00:46
87Martijn Stoop (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:01:01
88Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:01:17
89Bart Wellenes (Bel) Telenet Fidea
90Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
91Philip Schinagl (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
92Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
93Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team
94Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 Vivelo0:01:23
95Mitchel Huendens (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:01:38
96Gabriel Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze0:02:01
97Brum Imming (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:02:43
DNFMarian Frunzeanu (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
DNFMihail Rusu (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
DNFDavid Puskas (Hun) Hungary National Team
DNFVladimir Vulicevic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT

Sprint 1 - Svrljig, 29,0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija5pts
2Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo2
4Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere1

Sprint 2 - Predejane, 133,5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj5pts
2Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija3
3Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika2
4Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea1
1Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj5pts
2Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika3
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team2
4Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija1

KOM - Tresibaba (Cat. 2) 11,0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team5pts
2Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere3
3Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2
4Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Telenet Fidea12:46:03
2LKT-Team Branderburg
3CDC Cavaliere
4Perutnina Ptuj
5Aix En Provence
6Kazahstan National
7Serbia
8Partizan Srbija
9Hemus 1896 Vivelo
10Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
11Hungary
12Itera - Katusha
13Arbo KTM Gebruder Weiss
14Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
15Slovakia
16Loborika
17Dinamo Scorseze Bucharest0:01:17
18Festina - Mladi RT

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija9:02:25
2Stefan Shafer (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:14
3Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika0:00:18
4Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:22
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
6Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:23
7Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija
8Davide D'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:00:24
9Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika0:00:26
10Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team0:00:27
11Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
12TOM Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:00:28
13Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
14Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija
15Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea
16Polychronis Tzottzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
17Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary National Team
18Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea
19Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
20Georges Lestage (Fra) Aix En Provence
21Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
22Rick Fransen (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
23Romain Ramier (Fra) Aix En Provence
24Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
25Nicolae Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
26Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
27Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
28Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
29Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
30Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary National Team
31Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea
32Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija
33Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
34Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
35Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
36Thomas Lebas (Fra) Aix En Provence
37Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg
38Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija
39Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
40Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
41Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
42Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
43Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team
44Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
45Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
46Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
47Javier Quesada Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
48Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
49Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere
50Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija
51Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
52Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
53Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
54Jan Sypeki (Svk) Slovakia National Team
55Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
56Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
57Philipp Gromer (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss
58Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT
59Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazahstan National Team
60Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team
61Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo
62Gergely Kiss (Hun) Hungary National Team
63Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
64Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Aix En Provence
65Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea
66Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
67Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
68Ivan Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia
69Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team
70Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
71Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team
72Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
73Mathieu Converset (Fra) Aix En Provence
74Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
75Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Aix En Provence
76Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Loborika
77Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:45
78Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika0:01:09
79Dean Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
80Gabor Fejes (Hun) Hungary National Team0:01:11
81Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:22
82Bart Wellenes (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:01:45
83Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team
84Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze
85Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:01:49
86Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 Vivelo0:01:51
87Gabriel Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo Scorseze0:02:29
88Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg0:02:33
89Mitchel Huendens (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:02:38
90Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT0:03:27
91Martijn Stoop (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:04:25
92Alexandar Dukic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT0:20:34
93Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
94Robert Nagy (Svk) Slovakia National Team
95Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss0:21:02
96Philip Schinagl (Aut) Arbo Ktm Gebruder Weiss0:21:51
97Brum Imming (Ned) Midi Center Ruiter Wieler0:23:17

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika17pts
2Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija9
3Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija8
4Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj8
5Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT7
6Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj6
7Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika3
8Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team2
9Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo2
10Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro- Murcia1
11Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team Branderburg1
12Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere1
13Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija5pts
2Rida Cador (Hun) Hungary National Team5
3Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere3
4Milanko Petrovic (Srb) Festina - Mladi RT3
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3
6Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika2
7Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 Vivelo1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Partizan Srbija27:08:26
2LKT-Team Branderburg0:00:13
3Itera - Katusha
4CDC Cavaliere
5Kazahstan National
6Perutnina Ptuj
7Telenet Fidea
8Serbia
9Hungary
10Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
11Hemus 1896 Vivelo0:00:12
12Aix En Provence0:00:13
13Slovakia
14Midi Center Ruiter Wieler
15Arbo KTM Gebruder Weiss
16Loborika
17Dinamo Scorseze Bucharest0:01:30
18Festina - Mladi RT0:03:12

Latest on Cyclingnews