Palmer wins opening stage
By Cycling News
published Australian Drapac Porsche racer also takes race lead
Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | 0:01:27 |
2 | Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | 0:00:01 |
3 | Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | 0:00:02 |
4 | Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) | 0:00:03 |
6 | Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo | 0:00:04 |
8 | Ssu Han Chiang (Tpe) ACT | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) ACT | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | 0:00:05 |
13 | Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | 0:00:06 |
20 | Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Nick Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn) | 0:00:07 |
28 | Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) ACT | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | David Pell (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Raphael Verini (Fra) | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | 0:00:08 |
39 | Shota Saito (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn) | 0:00:09 |
42 | Shao Yung Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Taipei | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn) | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Takayuki Higo (Jpn) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Lin Sin Yi (Tpe) | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Jumpei Ikoma (Jpn) | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Taipei | 0:00:10 |
49 | Wen Lung Chien (Tpe) | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Kohei Uchima (Jpn) | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | 0:00:11 |
56 | Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Florent Brochard (Fra) | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:00:12 |
62 | Sheng Ruei Tseng (Tpe) | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Syota Tsujimoto (Jpn) | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 0:00:13 |
69 | Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Li-Yao Chiang (Tpe) Taipei | 0:00:14 |
72 | Taichi Togao (Jpn) | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Taipei | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Yasufumi Arai (Jpn) | 0:00:15 |
75 | Akira Kodan (Jpn) | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) | 0:00:16 |
77 | Ko Cheng Chen (Tpe) Taipei | 0:00:17 |
78 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Yuma Ichi (Jpn) | 0:00:19 |
80 | Victor Mazoyer (Fra) | 0:00:20 |
81 | Lin Chih Chang (Tpe) | 0:00:22 |
82 | Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) | 0:03:09 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | 0:01:27 |
2 | Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | 0:00:01 |
3 | Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | 0:00:02 |
4 | Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) | 0:00:03 |
6 | Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo | 0:00:04 |
8 | Ssu Han Chiang (Tpe) ACT | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) ACT | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Michael Phelan (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | 0:00:05 |
13 | Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | 0:00:06 |
20 | Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Nick Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn) | 0:00:07 |
28 | Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) ACT | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | David Pell (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Raphael Verini (Fra) | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | 0:00:08 |
39 | Shota Saito (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn) | 0:00:09 |
42 | Shao Yung Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Taipei | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn) | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Takayuki Higo (Jpn) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Lin Sin Yi (Tpe) | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Jumpei Ikoma (Jpn) | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Taipei | 0:00:10 |
49 | Wen Lung Chien (Tpe) | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Kohei Uchima (Jpn) | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling | 0:00:11 |
56 | Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Florent Brochard (Fra) | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:00:12 |
62 | Sheng Ruei Tseng (Tpe) | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Syota Tsujimoto (Jpn) | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 0:00:13 |
69 | Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Li-Yao Chiang (Tpe) Taipei | 0:00:14 |
72 | Taichi Togao (Jpn) | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Taipei | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Yasufumi Arai (Jpn) | 0:00:15 |
75 | Akira Kodan (Jpn) | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) | 0:00:16 |
77 | Ko Cheng Chen (Tpe) Taipei | 0:00:17 |
78 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Yuma Ichi (Jpn) | 0:00:19 |
80 | Victor Mazoyer (Fra) | 0:00:20 |
81 | Lin Chih Chang (Tpe) | 0:00:22 |
82 | Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) | 0:03:09 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Men Live - Van Aert crashes out alongside major contenders
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Dwars door Vlaanderen: Matteo Jorgenson wins solo on dramatic day in Flemish hills
Visma-Lease a Bike rider makes history as first US rider to win one-day semi-Classic -
Paris-Camembert: Benoit Cosnefroy charges to sprint victory
All French podium with Venturini second and Delettre third