Skip to main content

Jules powers to Provence sprint victory, race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4:52:43
2Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
3Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
4Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
5David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
8Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
14Simon Sellier (Fra) France
15Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre
16Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team
18Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
19Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
20Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Akros
21Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
23Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
24Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
25Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth - Akros
26Pirmin Lang (Swi) Roth - Akros
27Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
28Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
30Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
32Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
33Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
34Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
35Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
36Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Emirates
38Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
41Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
43Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
45Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
46Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
47Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
49Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
50Edwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
51Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
52Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
53Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
54Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
55Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
56Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
57Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
63Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Roth - Akros
64Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
65Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69Yoann Paillot (Fra) France
70Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
72Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
73Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
75Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
76Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
77Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
78Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
79Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
80Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Team UAE Emirates
82Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:00:13
83Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:00:57
84Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:00:59
85Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:01:14
86Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:31
87Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:54
88Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre
90Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
91Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
92Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:36
93Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre
94Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:11
95Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Roth - Akros0:09:13
96Jules Roueil (Fra) France
97Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Akros
98Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
99Andreas Keuser (Ger) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
100Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
101Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
102Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
103Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
105Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France
106Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France
107Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
108Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
109Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
110Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
111Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
112Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
113Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie
114Songezo Jim (RSA) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
115Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
116Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
117Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth - Akros
118Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
119Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre
120Sofiane Merignat (Fra) France
121Paul Sauvage (Fra) France
122Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
123Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93
124Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
125Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
126Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:09:18
127Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
128Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:22
129Rossano Mauti (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:17:30
130Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
ABOdd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
ABRayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ABDiego Wendelspiess (Swi) Roth - Akros
ABAxel Costa Soria (Arg) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
ABJimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
ABDavid Galarreta Ugarte (Spa) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
ABMirko Iafrati (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
ABDavide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
ABAndrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4:52:43
2Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
3Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
4Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
5David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
8Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
14Simon Sellier (Fra) France
15Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre
16Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team
18Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
19Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
20Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Akros
21Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
23Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
24Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
25Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth - Akros
26Pirmin Lang (Swi) Roth - Akros
27Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
28Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
30Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31Jose Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta (Spa) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
32Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
33Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
34Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
35Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
36Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Emirates
38Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
41Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
43Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
45Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
46Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
47Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
49Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
50Edwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
51Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
52Davide Rebellin (Ita) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
53Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
54Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
55Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
56Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
57Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
63Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Roth - Akros
64Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
65Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69Yoann Paillot (Fra) France
70Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
72Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
73Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
75Valentin Madouas (Fra) France
76Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
77Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre
78Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
79Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
80Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Team UAE Emirates
82Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:00:13
83Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:00:57
84Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:00:59
85Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:01:14
86Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:31
87Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:54
88Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre
90Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
91Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
92Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:36
93Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre
94Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:11
95Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Roth - Akros0:09:13
96Jules Roueil (Fra) France
97Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Akros
98Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
99Andreas Keuser (Ger) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
100Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
101Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
102Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
103Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
105Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France
106Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France
107Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
108Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
109Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
110Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
111Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
112Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
113Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie
114Songezo Jim (RSA) Kuwait - Cartucho.es
115Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
116Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
117Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth - Akros
118Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
119Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre
120Sofiane Merignat (Fra) France
121Paul Sauvage (Fra) France
122Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
123Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93
124Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
125Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
126Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:09:18
127Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
128Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:22
129Rossano Mauti (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:17:30
130Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Kuwait - Cartucho.es

Latest on Cyclingnews