Skip to main content

Palmer wins opening stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:27
2Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01
3Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:02
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
5Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:03
6Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)
7Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:04
8Ssu Han Chiang (Tpe) ACT
9Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
10Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) ACT
11Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
12Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:05
13Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
14Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing
15Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
16Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
17Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT
18Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
19Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:06
20Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
21Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
22Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)
23Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
24Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo
25Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)
26Nick Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
27Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:00:07
28Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
29Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
30Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
31Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
32Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) ACT
34Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
35David Pell (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
36Raphael Verini (Fra)
37Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
38Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:08
39Shota Saito (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
40Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
41Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn)0:00:09
42Shao Yung Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
43Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Taipei
44Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)
45Takayuki Higo (Jpn)
46Lin Sin Yi (Tpe)
47Jumpei Ikoma (Jpn)
48Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Taipei0:00:10
49Wen Lung Chien (Tpe)
50Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)
51Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing
52Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
53Kun Hung Hung (Tpe)
54Kohei Uchima (Jpn)
55Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:11
56Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
57Florent Brochard (Fra)
58Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)
59Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
60Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
61Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:12
62Sheng Ruei Tseng (Tpe)
63Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)
64Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)
65Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
66Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
67Syota Tsujimoto (Jpn)
68Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:00:13
69Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
70Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo
71Li-Yao Chiang (Tpe) Taipei0:00:14
72Taichi Togao (Jpn)
73Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Taipei
74Yasufumi Arai (Jpn)0:00:15
75Akira Kodan (Jpn)
76Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:16
77Ko Cheng Chen (Tpe) Taipei0:00:17
78Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
79Yuma Ichi (Jpn)0:00:19
80Victor Mazoyer (Fra)0:00:20
81Lin Chih Chang (Tpe)0:00:22
82Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn)0:03:09

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:27
2Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01
3Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:02
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
5Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:03
6Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)
7Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:04
8Ssu Han Chiang (Tpe) ACT
9Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
10Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) ACT
11Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
12Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:05
13Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
14Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing
15Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
16Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
17Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT
18Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
19Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:06
20Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
21Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
22Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)
23Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
24Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo
25Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)
26Nick Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
27Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:00:07
28Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
29Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
30Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
31Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
32Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) ACT
34Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
35David Pell (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
36Raphael Verini (Fra)
37Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
38Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:08
39Shota Saito (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
40Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
41Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn)0:00:09
42Shao Yung Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
43Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Taipei
44Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)
45Takayuki Higo (Jpn)
46Lin Sin Yi (Tpe)
47Jumpei Ikoma (Jpn)
48Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Taipei0:00:10
49Wen Lung Chien (Tpe)
50Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)
51Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing
52Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
53Kun Hung Hung (Tpe)
54Kohei Uchima (Jpn)
55Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:11
56Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
57Florent Brochard (Fra)
58Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)
59Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
60Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
61Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:12
62Sheng Ruei Tseng (Tpe)
63Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)
64Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)
65Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
66Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
67Syota Tsujimoto (Jpn)
68Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:00:13
69Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
70Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo
71Li-Yao Chiang (Tpe) Taipei0:00:14
72Taichi Togao (Jpn)
73Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Taipei
74Yasufumi Arai (Jpn)0:00:15
75Akira Kodan (Jpn)
76Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:16
77Ko Cheng Chen (Tpe) Taipei0:00:17
78Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
79Yuma Ichi (Jpn)0:00:19
80Victor Mazoyer (Fra)0:00:20
81Lin Chih Chang (Tpe)0:00:22
82Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn)0:03:09

Latest on Cyclingnews