Kittel claims Tour de Picardie

Marcel Kittel (Team Argos-Shimano) took a convincing sprint victory on the final stage of the Tour de Picardie which secured the general classification win for the German fast man. Vacansoleil-DCM teammates Kenny van Hummel and Danny van Poppel rounded out the top three for the 171km stage from Nanteuil-le-Haudouin to Soissons.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano4:05:13
2Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 4 - Cell 2
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) SojasunRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 11 - Cell 2
13Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 15 - Cell 2
17Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 17 - Cell 2
19Gregory Henderson (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 18 - Cell 2
20Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 23 - Cell 2
25Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 30 - Cell 2
32Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 31 - Cell 2
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 32 - Cell 2
34Christophe Laborie (Fra) SojasunRow 33 - Cell 2
35Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rony Martias (Fra) SojasunRow 36 - Cell 2
38Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 38 - Cell 2
40Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme MarseilleRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maxime Daniel (Fra) SojasunRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 44 - Cell 2
46Yannick Talabardon (Fra) SojasunRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironmentRow 48 - Cell 2
50Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 53 - Cell 2
55Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 54 - Cell 2
56Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) SojasunRow 57 - Cell 2
59Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60David Le Lay (Fra) SojasunRow 59 - Cell 2
61Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 61 - Cell 2
63Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-QhubekaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jacques Janse Van Rensbourge (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 67 - Cell 2
69Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) SojasunRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:17
75Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 74 - Cell 2
76José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille0:00:21
77Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:27
78Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:29
79Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:31
80Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 80 - Cell 2
82Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:35
84Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:43
86Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:00
88Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:09
90David Boucher (Fra) FDJ0:01:15
91Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme MarseilleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 94 - Cell 2
96Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:01:27
97Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fréderique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:47
99Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:06
100Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:15
102Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:02:42
103Benjamin Lemontagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 102 - Cell 2
104Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:03:29
106Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:03:37
107Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:04:30
108Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:05:49
109Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La MondialeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:44
111Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Songero Jim (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 114 - Cell 2
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 115 - Cell 2
DNFMathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 116 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFTosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFKenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano25pts
2Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 933Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gregory Henderson (Aus) Lotto Belisol2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Malcal (Colligis-Crandelain)
1Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun3pts
2Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Boucher (Fra) FDJ1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Soissons
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar3pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Braine
1David Boucher (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Coucy-le-Château-Auffrique
1David Boucher (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12:15:39
2Lotto BelisolRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ag2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7La Pomme MarseilleRow 6 - Cell 2
8BigMat-Auber 93Row 7 - Cell 2
9SojasunRow 8 - Cell 2
10Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lampre-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Argos-ShimanoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 13 - Cell 2
15MTN-QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano13:08:44
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:07
3Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:20
4Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:21
6Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:22
7Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 6 - Cell 2
8Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:00:23
10Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:24
11Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:26
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 20 - Cell 2
22Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 21 - Cell 2
23Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:38
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:00:42
25Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:48
27Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:00:51
28Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 27 - Cell 2
29Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-Merida0:00:52
30Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:53
31Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) SojasunRow 32 - Cell 2
34Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 34 - Cell 2
36Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme MarseilleRow 36 - Cell 2
38Christophe Laborie (Fra) SojasunRow 37 - Cell 2
39Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 42 - Cell 2
44Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45David Le Lay (Fra) SojasunRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 46 - Cell 2
48Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:06
50Jacques Janse Van Rensbourge (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:01:10
52Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:16
54Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:01:18
55Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:21
56Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:22
57Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:24
58Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:41
59Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:04
60Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:07
61Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 60 - Cell 2
62Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme MarseilleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-QhubekaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:12
67William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:02:19
68Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:20
69Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:02:28
70Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:30
71Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:34
72Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:38
73Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:48
74Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:50
75Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:02:59
76Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:07
77Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:03:08
78Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:37
79Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:38
80Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:42
81Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:03:59
82Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:12
83Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:04:19
84Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environment0:04:49
85Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:56
86Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:05:18
87Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:05:20
88Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:24
89Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:05:44
90Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:05:45
91Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:03
92David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:06
94Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:06:12
95Fréderique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:59
96Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:12
97Benjamin Lemontagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:07:13
98Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:07:20
99Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:07:51
100Gregory Henderson (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:08:08
101Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:11
102Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:10
103José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille0:10:02
104Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:04
105Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun0:11:08
106Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:23
107Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:07
108Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:33
109William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:36
110Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:57
111Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:18:39
112Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:20:45
113Songero Jim (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano0:27:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano72pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar59Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team52Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step42Row 3 - Cell 3
5Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement38Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team36Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristan Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka35Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille31Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille30Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise19Row 11 - Cell 3
13Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun18Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Gregory Henderson (Aus) Lotto Belisol4Row 35 - Cell 3
37José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 933Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-Merida1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 40 - Cell 3
42David Boucher (Fra) FDJ1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1David Boucher (Fra) FDJ8pts
2Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 932Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Gregory Henderson (Aus) Lotto Belisol1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Bretagne-Seche Environnement39:27:30
2Ag2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
5Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:16
6Team Europcar0:00:27
7FDJ0:00:43
8Lotto Belisol0:00:52
9Lampre-Merida0:00:54
10La Pomme MarseilleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 10 - Cell 2
12SojasunRow 11 - Cell 2
13MTN-QhubekaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Argos-ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15BigMat-Auber 930:01:19
16Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:03

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1