Coquard tops Demare in Picardie opener

Stage one of the Tour de Picardie was a dual between two 22-year-old French sprinters with Bryan Coquard (Europcar) edging and Arnaud Démare (FDJ.fr) on the line after 191km of racing.

"It was my first race after La Flèche Wallonne and I did not feel the tip-top," Coquard told L'Equipe. "When Arnaud launched the sprint, I was a little bit behind but I sprinted like a track rider and got back to him.

"This is a victory that means a lot because it is a sign of nice things and shows that I gradually approach the world's best sprinters.

Gilbert showed he meant business as he crossed the Condé-Folie climb in first place to take enough points to pull on the polka-dot best climber's jersey at the end of today's stage.

Back in the peloton, FDJ.fr controlled the chase which had a lead of around 2:00 minutes. With 30km left to race, the break was reeled in.
Démare won an intermediate sprint for three precious bonus seconds although Coquard refrained from sprinting. With 7km to go, seven riders hit the deck including Philippe Gilbert, who emerged unscathed, and a mass sprint loomed in Estrées-Saint-Denis.

In the finale, Coquard managed to overtake the 2011 U23 world champion in the last 100 metres to beat him by a wheel. It was Coquard's second stage win at the Tour de Picardie, after the won he took in Bailleul-sur-Thérain last year.

Coquard also leads the race overall with stage two, a 176km jaunt from Mouy - Beaurieux to Chemin des Dames.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:17:27
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 22 - Cell 2
24Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 41 - Cell 2
43Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 42 - Cell 2
44Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 45 - Cell 2
47Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.frRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:21
56Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:17
57Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
58Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:45
60Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:02:24
61Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:41
62Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:03:02
63Frederic Brun (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 62 - Cell 2
64Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 68 - Cell 2
70Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 71 - Cell 2
73Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 75 - Cell 2
77Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 78 - Cell 2
80Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 79 - Cell 2
81Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 83 - Cell 2
85Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 87 - Cell 2
89Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 91 - Cell 2
93Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 92 - Cell 2
94Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 96 - Cell 2
98William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 97 - Cell 2
99Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 98 - Cell 2
100Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 100 - Cell 2
102Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 102 - Cell 2
104Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:15
107Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 130:05:41
108Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:43
109Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:06:29
110Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - QhubekaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - QhubekaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:22
120Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.frRow 119 - Cell 2
121Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJosé Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 121 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Quinquempoix
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3pts
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Estrées-Saint-Denis, lap 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr3pts
2Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar15pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Condé-Folie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:52:21
2Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5FDJ.frRow 4 - Cell 2
6AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:02
12Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wallonie - BruxellesRow 12 - Cell 2
14BigMat - Auber 930:06:04
15MTN - QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16La Pomme MarseilleRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:17:17
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:01
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:06
4Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:07
5Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:08
6Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:09
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:10
8Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - QhubekaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 23 - Cell 2
25Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 24 - Cell 2
26Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 43 - Cell 2
45Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.frRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:30
53Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:31
55Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:38
56Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:27
57Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:35
58Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:55
60Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:02:34
61Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:51
62Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:03:12
63Frederic Brun (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 62 - Cell 2
64Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 68 - Cell 2
70Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 71 - Cell 2
73Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 75 - Cell 2
77Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 78 - Cell 2
80Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 79 - Cell 2
81Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 83 - Cell 2
85Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 87 - Cell 2
89Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 91 - Cell 2
93Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 92 - Cell 2
94Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 96 - Cell 2
98William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 97 - Cell 2
99Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 98 - Cell 2
100Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 93Row 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 100 - Cell 2
102Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme-Marseille 13Row 102 - Cell 2
104Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:25
107Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme-Marseille 130:05:51
108Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:53
109Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:38
110Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat-Auber 930:06:39
111Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 113 - Cell 2
115Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - QhubekaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - QhubekaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:32
120Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.frRow 119 - Cell 2
121Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.frRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar15pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team-3Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:52:21
2Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5FDJ.frRow 4 - Cell 2
6AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:02
12Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wallonie - BruxellesRow 12 - Cell 2
14BigMat - Auber 930:06:04
15MTN - QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16La Pomme MarseilleRow 15 - Cell 2

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1