Skip to main content

Double success for Albert in Alsace

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus3:49:33
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:04
3Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
4Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
5Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:40
6Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:43
7Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
8Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER
9Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
10Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
11Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
15Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
16Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
17Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
18Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
19Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
20Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
21Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
22Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
23Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
24Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
25Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
26Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
27Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
28Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
29Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
31Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
32Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
33Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
34Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
35Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
36Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
37Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
39Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
40Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
41Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes
42Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER
43Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
44Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
45Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
46Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
47Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
48Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
49Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Étupes
50Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:39
51Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02:53
52Willy Roseau (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
53Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:04:45
54Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
55Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:26
56Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:45
57Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
58Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
59Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
60Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
61Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat
62Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:10:46
63Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
64Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal
65Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
66Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:16:49
67Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
68Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
69Nico Bruengger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
70Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha
71Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
72Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre
73Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
74Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
75Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre
76Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes
77Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
78Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
79Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
80Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
81Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
82Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
83Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
84Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER
85Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes
86Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
87Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
88Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
89Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
90Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
91Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
92Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat
93Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
94Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
95Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
96Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
97Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
98Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
99Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
100Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
101Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
102Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
103Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
104Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
105Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
106Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
107Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
108Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
109Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
110Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
111Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
112Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
113Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
114Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
115Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
116Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:17
117Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:19:24
118Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
119Benoit Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre
120Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
121Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
122Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
123Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
124Johan Nystrand (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
125Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
126Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
127Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
128Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
129Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
130Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
131Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
132Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
133Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
134Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
135Sandro Ielmini (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
136Gérard Beghin (Fra) Team MEDER
137Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
138Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
139Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
140Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
141Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
142Benjamin Pascual (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
143Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre
144Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
145Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
146Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
147Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
148Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
149Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP
150Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
151Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
HDMaxime Le Montagner (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:28:29
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFFabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP
DNFLéo Menville (Fra) Team NSP
DNFDavid Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus
DNFJimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
DNFWalt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
DNFAlexandre Aulas (Fra) Armée de Terre
DNFMatthias Collet (Fra) Armée de Terre
DNFPierre-Henri Jung (Fra) Team MEDER
DNSAxel Domont (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus20pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
3Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
4Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida10
5Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de8
6Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
7Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal4
8Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER3
9Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team2
10Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida1

Sprint 1 - Devant Crédit Mutuel, km 78.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence4pts
2Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing2
3Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing1

Sprint 2 - Devant Crédit Mutuel, km 135.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida4pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida2
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Intermediate sprint, km. 68
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence5pts
2Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
3Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER2
4Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Mountain 1 - Mont St Odile (Cat. 1) km 40.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida15pts
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence12
3Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de10
4Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe8
5Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6

Mountain 2 - Steinhübel (Cat. 1) km 55.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence15pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida12
3Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de10
4Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe8
5Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique6

Mountain 3 - Bischoffsheim (Cat. 4) km 98.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida4pts
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence2
3Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Mountain 4 - Bischoffsheim (Cat. 4) km 116.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida4pts
2Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
3Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller11:30:09
2Joker Merida
3Big Mat - Auber 93
4AVC Aix En Provence0:00:39
5Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
6Endura Racing0:04:41
7BKCP - Powerplus0:06:58
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:38
9Atlas Personal0:10:42
10C.C. Étupes
11FDJ0:14:43
12Team MEDER0:16:45
13Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
14Itera - Katusha
15Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
16U Nantes Atlantique
17Rabobank Continental Team
18S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
19EKZ Racing Team0:17:44
20Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:18:55
21Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
22Team NSP0:19:20
23Team Heizomat0:25:43
24C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:26:48
25LKT Team Brandenburg0:48:57
26Armée de Terre0:51:32
27Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
28Team Larger Mulhouse0:54:07

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus6:47:06
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08
3Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:10
4Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:14
5Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence0:00:50
6Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida
7Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
8Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
9Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:51
10Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique0:00:52
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
13Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:53
15Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
16Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
17Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
18Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
19Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
20Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
21Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
23Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
24Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
25Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
26Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Étupes
27Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
28Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
29Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
30Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
31Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
32Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
33Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
34Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
35Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER
36Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
37Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes
38Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
39Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
40Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
41Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
42Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER
43Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
44Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
45Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
46Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
47Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP
48Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
49Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
50Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:49
51Willy Roseau (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:03:03
52Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
53Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:04:55
54Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
55Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:36
56Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:55
57Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
58Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
59Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
60Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
61Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
62Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:10:56
63Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
64Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
65Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
66Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:16:56
67Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:16:57
68Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
69Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
70Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:16:58
71Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes0:16:59
72Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
73Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
74Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
76Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
77Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
78Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
79Nico Bruengger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
80Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
81Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
82Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
83Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
84Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
87Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
88Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre
89Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER
90Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
91Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
92Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
93Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
94Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre
95Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
96Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
97Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
98Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
99Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER
100Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
101Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
102Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
103Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat
104Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
105Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
106Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe
107Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
108Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
109Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
110Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
111Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
112Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes
113Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
114Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
115Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:27
116Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:17:38
117Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:19:28
118Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:30
119Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:19:31
120Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:19:32
121Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:34
122Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
123Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal
124Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
125Benoit Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre
126Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
127Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
128Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
129Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
130Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
131Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
132Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
133Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise
134Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
135Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
136Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
137Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
138Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
139Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
140Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
141Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
142Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre
143Sandro Ielmini (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse
144Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
145Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
146Benjamin Pascual (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
147Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
148Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
149Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:19:44
150Johan Nystrand (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse
151Gérard Beghin (Fra) Team MEDER

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus20pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ16
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
5Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team13
6Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida10
7Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha10
8Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence9
9Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de8
10Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
11Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo7
12Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida4
13Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing4
14Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha4
15Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
16Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP4
17Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4
18Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique4
19Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal4
20Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal4
21Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida3
22Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER3
23Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2
24Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP2
25Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team2
26Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2
27Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes2
28Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise2
29Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ2
30Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing2
31Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal2
32Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
33Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing1
34Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing1
35Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre1
36Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida35pts
2Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence29
3Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de20
4Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe16
5Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus6
6Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique6
7Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
8Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise4
9Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2
10Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
11Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931
12Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller20:23:18
2Joker Merida
3Big Mat - Auber 93
4AVC Aix En Provence0:00:39
5Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
6Endura Racing0:04:41
7BKCP - Powerplus0:06:58
8Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:07:38
9Atlas Personal0:10:42
10C.C. Étupes
11FDJ0:14:43
12Rabobank Continental Team0:16:45
13Itera - Katusha
14Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
15Team MEDER
16Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
17U Nantes Atlantique
18S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre
19EKZ Racing Team0:17:44
20Véranda Rideau Sarthe0:18:55
21Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
22Team NSP0:19:20
23Team Heizomat0:25:43
24C.C. Nogent sur Oise0:26:48
25LKT Team Brandenburg0:48:57
26Armée de Terre0:51:32
27Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
28Team Larger Mulhouse0:54:07

Latest on Cyclingnews