Skip to main content

Rubiano Chavez leads a podium whitewash for D'Angelo DAN

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:03:20.40
2Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:03.77
3Junya Sano (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:07.27
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08.47
5Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:00:08.96
6Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:10.38
7Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:10.49
8Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:10.86
9Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) South Korea0:00:10.92
10Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:11.34
11Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:11.52
12Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:12.13
13Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:12.36
14Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:12.43
15Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:00:13.63
16Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:13.75
17Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:13.89
18Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:14.62
19Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:16.42
20Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:00:16.77
21Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:16.99
22Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:17.42
23Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:00:17.81
24Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:00:18.56
25Shota Saito (Jpn)0:00:18.88
26Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) South Korea0:00:19.28
27Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:19.35
28Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:19.38
29Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)0:00:19.91
30Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:00:20.19
31Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:00:20.85
32Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn)0:00:21.17
33Victor Ulzen (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:21.40
34Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:22.05
35Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)0:00:22.27
36Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:22.34
37Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:22.73
38Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:00:22.79
39Byung Cheol Kim (Kor) South Korea0:00:23.37
40Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:23.48
41Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:23.63
42Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:24.70
43Hikaru Fuse (Jpn)0:00:24.77
44Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:00:25.07
45Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn)0:00:25.25
46Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:25.34
47Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:00:25.44
48Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn)0:00:25.97
49Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:26.09
50Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:00:26.13
51Yuichi Imada (Jpn)0:00:26.41
52Jin Okubo (Jpn)0:00:26.45
53Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn)0:00:27.53
54Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:27.75
55Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn)0:00:28.31
56Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:00:30.14
57Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:00:31.80
58Kaito Murasaki (Jpn)0:00:31.95
59Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:32.18
60Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)0:00:32.19
61Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:00:32.54
62Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:32.66
63Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:00:32.67
64Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:00:33.22
65Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:00:33.30
66Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn)0:00:33.68
67Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:33.69
68Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn)0:00:34.50
69Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:34.91
70Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)0:00:35.62
71Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:47.70

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo13:56:47
2Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) South Korea0:00:03
3Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:22
4Junya Sano (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:29
5Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:01:27
6Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:44
7Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:03:14
8Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:20
9Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:24
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:37
11Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:04:13
12Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:29
13Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:04:32
14Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:45
15Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:06:44
16Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)0:06:54
17Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:07:15
18Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:58
19Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:09:02
20Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:09:55
21Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:10:39
22Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)0:10:48
23Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:12:27
24Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn)0:12:51
25Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:14:26
26Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:19:10
27Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:19:29
28Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:19:57
29Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:20:16
30Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:20:18
31Hikaru Fuse (Jpn)0:20:23
32Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:20:31
33Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:20:59
34Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:21:19
35Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:21:44
36Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn)0:23:23
37Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:24:01
38Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:24:38
39Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn)0:25:54
40Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:25:57
41Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:26:05
42Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:26:11
43Jin Okubo (Jpn)
44Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:26:21
45Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:28:38
46Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:31:17
47Byung Cheol Kim (Kor) South Korea0:31:19
48Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:33:18
49Kaito Murasaki (Jpn)0:33:27
50Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:34:45
51Yuichi Imada (Jpn)0:34:48
52Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn)0:34:50
53Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)0:34:55
54Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn)0:34:57
55Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn)
56Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)0:34:58
57Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:35:06
58Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn)0:35:09
59Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:37:00
60Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:42:05
61Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:42:12
62Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:48:14
63Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:26
64Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:51:36
65Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:51:51
66Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:52:00
67Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:58:46
68Victor Ulzen (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:59:48
69Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) South Korea1:00:24
70Shota Saito (Jpn)1:20:03
71Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)1:20:17

Latest on Cyclingnews