Skip to main content

Fukushima takes overall win in Okinawa

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia5:30:43
2Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
3Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
4Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
5Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:17
6Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
7Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
8Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
9Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
10Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)
11Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
12Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)
13Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo
14Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:00:50
15Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:51
16Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)0:01:02
17Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing
18Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
19Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
20Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) ACT0:01:09
21Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Taipei0:01:12
22Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:24
23Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:47
24Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:01:51
25Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:42
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:44
27Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
28Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:46
29Li-Yao Chiang (Tpe) Taipei0:07:15
30Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
31Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
32Akira Kodan (Jpn)
33Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)
34Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)
35Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)0:11:22
36Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
37David Pell (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
38Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
39Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
40Kohei Uchima (Jpn)
41Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)
42Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:18:37
43Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:19:34
44Shota Saito (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
45Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) ACT
46Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT
47Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing
48Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)
49Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)
50Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
51Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Taipei0:23:09
52Jumpei Ikoma (Jpn)
53Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:23:11
DNFShinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
DNFYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
DNFAkira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNFStuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
DNFLachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
DNFIvan Dominguez (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home
DNFNick Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
DNFGuido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
DNFSsu Han Chiang (Tpe) ACT
DNFWen Lung Chien (Tpe)
DNFMasaki Wakumoto (Jpn)
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
DNFRaphael Verini (Fra)
DNFVictor Mazoyer (Fra)
DNFFlorent Brochard (Fra)
DNFKun Hung Hung (Tpe)
DNFSheng Ruei Tseng (Tpe)
DNFLin Sin Yi (Tpe)
DNFLin Chih Chang (Tpe)
DNFKeisuke Kamata (Jpn)
DNFSyota Tsujimoto (Jpn)
DNFTakayuki Higo (Jpn)
DNFYung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Taipei
DNFKo Cheng Chen (Tpe) Taipei
DNFShao Yung Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
DNFChin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
DNFNoritaka Tanahara (Jpn)
DNFYasufumi Arai (Jpn)
DNFYuma Ichi (Jpn)

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia5:32:12
2Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:03
3Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:08
4Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:10
5Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:16
6Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:18
7Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:19
8Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:20
9Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:21
10Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:00:25
11Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:26
12Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:00:28
13Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo
14Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:00:55
15Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:56
16Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:01:05
17Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)0:01:06
18Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:07
19Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
20Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) ACT0:01:11
21Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Taipei0:01:20
22Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:35
23Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:45
24Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:01:57
25Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:46
26Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
27Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:50
28Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:54
29Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:07:18
30Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)0:07:19
31Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:07:20
32Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)0:07:25
33Li-Yao Chiang (Tpe) Taipei0:07:27
34Akira Kodan (Jpn)0:07:28
35Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:11:22
36Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)0:11:23
37Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:11:26
38Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:11:27
39David Pell (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
40Kohei Uchima (Jpn)0:11:30
41Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:11:32
42Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:18:41
43Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:19:37
44Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT
45Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) ACT0:19:39
46Shota Saito (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:19:40
47Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:19:41
48Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:19:42
49Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:19:43
50Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:19:48
51Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Taipei0:23:16
52Jumpei Ikoma (Jpn)
53Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:23:23

Latest on Cyclingnews