Skip to main content

Longo makes it two in a row

Full Results

Women - stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look1:33:07
2Serena Calvetti (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:05:35
3Martina Giovanniello (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:06:32
4Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:06:54
5Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Russia National Team0:07:55
6Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer0:07:59
7Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) Russia National Team0:14:19
8Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:19:20
9Daria Zaytseva (Rus) Karofilm0:21:33
10Chiara Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:22:24
11Jelena Petrova (Lat) Cyprus Cycling Federatio0:23:53

Men - stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix1:29:01
2Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Foresta0:00:55
3Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:01:31
4Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas0:01:39
5Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:02:18
6Mattias Nilsson (Swe) Team Kalas0:02:57
7Rubens Valeriano (Bra) Team Brazil0:03:12
8Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:03:18
9Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:03:37
10Samuele Porro (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:03:55
11Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:04:18
12Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:04:31
13Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:04:52
14Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:05:26
15Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:05:39
16Monsalve Castaneda (Col) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:05:40
17Henrique Da Silv'Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team0:06:04
18Oleksand Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:07:22
19Alessandro Gambino (Ita) MTB Brondello Esercito0:07:39
20Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:07:44
21Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:07:50
22Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:07:54
23Paolo Montoya (CRc) MTB Brondello0:08:30
24Carlo Corti (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:08:36
25Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:08:55
26Anton Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:09:21
27Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Team Brazil0:10:09
28Alessio Zamuner (Ita) A.S. Roma Ciclismo0:10:15
29Sherman Trezza (Bra) Team Brazil0:10:34
30Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:10:51
31Martin Loo (Est) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:11:00
32Massimiliano Milan (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:11:05
33Pascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racin0:11:23
34Joris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racin0:11:40
35Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Team Brazil0:12:09
36David Miguel Rodrigues (Por) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:12:19
37Slomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:13:03
38Sebastian Jam Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:13:38
39Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team0:14:20
40Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:14:26
41Dries Govaerts (Bel) Team Saeco0:14:34
42Roberto Crisi (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:14:50
43Brice Scholtes (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racin0:15:06
44Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:15:41
45Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Russia National Team0:15:47
46Maurizio Tasca (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:15:55
47Markus Loisl (Aut) Team Austria0:16:10
48Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
49Mattia Penna (Ita) Dayco ASD0:17:08
50Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:18:05
51Lucian Logigan (Rom) Romania Cycling Federati0:18:06
52Joris Bagnol (Fra) Team La Pomme Look0:19:01
53Francesco Niccoli (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:19:16
54Filippo Blanc (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:20:21
55Filippo Barazzuol (Ita) MTB Brondello0:21:04
56Denis Jacquemin (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racin0:21:29
57Volodymyr Zinovkyn (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:22:29
58Davide Coato (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:25:21
59Artem Orlov (Rus) Russia National Team0:26:01
60Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Foresta0:26:02
61Michael Pesse (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:26:03
62Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Foresta0:27:27
63Daniel Rosioru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federati0:27:33
64Vittorio Oliva (Ita) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:49:53
DNSRenato Reinaudo (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team
DNFDavide Finetto (Ita) Infotre-Lee Cougan
DNFNicola Juganaru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federati
DNFAlexander Tchiupin (Cyp) Cyprus Cycling Federation
DNFRafael Visinelli (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale
DNFRobert Kircher (Aut) Team Austria

Teams - stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Full-Dynamix4:35:47
2Elettroveneta Corratec0:08:16
3Silmax Cannondale Racing T0:14:43
4Infotre-Lee Cougan0:14:51
5ISD Cycling Team0:15:58
6Sport Club ISD0:17:06
7Team Brazil0:16:46
8GT Brondello0:28:29
9CBE Merida0:34:50
10Russia National Team0:34:28
11Hard Rock FRW0:43:27
12Bi&Esse1:07:06

Most combative male - stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuele Porro ( Lissone MTB ASD)10pts

Most combative female - stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alla Boyko (ISD Cycling Team)10pts

Women general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look1:48:39
2Serena Calvetti (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:05:22
3Martina Giovanniello (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:07:06
4Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:07:18
5Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer0:08:20
6Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Russia National Team0:08:37
7Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) Russia National Team0:14:59
8Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:20:27
9Daria Zaytseva (Rus) Karofilm0:23:36
10Chiara Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:31:46
11Jelena Petrova (Lat) Cyprus Cycling Federation0:42:12

Men general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix1:41:49
2Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:00:58
3Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:01:37
4Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas0:02:02
5Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:03:03
6Mattias Nilsson (Swe) Team Kalas0:03:46
7Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:04:00
8Rubens Valeriano (Bra) Team Brazil0:04:23
9Samuele Porro (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:04:24
10Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:04:32
11Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:05:09
12Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:05:18
13Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:05:54
14Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:05:59
15Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:06:19
16Monsalve Castaneda (Col) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:07:00
17Henrique Da Silva Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team0:07:16
18Alessandro Gambino (Ita) MTB Brondello Esercito0:08:27
19Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:08:31
20Carlo Corti (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:08:48
21Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:08:51
22Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team
23Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:09:24
24Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:10:10
25Anton Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:10:19
26Paolo Montoya (CRc) MTB Brondello0:10:42
27Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Team Brazil0:11:29
28Alessio Zamuner (Ita) A.S. Roma Ciclismo0:11:38
29Sherman Trezza (Bra) Team Brazil0:11:48
30Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:11:59
31Martin Loo (Est) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:12:13
32Massimiliano Milan (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:12:21
33Joris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team0:12:37
34Pascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team0:13:07
35David Miguel Rodrigues (Por) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:13:36
36Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Team Brazil0:14:13
37Slomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:14:23
38Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:14:50
39Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:15:37
40Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team0:15:44
41Dries Govaerts (Bel) Team Saeco0:15:50
42Roberto Crisi (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:16:28
43Brice Scholtes (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team0:16:35
44Markus Loisl (Aut) Team Austria0:17:10
45Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:17:15
46Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Russia National Team0:17:17
47Maurizio Tasca (Ita) Lissone MTB ASD0:17:18
48Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:17:23
49Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:18:43
50Mattia Penna (Ita) Dayco ASD0:19:11
51Lucian Logigan (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:19:49
52Francesco Niccoli (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:20:50
53Joris Bagnol (Fra) Team La Pomme Look0:21:27
54Filippo Blanc (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:21:38
55Filippo Barazzuol (Ita) MTB Brondello0:22:51
56Denis Jacquemin (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team0:23:46
57Volodymyr Zinovkyn (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:24:18
58Michael Pesse (Ita) CBE Merida ASD0:26:39
59Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:27:04
60Davide Coato (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:27:07
61Artem Orlov (Rus) Russia National Team0:27:34
62Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:28:58
63Daniel Rosioru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:30:01
64Vittorio Oliva (Ita) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:52:07

Team classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Full-Dynamix5:16:34
2Elettroveneta Corratec0:08:38
3Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:15:17
4Infotre-Lee Cougan0:15:52
5ISD Cycling Team0:17:10
6Sport Club ISD0:18:01
7Team Brazil0:18:59
8GT Brondello0:31:03
9CBE Merida0:35:09
10Russia National Team0:35:43
11Hard Rock FRW0:45:07
12Bi&Esse1:09:27

Latest on Cyclingnews