Skip to main content

Johnsen takes narrow victory in prologue

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:09
2Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team0:00:01
3Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope0:00:05
4Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
6Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 20:00:06
7Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
8Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope0:00:07
9Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
10Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink0:00:08
12Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1
13Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
14Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink0:00:09
15Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
16Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion
17Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
18Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1
19Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
20Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:10
21Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
22Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
23Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich
24Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:11
25Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
27Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1
28Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:12
30Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
31Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn
32Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored
33Emily Kachorek (USA) USA National Team0:00:13
34Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
35Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:14
36Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
37Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope
38Ana Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
39Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope
40Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
41Annelies Dom (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:15
42Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
43Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3
44Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
45Riccarda Mazzota (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:16
46Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
47Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
48Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica
49Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope
50Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team0:00:17
51Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink
52Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
53Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team0:00:18
54Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team
55Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored
56Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:19
57Carol An Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope
58Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango
59Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:20
60Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
61Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1
62Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:21
63Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica
64Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:22
65Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored
66Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team
67Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
68Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2
69Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team
70Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn0:00:23
71Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1
72Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2
73Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team
74Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1
75Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
76Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
77Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
78Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
79Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:00:24
80Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn
81Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:25
82Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
83Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team0:00:26
84Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn
85Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 20:00:27
86Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
87Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:28
88Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
89Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
90Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:29
91Fanny Martinet (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:30
92Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
93Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink
94Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich
95Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:31
96Mariska Breyne (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:32
97Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica
98Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:35
99Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
100Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
101Mireia Osa Hernandez (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:40
102Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:45
103Maite Murguia Ioldi (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:46
104Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 20:13:30

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:09
2Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team0:00:01
3Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope0:00:05
4Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
6Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 20:00:06
7Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
8Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope0:00:07
9Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
10Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink0:00:08
12Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1
13Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
14Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink0:00:09
15Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
16Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion
17Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
18Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1
19Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
20Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:10
21Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
22Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
23Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich
24Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:11
25Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
27Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1
28Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:12
30Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
31Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn
32Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored
33Emily Kachorek (USA) USA National Team0:00:13
34Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
35Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:14
36Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
37Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope
38Ana Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
39Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope
40Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
41Annelies Dom (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:15
42Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
43Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3
44Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
45Riccarda Mazzota (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:16
46Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
47Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
48Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica
49Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope
50Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team0:00:17
51Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink
52Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
53Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team0:00:18
54Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team
55Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored
56Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:19
57Carol An Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope
58Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango
59Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:20
60Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
61Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1
62Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:21
63Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica
64Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:22
65Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored
66Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team
67Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
68Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2
69Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team
70Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn0:00:23
71Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1
72Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2
73Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team
74Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1
75Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
76Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
77Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
78Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
79Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:00:24
80Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn
81Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:25
82Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
83Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team0:00:26
84Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn
85Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 20:00:27
86Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
87Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:28
88Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
89Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
90Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:29
91Fanny Martinet (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:30
92Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
93Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink
94Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich
95Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:31
96Mariska Breyne (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:32
97Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica
98Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:35
99Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
100Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
101Mireia Osa Hernandez (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:40
102Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:45
103Maite Murguia Ioldi (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:46
104Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 20:13:30

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team12pts
2Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team10
3Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope8
4Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team7
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies6
6Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 25
7Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team4
8Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope3
9Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team2
10Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team0:03:15
2Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team0:00:01
3Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:04
4Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
5Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:05
7Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
8Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
9Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:00:07
10Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:08
11Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
12Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope
13Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 30:00:09
14Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
15Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink0:00:11
16Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team0:00:12
17Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:14
18Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1
19Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:16
20Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team
21Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:00:17
22Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
23Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn0:00:18
24Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:19
25Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango
26Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team0:00:20
27Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:22
28Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:23
29Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:24
30Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink
31Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich
32Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:25
33Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica0:00:26
34Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:29
35Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team
36Mireia Osa Hernandez (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:34
37Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 30:00:39
38Maite Murguia Ioldi (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:00:40

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1USA National Team0:09:48
2French National Team0:00:01
3Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:04
4BePink0:00:05
5Vienne - Futuroscope
6Mixed Team 10:00:07
7Team GSD Gestion0:00:11
8Norwegian National Team0:00:12
9Canadian National Team0:00:13
10WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich0:00:14
11Escuental-For Viored0:00:17
12Ukrainian National Team0:00:23
13Mixed Team 30:00:24
14Swiss National Team0:00:29
15Mixed Team 20:00:30
16Biskaja - Durango0:00:34
17Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne0:00:38
18Team Vita Classica0:00:41
19Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team0:00:51
20Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa0:01:07

Latest on Cyclingnews