Johansson wins stage 1 of Women's Tour in Northampton

Emma Johansson (Orica-AIS) won the first stage of the inaugural Friends Life Women's Tour stage race in Britain, beating Marianne Vos (Rabo Liv) in a sprint finish in Northampton.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS2:28:29
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized LululemonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lucy Garner (GBr) Great BritainRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Amy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized LululemonRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jolanda Neff (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 12 - Cell 2
14Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) LointekRow 13 - Cell 2
15Aude Biannic (Fra) LointekRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec productsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 17 - Cell 2
19Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) NetherlandsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec productsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized LululemonRow 23 - Cell 2
25Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle HondaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Dani King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Emily Kay (GBr) Great BritainRow 29 - Cell 2
31Janine Van De Meer (Ned) NetherlandsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Katrin Leumann (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 31 - Cell 2
33Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica AISRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lucy Martin (GBr) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AISRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA) Hitec productsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle HondaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Linda Indergand (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Melon Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Anouska Koster (Ned) NetherlandsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized LululemonRow 46 - Cell 2
48Henriette Woering (Ned) NetherlandsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ciara Horne (GBr) Great BritainRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ramona Forchini (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 49 - Cell 2
51Belen Lopez (Spa) LointekRow 50 - Cell 2
52Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AISRow 51 - Cell 2
53Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AISRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 53 - Cell 2
55Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) LointekRow 54 - Cell 2
56Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized LululemonRow 55 - Cell 2
57Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AISRow 56 - Cell 2
58Helen Wyman (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 57 - Cell 2
59Fanny Riberot (Fra) LointekRow 58 - Cell 2
60Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized LululemonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hayley Jones (GBr) Great BritainRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Katie Archibald (GBr) Great BritainRow 65 - Cell 2
67Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Erika Leticia Yepez Fernandez (Mex) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team0:00:24
78Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:25
79Uenia Fernandes Souza (Bra) Estado de Mexico Faren0:01:51
80Jutta Stienen (Swi) Switzerland0:02:46
81Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec products0:02:49
82Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren0:02:52
83Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Lointek0:02:59
84Jo Tindley (GBr) Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:03:09
85Amy Hill (GBr) Great Britain0:08:44
86Caroline Baur (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 85 - Cell 2
87Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 86 - Cell 2
88Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 88 - Cell 2
90Harriet Owen (GBr) Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:17:55
DNFMolly Meyvisch (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFAshlynn Van Baarle (Ned) NetherlandsRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFAudrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec productsRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFSiri Minge (Nor) Hitec productsRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFMichela Maltese (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 94 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans cycling team3pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized Lululemon3pts
2Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS15pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lucy Garner (GBr) Great Britain5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands2Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren6pts
2Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jolanda Neff (Swi) Switzerland4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Lululemon3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team6pts
2Linda Indergand (Swi) Switzerland5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Lululemon2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans cycling team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2:28:29
2Lucy Garner (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Amy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jolanda Neff (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 4 - Cell 2
6Aude Biannic (Fra) LointekRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec productsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emily Kay (GBr) Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
11Janine Van De Meer (Ned) NetherlandsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica AISRow 11 - Cell 2
13Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Linda Indergand (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anouska Koster (Ned) NetherlandsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Henriette Woering (Ned) NetherlandsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ramona Forchini (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hayley Jones (GBr) Great BritainRow 21 - Cell 2
23Katie Archibald (GBr) Great BritainRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:25
26Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec products0:02:49
27Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Lointek0:02:59
28Amy Hill (GBr) Great Britain0:08:44
29Caroline Baur (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 28 - Cell 2
30Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 29 - Cell 2
31Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 30 - Cell 2
32Harriet Owen (GBr) Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:17:55
DNFMolly Meyvisch (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 32 - Cell 2
DNFMichela Maltese (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 33 - Cell 2
DNFAshlynn Van Baarle (Ned) NetherlandsRow 34 - Cell 2
DNFSiri Minge (Nor) Hitec productsRow 35 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized Lululemon7:25:27
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3NetherlandsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wiggle HondaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Orica AISRow 4 - Cell 2
6Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hitec productsRow 7 - Cell 2
9LointekRow 8 - Cell 2
10Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
11SwitzerlandRow 10 - Cell 2
12UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Estado de Mexico FarenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Astana Bepink womens teamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:03:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS2:28:17
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team0:00:04
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:08
4Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans cycling team0:00:09
5Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized LululemonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling team0:00:10
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon0:00:12
8Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lucy Garner (GBr) Great BritainRow 8 - Cell 2
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 9 - Cell 2
11Amy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized LululemonRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jolanda Neff (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) LointekRow 15 - Cell 2
17Aude Biannic (Fra) LointekRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec productsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) NetherlandsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec productsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized LululemonRow 24 - Cell 2
26Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle HondaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Dani King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Emily Kay (GBr) Great BritainRow 30 - Cell 2
32Janine Van De Meer (Ned) NetherlandsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Katrin Leumann (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 32 - Cell 2
34Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica AISRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lucy Martin (GBr) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AISRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA) Hitec productsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle HondaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Linda Indergand (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Melon Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Anouska Koster (Ned) NetherlandsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized LululemonRow 47 - Cell 2
49Henriette Woering (Ned) NetherlandsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ciara Horne (GBr) Great BritainRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ramona Forchini (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 50 - Cell 2
52Belen Lopez (Spa) LointekRow 51 - Cell 2
53Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AISRow 52 - Cell 2
54Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AISRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) LointekRow 55 - Cell 2
57Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AISRow 56 - Cell 2
58Helen Wyman (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 57 - Cell 2
59Fanny Riberot (Fra) LointekRow 58 - Cell 2
60Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized LululemonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Doris Schweizer (Swi) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hayley Jones (GBr) Great BritainRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Katie Archibald (GBr) Great BritainRow 65 - Cell 2
67Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Erika Leticia Yepez Fernandez (Mex) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team0:00:36
78Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:37
79Uenia Fernandes Souza (Bra) Estado de Mexico Faren0:02:03
80Jutta Stienen (Swi) Switzerland0:02:58
81Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec products0:03:01
82Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren0:03:04
83Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Lointek0:03:11
84Jo Tindley (GBr) Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:03:21
85Amy Hill (GBr) Great Britain0:08:56
86Caroline Baur (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 85 - Cell 2
87Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 86 - Cell 2
88Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 88 - Cell 2
90Harriet Owen (GBr) Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:18:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS17pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lucy Garner (GBr) Great Britain5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans cycling team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized Lululemon3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized Lululemon1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv women cycling team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Linda Indergand (Swi) Switzerland5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Lululemon5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jolanda Neff (Swi) Switzerland4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans cycling team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans cycling team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2:28:25
2Lucy Garner (GBr) Great Britain0:00:04
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Amy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jolanda Neff (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 4 - Cell 2
6Aude Biannic (Fra) LointekRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jessie Walker (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec productsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emily Kay (GBr) Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
11Janine Van De Meer (Ned) NetherlandsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica AISRow 11 - Cell 2
13Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Linda Indergand (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anouska Koster (Ned) NetherlandsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink womens teamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Henriette Woering (Ned) NetherlandsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ramona Forchini (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado de Mexico FarenRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hayley Jones (GBr) Great BritainRow 21 - Cell 2
23Katie Archibald (GBr) Great BritainRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:29
26Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec products0:02:53
27Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Lointek0:03:03
28Amy Hill (GBr) Great Britain0:08:48
29Caroline Baur (Swi) SwitzerlandRow 28 - Cell 2
30Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 29 - Cell 2
31Penny Rowson (GBr) Matrix Fitness - VulpineRow 30 - Cell 2
32Harriet Owen (GBr) Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:17:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Courageous rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized Lululemon
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized Lululemon7:25:27
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3NetherlandsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wiggle HondaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Orica AISRow 4 - Cell 2
6Boels Dolmans cycling teamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rabo Liv women cycling teamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hitec productsRow 7 - Cell 2
9LointekRow 8 - Cell 2
10Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
11SwitzerlandRow 10 - Cell 2
12UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Estado de Mexico FarenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Astana Bepink womens teamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Matrix Fitness - Vulpine0:03:09

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1