Skip to main content

Palmer claims Okimawa opener

Full Results
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:08
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:01
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:02
4Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team
5Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
6Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:00:03
7Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
8Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
9Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
10Kohei Uchima (Jpn)
11Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
12Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)
13Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
14Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
15Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)
16Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:04
17Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
18Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
19Junya Sano (Jpn)
20Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
21Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
22Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)
23Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
24Kaoru Obata (Jpn)
25Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
26Masakazu Ito (Jpn)0:00:05
27Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
28Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
29Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
30Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
31Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
32Tatsuhiro Hashimoto (Jpn)
33Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
34Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
35Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
36Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
37Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)
38Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
39Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)
40Takashi Fukuda (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
41Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
42Seung-Won Yang (Kor) Korea
43Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
44Yohan Bagot (Fra)
45Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:06
46Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
47King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
48Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
49Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
50Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
51William Tarride (Fra)
52Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)
53Shih Chang Huang (Tpe)
54Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
55Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe)
56Makoto Nakata (Jpn)
57Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
58Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn)0:00:07
59Keita Iwashima (Jpn)
60Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
61Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team
62Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)
63Gouji Kawamura (Jpn)
64Seigo Wako (Jpn)
65Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
66Skouya Tanaka (Jpn)
67Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)
68Seok-Jin Joo (Kor) Korea
69Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
70Akira Kodan (Jpn)
71Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
72Masayuki Kimura (Jpn)0:00:08
73Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
74Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)
75Sang-Hong Park (Kor) Korea
76Taichi Togao (Jpn)
77Tomonori Sato (Jpn)
78Shiro Enatsu (Jpn)0:00:09
79Bo-Chu Chou (Tpe)
80Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn)
81Yusuké Hignma (Jpn)
82Tsung-Hong Hou (Tpe)
83Takayuki Higo (Jpn)
84Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)
85Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)
86Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
87Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
88Shogo Yamanoha (Jpn)0:00:10
89Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)
90Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)
91Chih-Wei Li (Tpe)
92Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn)
93Syuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)
94Thomas Berlivet (Kgz)
95Kou-Chi Pan (Tpe)0:00:16
96Yi Fan Chen (Tpe)0:00:17

General classification after stage 1
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:08
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:01
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:02
4Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team
5Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
6Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:00:03
7Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
8Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
9Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
10Kohei Uchima (Jpn)
11Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
12Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)
13Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
14Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
15Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)
16Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:04
17Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
18Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
19Junya Sano (Jpn)
20Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
21Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
22Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)
23Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
24Kaoru Obata (Jpn)
25Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
26Masakazu Ito (Jpn)
27Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:00:05
28Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
29Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
30Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
31Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
32Tatsuhiro Hashimoto (Jpn)
33Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
34Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
35Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
36Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
37Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)
38Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
39Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)
40Takashi Fukuda (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
41Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
42Seung-Won Yang (Kor) Korea
43Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
44Yohan Bagot (Fra)
45Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
46Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:06
47King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
48Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
49Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
50Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
51William Tarride (Fra)
52Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)
53Shih Chang Huang (Tpe)
54Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
55Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe)
56Makoto Nakata (Jpn)
57Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea
58Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn)0:00:07
59Keita Iwashima (Jpn)
60Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
61Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team
62Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)
63Gouji Kawamura (Jpn)
64Seigo Wako (Jpn)
65Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
66Skouya Tanaka (Jpn)
67Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)
68Seok-Jin Joo (Kor) Korea
69Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
70Akira Kodan (Jpn)
71Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing
72Masayuki Kimura (Jpn)
73Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:08
74Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)
75Sang-Hong Park (Kor) Korea
76Taichi Togao (Jpn)
77Tomonori Sato (Jpn)
78Shiro Enatsu (Jpn)0:00:09
79Bo-Chu Chou (Tpe)
80Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn)
81Yusuké Hignma (Jpn)
82Tsung-Hong Hou (Tpe)
83Takayuki Higo (Jpn)
84Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)
85Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)
86Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
87Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
88Shogo Yamanoha (Jpn)0:00:10
89Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)
90Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)
91Chih-Wei Li (Tpe)
92Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn)
93Syuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)
94Thomas Berlivet (Kgz)
95Kou-Chi Pan (Tpe)0:00:16
96Yi Fan Chen (Tpe)0:00:17

Points classification
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling

Best young rider classification
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:08

Latest on Cyclingnews