Skip to main content

Gucwa opens Gironde with sprint win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol) Albi VS4:07:21
2Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
5Vivien Brisse (Fra) CC Marmande 47
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
7Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
8Stéfan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
9Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
10Fabien Fraissignes (Fra) GSC Blagnac
11Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Rouen 76
12Loïc Barre (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
13Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
14Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
15Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
16Egoitz Garcia Etxeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
17Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
18Florent Mallegol (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
19Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
20Damien Le Fustec (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
21Anthony Soucaze (Fra) GSC Blagnac
22Piotr Polus (Pol) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
23Clément Mahe (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
24Jean Mespoulede (Fra) CC Marmande 47
25Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
26Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
27Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural
28Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
29Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendée U
30Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
31Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U
32Adrian Saez (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
33Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
34Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
35Pim De Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
36Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
37Fabien Rey (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
38Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
39Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
40Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
41Stijn Mettepeningen (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
42Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
43Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendée U
44Aurélien Thilloy (Fra) VC Rouen 76
45Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
46Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
47Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
48Thibault Mace (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
49Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
50Mickaël Phelan (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
51Julien Scrima (Fra) CC Marmande 47
52Gaël Desriac (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
53Georges Lestage (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
54Simon Lebrun (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
55Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Albi VS
56Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
57Joseba Larralde Alzugaray (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
58Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
59Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
60Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
61Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
62Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
63Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
64Anthony Saux (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
65Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi VS
66Bastien Sauthier (Fra) GSC Blagnac
67Cyril Vincenti (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
68Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
69André Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
70Ho-Sung Cho (Kor) Océane Cycle Poitevin
71Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
72Kévin Francillette (Fra) Vendée U
73Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
74Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
75Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
76Frédéric Marion (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
77Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
78Damien Branaa (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
79Justin Jules (Fra) Vendée U
80Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
81Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
82Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
83Yann Pivois (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
84Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
85Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi VS
86Anthony Langella (Fra) CC Marmande 47
87Romain Smet (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
88Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 41
89Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
90Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
91Erwan Brenterch (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
92Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
93Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
94Maxime Martin (Fra) CC Marmande 47
95Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
96Wade Mangham (NZl) Blois CAC 41
97Sierk-Jan De Hann (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
98Paul Brousse (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
99Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
100Yoann Paillot (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
101Nicolas Bouviez-Gaz (Fra) Albi VS
102Matthieu Couffignal (Fra) GSC Blagnac
103Martial Roman (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
104Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
105Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
106Mathieu Beaumais (Fra) VC Rouen 76
107Rémi Badoc (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
108Vincent Couffignal (Fra) GSC Blagnac
109Franck Vermeulen (Fra) VC Rouen 76
110Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
111Sylvain Pandele (Fra) CC Marmande 47
112Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
113Jérémie Souton (Fra) Vendée U0:00:24
114Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:30
115Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
116Guillaume Degasquet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
117Adiq Othman Husainie (Mas) Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:00:32
118Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental0:00:37
119Cédric Barre (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:03:43
120Fabien Sanchez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:04:22
121Victor Lahut (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire0:04:25
122Bram Deprez (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
123Marc Staelen (Fra) Blois CAC 410:05:27
124Nicolas Gulia (Fra) VC Rouen 76
125Tony Cavet (Fra) VC Rouen 76
126Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass0:06:37
127Maël Maziou (Fra) Blois CAC 410:11:52
128Julien Burdack (Fra) GSC Blagnac
129Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:30
130Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:17:58
131Patrick Drapac (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol) Albi VS4:07:11
2Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique0:00:04
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio0:00:05
4Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 410:00:07
5Martial Roman (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:08
7Erwan Brenterch (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
8Anthony Saux (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin0:00:09
9Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:10
10Vivien Brisse (Fra) CC Marmande 47
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
12Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
13Stéfan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
14Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
15Fabien Fraissignes (Fra) GSC Blagnac
16Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Rouen 76
17Loïc Barre (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
18Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
19Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
20Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
21Egoitz Garcia Etxeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
22Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
23Florent Mallegol (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
24Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
25Damien Le Fustec (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
26Anthony Soucaze (Fra) GSC Blagnac
27Piotr Polus (Pol) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
28Clément Mahe (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
29Jean Mespoulede (Fra) CC Marmande 47
30Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
31Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
32Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Caja Rural
33Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
34Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendée U
35Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
36Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U
37Adrian Saez (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
38Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
39Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
40Pim De Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
41Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
42Fabien Rey (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
43Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
44Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
45Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
46Stijn Mettepeningen (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
47Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
48Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendée U
49Aurélien Thilloy (Fra) VC Rouen 76
50Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
51Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
52Thibault Mace (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
53Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
54Mickaël Phelan (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
55Julien Scrima (Fra) CC Marmande 47
56Gaël Desriac (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
57Georges Lestage (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence
58Simon Lebrun (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
59Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Albi VS
60Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
61Joseba Larralde Alzugaray (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
62Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
63Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
64Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
65Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
66Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
67Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
68Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi VS
69Bastien Sauthier (Fra) GSC Blagnac
70Cyril Vincenti (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
71Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
72André Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
73Ho-Sung Cho (Kor) Océane Cycle Poitevin
74Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
75Kévin Francillette (Fra) Vendée U
76Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
77Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
78Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
79Frédéric Marion (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
80Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
81Damien Branaa (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
82Justin Jules (Fra) Vendée U
83Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
84Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
85Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
86Yann Pivois (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
87Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio
88Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi VS
89Anthony Langella (Fra) CC Marmande 47
90Romain Smet (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
91Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
92Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
93Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
94Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
95Maxime Martin (Fra) CC Marmande 47
96Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
97Wade Mangham (NZl) Blois CAC 41
98Sierk-Jan De Hann (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
99Paul Brousse (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
100Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
101Yoann Paillot (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
102Nicolas Bouviez-Gaz (Fra) Albi VS
103Matthieu Couffignal (Fra) GSC Blagnac
104Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
105Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
106Mathieu Beaumais (Fra) VC Rouen 76
107Rémi Badoc (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
108Vincent Couffignal (Fra) GSC Blagnac
109Franck Vermeulen (Fra) VC Rouen 76
110Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
111Sylvain Pandele (Fra) CC Marmande 47
112Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
113Jérémie Souton (Fra) Vendée U0:00:34
114Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:40
115Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
116Guillaume Degasquet (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
117Adiq Othman Husainie (Mas) Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:00:42
118Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental0:00:47
119Cédric Barre (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:03:53
120Fabien Sanchez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:04:32
121Victor Lahut (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire0:04:35
122Bram Deprez (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
123Marc Staelen (Fra) Blois CAC 410:05:37
124Nicolas Gulia (Fra) VC Rouen 76
125Tony Cavet (Fra) VC Rouen 760:06:07
126Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass0:06:47
127Maël Maziou (Fra) Blois CAC 410:12:02
128Julien Burdack (Fra) GSC Blagnac
129Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:40
130Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:18:08
131Patrick Drapac (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zbigniew Gucwa (Pol) Albi VS25pts
2Julien Gonnet (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique20
3Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio16
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne14
5Vivien Brisse (Fra) CC Marmande 4712
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence10
7Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise9
8Stéfan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg8
9Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort/Prio7
10Fabien Fraissignes (Fra) GSC Blagnac6
11Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Rouen 765
12Loïc Barre (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne4
13Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass3
14Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2
15Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 4112pts
2Anthony Saux (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin5
3Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4
4Mathieu Beaumais (Fra) VC Rouen 764
5Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC3
6Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise2
7Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin2
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural1
9Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1
10Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural4:07:19
2Anthony Saux (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin0:00:01
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:02
4Vivien Brisse (Fra) CC Marmande 47
5Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
6Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
7Florent Mallegol (Fra) Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
8Damien Le Fustec (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
9Piotr Polus (Pol) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
10Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendée U
11Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
12Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U
13Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
14Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
15Quentin Gougeon (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
16Aurélien Thilloy (Fra) VC Rouen 76
17Mickaël Phelan (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling
18Julien Scrima (Fra) CC Marmande 47
19Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi VS
20Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U - Nantes Atlantique
21Kévin Francillette (Fra) Vendée U
22Frédéric Marion (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
23Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi VS
24Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
25Sylvain Dechereux (Fra) Océane Cycle Poitevin
26Wade Mangham (NZl) Blois CAC 41
27Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Team Orbéa Continental
28Yoann Paillot (Fra) Mosaïc Diffusion.com
29Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
30Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
31Rémi Badoc (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire
32Sylvain Pandele (Fra) CC Marmande 47
33Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC
34Jérémie Souton (Fra) Vendée U0:00:26
35Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun - ACNC0:00:32
36Adiq Othman Husainie (Mas) Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:00:34
37Victor Lahut (Fra) Equipe de France Militaire0:04:27
38Nicolas Gulia (Fra) VC Rouen 760:05:29
39Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass0:06:39
40Maël Maziou (Fra) Blois CAC 410:11:54
41Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:18:00
42Patrick Drapac (Aus) Drapac - Porsche Cycling

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LKT Team Brandenburg12:22:03
2Equipe de France Militaire
3Mosaïc Diffusion.com
4AVC Aix en Provence
5CC Marmande 47
6Palmeiras Resort/Prio
7Cycling Team Jo Piels
8Caja Rural
9WC Soënens/Jartazi/Construkt/Glass
10Côtes d'Armor - Marie Morin
11GSC Blagnac
12Team U - Nantes Atlantique
13Vendée U
14Entente Sud Gascogne
15Albi VS
16Team Orbéa Continental
17CC Nogent / Oise
18Drapac - Porsche Cycling
19VC Rouen 76
20Sojasun - ACNC
21Océane Cycle Poitevin
22Blois CAC 41

Latest on Cyclingnews