Skip to main content

Demare nets sprint win on stage 3

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise3:33:00
2Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha
4Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
5Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
8Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
10Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat
13Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
14Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
15Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
16Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
17Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
18Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
19Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
20Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
22Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
23Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
24Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
25Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal
26Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
28Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
29Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
30Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
31Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
32Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
33Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
34Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
35Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
37Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
38Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
39Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
40Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP
41Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
42Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida
43Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
44Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
45Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes
46Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
47Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
48Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
50Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
51Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
52Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
53Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
54Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
55Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
56Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
57Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat
58Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
59Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
60Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
61Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
62Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
63Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
64Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
65Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
66Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
67Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
68Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
69Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER
70Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
71Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
72Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
73Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
74Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
75Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
76Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER
77Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre
78Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
79Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
80Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre
81Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
82Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
83Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
84Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
85Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
86Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
87Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
88Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
89Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
90Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
91Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
92Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
93Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
94Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
95Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
96Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
97Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
98Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre
99Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
100Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
101Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
102Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
103Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
104Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
105Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
106Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
107Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
108Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
109Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
110Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
111Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
112Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
113Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
114Benoit Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre
115Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
116Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
117Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
118Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
119Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
120Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
121Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
122Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
123Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes
124Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
125Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
126Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
127Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
128Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat
129Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
130Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
131Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
132Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER
133Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
134Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
135Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
136Willy Roseau (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
137Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:01:56
138Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:11
139Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
140Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
141Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
142Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:06:41
143Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Étupes
DNFTobias Lergenmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNFBenjamin Pascual (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
DNFThomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNFMatthieu Jeannes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
DNFGérard Beghin (Fra) Team MEDER
DNFNico Bruengger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
DNFSandro Ielmini (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
DNFJohan Nystrand (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise20pts
2Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16
3Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha13
4Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10
5Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes8
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ6
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat4
8Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
9Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre2
10Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Sprint 1 - Ottmarsheim, km 85
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe4pts
2Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida2
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Sprint 2 - Kembs, km 99.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4pts
2Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe1

Km 68 sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida2
4Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 1 - Couvent St Marc (Cat. 2) km 21.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence10pts
2Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence8
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ6
4Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934

Mountain 2 - Rantzwiller (Cat. 3) km 115.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal6pts
2Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe2

Mountain 3 - Willer (Cat. 3) km 135.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence6pts
2Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing4
3Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise2

Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe12pts
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence8
3Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER7
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5
5Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida5
6Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal5
7Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4
8Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence3
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3
10Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing3
11Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
12Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise2
13Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9310:20:16
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:00:40
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:41
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:00:42
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
7Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:43
8Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
10Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
11Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
13Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
14Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
15Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
16Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
17Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
19Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:39
20Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:26
21Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:45
22Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
23Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:10:46
25Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
26Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:16:37
27Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:16:42
28Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:16:45
29Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER0:16:46
30Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:16:49
31Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes
32Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
33Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
34Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
35Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
36Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
37Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
38Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
39Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
40Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
41Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
42Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
43Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
44Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
45Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
46Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
47Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
48Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:17
49Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:20
50Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:24
51Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
52Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
53Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
54Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
55Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
56Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
57Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:19:34
58Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:19:38
59Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:21:20
60Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:23:30
61Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:24:35
62Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:24:55

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental Team10:39:00
2Itera - Katusha
3Bretagne - Schuller
4Atlas Personal
5Team Heizomat
6Endura Racing
7LKT Team Brandenburg
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
9C.C. Étupes
10Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
11C.C. Nogent sur Oise
12U Nantes Atlantique
13Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
14S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
15Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
16Big Mat - Auber 93
17Joker Merida
18BKCP - Powerplus
19FDJ
20Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
21Team NSP
22Team Larger Mulhouse
23AVC Aix En Provence
24Team MEDER
25Véranda Rideau Sarthe
26EKZ Racing Team
27Armée de Terre
28Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus10:20:06
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08
3Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:10
4Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:14
5Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:00:48
6Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:00:50
7Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida
8Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
9Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:51
10Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:00:52
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
13Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:53
16Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
17Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
19Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
20Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
21Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
22Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
23Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
24Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
25Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
26Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
27Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
28Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
29Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
30Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
31Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
32Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
33Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
34Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER
35Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
36Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
37Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
38Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
39Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Étupes
40Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
41Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
42Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
43Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
44Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
45Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
46Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes
47Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
48Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
49Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER
50Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:49
51Willy Roseau (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:03:03
52Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
53Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:04:55
54Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
55Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:36
56Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:55
57Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
58Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
59Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
60Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
61Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
62Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:10:56
63Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
64Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
65Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
66Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:16:47
67Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:16:52
68Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:16:55
69Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER0:16:56
70Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:16:57
71Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
72Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
73Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
74Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:16:58
75Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:16:59
76Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
77Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes
78Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
79Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
80Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
81Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
82Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
83Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
84Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
85Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
86Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
87Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
88Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
89Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
90Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre
91Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
92Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
93Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
94Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
95Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
96Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
97Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre
98Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
99Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
100Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
101Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
102Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
103Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
104Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
105Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
106Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
107Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
108Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
109Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
110Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:27
111Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:17:38
112Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:30
113Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:19:31
114Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:34
115Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
116Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
117Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
118Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
119Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
120Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
121Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
122Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
123Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
124Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
125Benoit Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre
126Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
127Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
128Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
129Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
130Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
131Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre
132Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
133Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
134Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:19:38
135Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:19:44
136Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:19:48
137Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP0:19:54
138Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:21:30
139Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:10
140Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:23:40
141Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:24:45
142Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
143Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:25:05

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha26pts
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team23
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise22
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ22
5Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus20
6Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha17
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
8Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
9Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida10
10Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes10
11Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence9
12Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de8
13Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
14Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo7
15Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6
16Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe5
17Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida4
18Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4
19Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
20Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP4
21Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4
22Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique4
23Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal4
24Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal4
25Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat4
26Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida3
27Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
28Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER3
29Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre3
30Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2
31Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP2
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2
33Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team2
34Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2
35Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ2
36Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida2
37Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal2
38Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
39Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing1
40Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1
41Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing1
42Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1
43Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence45pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida35
3Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de20
4Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe16
5Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence8
6Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus6
7Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal6
8Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique6
9Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ6
11Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing4
12Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
13Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER4
14Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise4
15Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
16Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
17Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise2
18Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe2
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931
20Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller31:02:18
2Joker Merida
3Big Mat - Auber 93
4AVC Aix En Provence0:00:39
5Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
6Endura Racing0:04:41
7BKCP - Powerplus0:06:58
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:38
9Atlas Personal0:10:42
10C.C. Étupes
11FDJ0:14:43
12Rabobank Continental Team0:16:45
13Itera - Katusha
14U Nantes Atlantique
15Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
16Team MEDER
17Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
18S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
19EKZ Racing Team0:17:44
20Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:18:55
21Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
22Team NSP0:19:20
23Team Heizomat0:25:43
24C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:26:48
25LKT Team Brandenburg0:48:57
26Armée de Terre0:51:32
27Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
28Team Larger Mulhouse0:54:07

Latest on Cyclingnews