Skip to main content

Drapac's Giants take Mont by a lap

Image 1 of 13

Hundreds of riders lined up on the start line.

Hundreds of riders lined up on the start line. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 2 of 13

Team Hoax racing Australia made an impressive Australian race debut with a credible third overall. Troy Glennan is shown here racing.

Team Hoax racing Australia made an impressive Australian race debut with a credible third overall. Troy Glennan is shown here racing. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 3 of 13

Scott Campbell pops up over a small rise.

Scott Campbell pops up over a small rise. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 4 of 13

Riders race off into the distance.

Riders race off into the distance. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 5 of 13

Joe Lewis (Giant) set the seventh fastest time overall. Not bad for a road rider.

Joe Lewis (Giant) set the seventh fastest time overall. Not bad for a road rider. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 6 of 13

A bird's eye view of the weekend's action.

A bird's eye view of the weekend's action. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 7 of 13

A newie cogheads rider puts down the pace.

A newie cogheads rider puts down the pace. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 8 of 13

It's all fun and games until someone gets hurt, which this guy found out the hard way.

It's all fun and games until someone gets hurt, which this guy found out the hard way. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 9 of 13

Lachy Norris (Giant) didn't mess around, helping his team win the race.

Lachy Norris (Giant) didn't mess around, helping his team win the race. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 10 of 13

Sarah Neumann looks committed during a section of the course.

Sarah Neumann looks committed during a section of the course. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 11 of 13

A GU old & young rider corners on the course.

A GU old & young rider corners on the course. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 12 of 13

Ready, set, go: Riders make a dash for their bikes at the start.

Ready, set, go: Riders make a dash for their bikes at the start. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)
Image 13 of 13

Benjamin Bruce (Mudskippers) zooms on past.

Benjamin Bruce (Mudskippers) zooms on past. (Image credit: Dave Bateman Photography)

The Giant 4s team, which was essentially made up by Drapac-Porsche riders, dominated the weekend’s Mont 24 Hour endurance mountain bike race, with the team winning the open men’s category by virtue of its overall win. Consisting of Stu Shaw, Joe Lewis, Michael Phelan and Lachy Norris the group completed 27 laps of the Sparrow Hill, Canberra course in 23:20:30 to Ghostrider’s 26 laps, which took the team a further 18 minutes to complete.

The On Ya Mal Adjusted Chicks outfit, which included Claire Aubrey, Karen Foat, Claire Graydon and Kimberlee King won the women’s foursome category, with one more lap than Femme Fatale’s Annette Braagaard, Kaori Ikeda, Anne Napier and Sam Reinhardt, who completed 22 laps.

The 24 hour race was slightly shortened, with the first hour used for a tribute ride to the late James Williamson on a reduced lap of the course. A renowned Australian endurance rider and former solo 24 hour world champion, Williamson passed away in his sleep at last week’s Cape Epic due to an undiagnosed heart condition.

The mixed categories were dominated by Merida-Flight Centre, who won both the mixed fours and sixes categories. The mixed six team of Adrian Jackson, female rider Terri Rhodes, James Peacock, Ryan Standish, David Whitney and James Kennedy finished two laps clear of its nearest rival.

“We’re trying to raise the profile of mixed team racing so to win these two categories is a great result for us,” said Merida Flight Centre team manager Darryl Moliere.

Results

Foursomes - OPEN Male
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giant 4s (27 laps)23:20:30
Stu Shaw
Joe Lewis
Michael Phelan
Lachy Norris
2Ghostriders (26 laps)23:48:22
Jarrod Hughes
Shannon Lister
Stuart Lowndes
Ryan Morgan
3Trek Bicycles Australia (25 laps)23:43:41
Matt Fleming
Charles Frost
Liam O'Dea
Ian Stewart

Foursomes - OPEN Female
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1On Ya Mal Adjusted Chicks (22 laps)23:16:50
Claire Aubrey
Karen Foat
Claire Graydon
Kimberlee King
2Femme Fatale (22 laps)24:11:09
Annette Braagaard
Kaori Ikeda
Anne Napier
Sam Reinhardt
3Good Odds (21 laps)23:49:33
Erica Collins
Nerida Rixon
Sarah Truscott
Cheryl Woods

Foursomes - OPEN Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Merida Flight Centre / Swell Redshift / Enduro Mag (24 laps)23:23:17
Kath Bicknell
Shane Taylor
Nick Both
Paul Traynor
2Team ISIS (24 laps)24:00:15
Jonathan David Hull
Duncan MacAulay
Kelly Mapleston
Nathan Potter
3MY FACE (23 laps)23:22:24
Carmel Ainsworth
Michelle Ainsworth
Greg Collis
Robbie Cooper

Foursomes - Honest 40s - Male
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
13Fidi1 (24 laps)23:05:51
Robert Bleeker
Greg Burghardt
Dayn Jackson
Craig Maclachlan
Chris Millman
Tony Rowley
David Shearer
Bruce Watman
3Granny Dogs (24 laps)23:51:02
Rod Hart
Jeff Rooney
Anton Kruger

Foursomes - Honest 40s - Female
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Inspect Her Gadget (19 laps)23:16:23
Mareeta Grundy Reid
Michelle Inglis
Jodie Snelling
2crackenback ladies (18 laps)23:44:29
Jane Corben
Carol Lee
Michelle Macfarlane
Cynthia Trevallion

Foursomes - Honest 40s - Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mixed Nuts (23 laps)23:12:27
Gary Harwood
Stephen Knight
Martine Robin
Steven White
2CherryPickers (22 laps)23:53:38
Simon Bolton
Malcolm Bradley
Roger Cull
Wendy Stevenson
3Bird Lovers (21 laps)24:03:20
Mark Baker
Jules Bros
Terry Carr
Andy Kelsey

Singles Club - Male Single Speed (Team of 4)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Painters & Chippies (25 laps)23:07:53
Brendan Den
Craig McGee
Rod McGee
Richard Vollebregt
2sixcessful (25 laps)23:50:02
Jeff Dau
Steve Fitchett
Ian Heddle
Brett Musial
3City Bike Depot (25 laps)23:54:38
Joshua Beck
Gavin Burland
Matt De Belin
Paul Lidgard

Singles Club - Mixed Single Speed (Team of 4)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1luvnthesinglelife (22 laps)22:35:10
Trudy Nicholas
Bec Parkes
Dave Sims
Stewart Ward
2Team HTFU (20 laps)23:15:11
Christine Carter
Lawrence Chiu
Sean Couley
Paul Smith
3Virgin Monties (17 laps)22:06:09
Phill Banks
Kris Nicholls
Debbie Thomsen
Erin Zimmer

Six Packs - OPEN - Male
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Anytime Fitness (27 laps)23:31:26
Richard Peil
Garry James
Bradley Morton
Nick Menager
Ben Henderson
Darren Smith
2Hoax Racing Australia (26 laps)23:16:15
Dion Blair
Brad Glennan
Troy Glennan
Peter Hamilton
Aiden Lyons
Mark Thompson
34on4off (25 laps)23:37:22
James Boland
Brett Butler
Gerrard Collins
Jason Kaul
David McMurdo
Dylan Wolsky

Six Packs - OPEN - Female
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erina Bikeworx (21 laps)23:47:51
Judith Goldstone
Melida Howell
Theresa Lancaster
Cheryl Nas
Aimee Quinlan
Kelly Robinson
26 kranky chicks (18 laps)23:05:15
Claire Barbato
Kirsten Farrell
Alison Inglis
Nicci Martin
Nicola Plunkett-Cole
Lindy Edwards
3Just call 000 (17 laps)23:23:23
Jackie Birrell
Jodie Landers
Kerry Peachy
Fiona Stevens
Amanda Tough
Cindy Williams

Six Packs - OPEN - Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Merida Flight Centre racing (25 laps)22:52:13
Adrian Jackson
James Kennedy
James Peacock
Terri Rhodes
Ryan Standish
David Whitney
2Merida Shack (24 laps)23:46:03
Karen Showell
Matt Smith
David Tuckerman
Isaac Whitton
Jake Whitton
Kurt Winfield
3Midnight Madness (23 laps)23:34:58
Jake Coles
Rodney Farrell
Pip Southey
Alexandra Stephens
Joe Szyptko
David Van Schaik

Six Packs - Honest 40s - Male
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1winners Bars (25 laps)23:20:43
Bruce Dickey
Cameron Wells
Chris Haydon
Brett Kellett
Malachi Moxom
2Tim Mc Grath
Meat & 2 Veg (23 laps)23:51:18
Patrick Dellagiacoma
Staffan Flodin
Roland Kahsnitz
Paul Karis
Bill Killick
3Gu Stacked (22 laps)23:12:32
Andrew Mercer
Jamie Foster
John Wurst
Tony Murray
Wayne Durey
Gary Hitches

Six Packs - Honest 40s - Female
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Southern Highlands Chicks (14 laps)22:17:32
Jen Benson
Wendy Denn
Caroline Homburg
Nicole Lancaster
Fiona Martin
Megan Patey

Six Packs - Honest 40s - Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Snoring Forties (21 laps)23:41:56
Jeff Brunette
Tracy Fazackerley
Harry Goldstein
Greg Pike
Craig Secombe
Morgan Small
2NoBMob Team Big Test Icicles (20 laps)23:15:46
Steve Barrett
Andy Dier
Bernd Emmert
Brian Logan
Sarina Tomchin
Hans Zerr
3Gu Mixed Brew (20 laps)23:54:14
Greg Pithers
Chris Little
Greg Pearsall
Christine Pearsall
Bryan Larkins
Greg Andrews

Young Guns - Male (Team of 6)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1onya boys (23 laps)23:26:29
Andrew Bain
Chris Caddy
Ben Comfort
Josh Green
Tomas Phillips
Cameron Rybinski
2UpStarts (23 laps)23:38:40
Michael Graham
Rohan Peacock
Sam Pointon
Billy Sewell
Liam Warburton
Numa Warburton
3THE HIGHLAND BOYS (22 laps)23:49:58
Harry Herne
Josh Higson
Jamie Hill
Robert Kell
Jamie Sell
Joshua Sell

Young Guns - Female (Team of 6)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyclomegafastatron (18 laps)23:46:15
Josie Alexandra
Lydia Cupit
Sian Gwynn-Jones
Karuna Henderson
Katherine Huckstep
2Kyna Millan
Single Track Discoverers (16 laps)23:02:37
Alex Heggie
Tilly Horman
Liz Kemp
Rosemary Stewart
3Flap Jack (16 laps)23:49:08
Paris Bridge
Sigrid Bridge
Morgan Davis
Tara Glasson
Annie Kennedy
Madeline Kennedy

Young Guns - Mixed (Team of 6)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CatchUs010 (23 laps)23:56:59
Zac Bollinger
Peter McKellar Stewart
Joshua Millbank
Ella Scanlan-Bloor
Hayden Streeter
Jackson Streeter
2Stiff Links (21 laps)23:52:39
Jasmine Blackman
Mekayla Burdfield
Angus Craig
Luke Harden
Angus Hayes
Jake Marland
3vinnie pride (18 laps)23:21:19
Adam Brown
Oscar Innis
Steven Mackay
Jessica O'Keefe
Benjamin Pearce
Joshua Stannard

Brady Bunch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1ODD ONE OUT (22 laps)23:04:03
Kane Barrett
Scott Barrett
Ben Binder
Meaghan Binder
Zoe Binder
Ian Whitton
2Canberra VW Centre Tuggeranong (22 laps)23:46:19
Michael Halling
Rod Hot
Madeline Molnar
Michael Molnar
Aaron Thomson
Andrew Yates
3Knobbies (21 laps)23:21:57
Mal Allen
Charlie Brodie
Paul Brodie
Paul Mason
Dave O'Connor
Harry Enright

Cruisers - Team of 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bull and Bear (18 laps)23:13:57
Campbell Harris
Phillip McGilvray
Matthew McNamara
Bonnitta Mitchell
Matthew Reid
Alex Watson
Andrew Wilkie
2Synergy Group 2 (17 laps)23:49:28
Nigel Fredericks
Paul Gray
Sam Price
Stephen Holmes
Justin Homan
Cameron Lynch
Mark Pattrick
Patrick Quade
Sam Volker
Anthony Wilson

Outright by teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giant 4s (27 laps)23:20:30
2Team Anytime Fitness (27 laps)23:31:26
3Hoax Racing Australia (26 laps)23:16:15
4Ghostriders (26 laps)23:48:22
5Merida Flight Centre racing (25 laps)22:52:13
6Painters & Chippies (25 laps)23:07:53
7winners Bars (25 laps)23:20:43
84on4off (25 laps)23:37:22
9Trek Bicycles Australia (25 laps)23:43:41
10Delta Four (25 laps)23:45:15
11Manly Adventure Racing (25 laps)23:45:25
12sixcessful (25 laps)23:50:02
13KOM Funky Buddhas (25 laps)23:51:24
14City Bike Depot (25 laps)23:54:38
15RSM BIRD CAMERON RACING (24 laps)22:55:20
16FRS-HORCC (24 laps)23:01:21
173Fidi1 (24 laps)23:05:51
18Funky Fat & Single (24 laps)23:10:25
19Team High Noon (24 laps)23:14:33
20Harden Up (24 laps)23:16:38
21Merida Flight Centre / Swell Redshift / Enduro Mag (24 laps)23:23:17
22Swell Arse (24 laps)23:23:33
23OConnor Drifters (24 laps)23:24:17
24Gu Imports (24 laps)23:25:39
253fidi3 (24 laps)23:27:02
26newie cogheads (24 laps)23:33:00
27Renegade Cycles (24 laps)23:35:18
28Synergy Group 1 (24 laps)23:35:50
29AMB (24 laps)23:37:00
30Independent Cox (24 laps)23:44:03
31Regional Financial Solutions A (24 laps)23:44:48
32BBQ Prawns in a Satay Sauce (24 laps)23:45:05
33Merida Shack (24 laps)23:46:03
34Grusench (24 laps)23:50:55
35Granny Dogs (24 laps)23:51:02
36weapons of self destruction (24 laps)23:53:03
37Earlybird (24 laps)23:59:34
38Team ISIS (24 laps)
39Bomberos Locos (24 laps)
40Team Mickos (23 laps)22:57:05
41crash and burn (23 laps)23:07:20
42Lonsdale Street Cyclery (23 laps)23:11:32
43Mixed Nuts (23 laps)23:12:27
44Bird TORC (23 laps)23:17:50
45the family (23 laps)23:19:18
46Highlanders one S S (23 laps)23:22:10
47MY FACE (23 laps)23:22:24
48Gu bait (23 laps)23:23:37
49Team FRS (23 laps)23:23:55
50Beer Chuggin Dirt Worshipers (23 laps)23:25:56
51All Terrain Cycles (23 laps)23:26:16
52onya boys (23 laps)23:26:29
53Gu lard (23 laps)23:29:45
54Gu sram niteriders (23 laps)23:31:14
55Permanently Derailed (23 laps)23:32:30
56Midnight Madness (23 laps)23:34:58
57UpStarts (23 laps)23:38:40
58GU-Demension Landscapes (23 laps)23:39:35
59Team Lounge (23 laps)23:41:22
60Team APM (23 laps)23:43:14
61Lab Rats (23 laps)23:45:50
62Once Were Crappers (23 laps)23:45:55
63save majura pines (23 laps)23:50:11
64Team Peroni (23 laps)23:50:34
65Meat & 2 Veg (23 laps)23:51:18
66GU-A.I.S (23 laps)23:52:23
67Little Britain (23 laps)23:53:11
68CatchUs010 (23 laps)23:56:59
69SYDBMA Masters (23 laps)23:58:32
70Bike Culture Off Road (23 laps)23:58:42
71Independent Cox (22 laps)21:49:11
72luvnthesinglelife (22 laps)22:35:10
73Ageing Numbutts (22 laps)22:55:04
74Bombs On Target (22 laps)23:01:44
75Two Tyred (22 laps)23:02:18
76mystics (22 laps)23:02:41
77ODD ONE OUT (22 laps)23:04:03
78sofakings (22 laps)23:06:03
79Konichiwa NoBs (22 laps)23:06:14
80Team Chimay (22 laps)23:07:44
81mtbdy (22 laps)23:09:33
82Gu Stacked (22 laps)23:12:32
83Nightlightning (22 laps)23:16:00
84On Ya Mal Adjusted Chicks (22 laps)23:16:50
85Popstar Racing (22 laps)23:18:08
86Le Lusties (22 laps)23:18:37
87get your gears off (22 laps)23:21:54
88Gu Mixed (22 laps)23:22:17
89GU-Riatrics (22 laps)23:22:56
90Addicted to Ibuprofen (22 laps)23:23:27
91Quatro Loco Hombres (22 laps)23:23:44
92Outward Bound (22 laps)23:23:50
93Pluck the Bird (22 laps)23:26:51
94Tweaked Nipple Racing (22 laps)23:31:21
95BlackRats (22 laps)23:31:40
96JetBlack 1 (22 laps)23:31:52
97Ausbike (22 laps)23:32:10
98cyclopaths (22 laps)23:33:06
99team newy (22 laps)23:36:41
100Dapper Dan Fans (22 laps)23:38:34
101tyred rims (22 laps)23:38:37
102Unknowns (22 laps)23:41:15
1038 Legs (22 laps)23:42:00
104Nicole and the girly men (22 laps)23:43:00
105Prossercution (22 laps)23:43:54
106Single Track Minds (22 laps)23:44:38
107Wona B Rockstars (22 laps)23:45:21
108Token Skippy (22 laps)23:45:47
109Canberra VW Centre Tuggeranong (22 laps)23:46:19
110Not all Bald (22 laps)23:46:30
111broken spokes (22 laps)23:46:45
112Los Cojones Grandes 1 (22 laps)23:48:07
113THE HIGHLAND BOYS (22 laps)23:49:58
1145 plus 1 (22 laps)23:50:06
115JimJams (22 laps)23:50:20
116MUD Flaps (22 laps)23:51:06
117rollons plus one (22 laps)23:51:14
118The Roaring 40s (22 laps)23:52:32
119CherryPickers (22 laps)23:53:38
120Hale & no Pace (22 laps)23:54:34
121guRAGE (22 laps)23:56:06
122The Flying Squirrels (22 laps)23:56:32
123chick n nuts (22 laps)23:56:36
124crank on to glory (22 laps)23:56:54
125Psyclepaths 4 (22 laps)23:59:27
126Average Joes (22 laps)23:59:41
127The Watermelons (22 laps)24:03:34
128Building eValuate (22 laps)24:05:01
129Femme Fatale (22 laps)24:11:09
130headshot (21 laps)22:37:12
131Lactic Wastrels (21 laps)22:48:19
132Team Pill (21 laps)22:51:10
133Malcontents (21 laps)22:51:25
134Nightlightning NSW (21 laps)22:53:41
135Radical Lights (21 laps)22:59:35
136Sushi Salmon & Wasabi Nostrils (21 laps)23:00:58
137Team Outrider 1 (21 laps)23:02:22
138Beers are carbs too (21 laps)23:04:11
139C3 six-pack rides again (21 laps)23:06:21
140Brindabella Waste Men (21 laps)23:11:18
141Velvet Lounge (21 laps)23:11:56
142Something Funny (21 laps)23:14:17
143highlanders (21 laps)23:17:43
144Makin Tracks (21 laps)23:18:18
145Tentative (21 laps)23:18:49
146kamakaze k4s (21 laps)23:20:37
147Knobbies (21 laps)23:21:57
148sorbax (21 laps)23:22:40
149vikings in bikings (21 laps)23:22:52
150Powermonkeys (21 laps)23:23:47
151Fighting Uraki (21 laps)23:23:58
152Dirty Tools (21 laps)23:24:30
153Gu Lovers (21 laps)23:25:30
154cycle city (21 laps)23:26:55
155Green Junk Mail Online (21 laps)23:28:15
156Top Gear (21 laps)23:28:44
157AWT Rudds (21 laps)23:29:23
158The Dam Busters (21 laps)23:30:29
159Touch Wood (21 laps)23:31:30
160Wheezers (21 laps)23:31:49
161Beer Bellies (21 laps)23:36:23
162Moruya Bicycles plus 1 (21 laps)23:36:56
163bush turkeys (21 laps)23:39:52
164Team - EPO (21 laps)23:41:30
165Goat central (21 laps)23:41:48
166Snoring Forties (21 laps)23:41:56
167Relaxed Approach V2 (21 laps)23:44:23
168Bikes at the Basin (21 laps)23:44:43
169Drug Pushies 2 (21 laps)23:46:34
170Who Turned Out the Lights (21 laps)23:47:18
171The Empire Strikes Camelbak (21 laps)23:47:34
172grease monkeys (21 laps)23:47:47
173Erina Bikeworx (21 laps)23:47:51
174flaming prostates too (21 laps)23:48:25
175The Excuse from Snowy River (21 laps)23:48:28
176Good Odds (21 laps)23:49:33
177Stiff Links (21 laps)23:52:39
178spoken 4 (21 laps)23:53:21
179SoCro Racing (21 laps)23:55:08
180ihaterescue (21 laps)23:55:21
181FAC Riders (21 laps)23:58:28
1824 Bent Spokes (21 laps)24:01:00
183Six Skins (21 laps)24:02:06
184Bird Lovers (21 laps)24:03:20
185Workitoutlater (21 laps)24:03:29
186Sheer Desperation (21 laps)24:03:59
187The B Team (21 laps)24:09:41
188Passer Sapiens Nocturnalis (21 laps)24:15:28
189Team Lounge Too (20 laps)21:57:26
190Cannondale (20 laps)22:12:53
191grumpy old men (20 laps)22:25:06
192Inglorious Bastards (20 laps)22:37:00
193Scum Dogs (20 laps)22:39:04
194HPfour (20 laps)22:51:22
195Big Bird Goes Biking (20 laps)22:57:49
196Faster Pussycat (20 laps)23:00:39
197FAC RIDERS 2 (20 laps)23:02:02
198The Chain Smokers (20 laps)23:02:46
199GU Girls (20 laps)23:03:17
200Sportsmans Warehouse (20 laps)23:05:47
2014 Monts & 2 Blow Ins (20 laps)23:06:17
202basin bush bashers (20 laps)23:06:27
203one ride in an ambulance (20 laps)23:06:35
204The Cunning Stunts (20 laps)23:11:39
205Krazy Krankers (20 laps)23:13:50
206Team HTFU (20 laps)23:15:11
207Beauty and the Geeks (20 laps)23:15:41
208NoBMob Team Big Test Icicles (20 laps)23:15:46
209Only The Beginning (20 laps)23:15:49
2104 fun (20 laps)23:15:53
211Beer In The Headlights (20 laps)23:16:03
212Moose Knuckles (20 laps)23:16:19
213Trilogy in four parts (20 laps)23:17:02
214non stop chatter (20 laps)23:19:33
215scott (20 laps)23:20:23
216Back to Track (20 laps)23:22:35
217Kamikaze Tigers (20 laps)23:22:44
218Cacti (20 laps)23:26:40
219Steel Legs (20 laps)23:26:47
220Platinum Exclusive (20 laps)23:27:29
221The Nocturnalists (20 laps)23:28:06
222Propeller Heads (20 laps)23:28:19
223crankensteins man beasts (20 laps)23:29:50
224Numbutts (20 laps)23:31:36
225Covenant (20 laps)23:32:07
226Excuses Excuses (20 laps)23:33:57
227Spartans (20 laps)23:35:05
228Muffin Tops (20 laps)23:35:32
229No Rest 4 the Wicked (20 laps)23:36:46
230The Nah Yeahs (20 laps)23:38:23
231Skunna urt 2 (20 laps)23:39:40
232Dirt Masters (20 laps)23:40:38
233The Weeping Taints (20 laps)23:41:25
234Equipo El Rancho Relaxo (20 laps)23:47:42
235All the Gear No Idea (20 laps)23:48:33
236In the granny racing (20 laps)23:48:49
237Romp the Mont (20 laps)23:49:00
238Only one bald guy (20 laps)23:49:16
239Parks Conservation & Lands (20 laps)23:50:52
240Masterfinish Weapons (20 laps)23:52:54
241Wow We (20 laps)23:54:05
242Gu Mixed Brew (20 laps)23:54:14
243EPP - Enlarged Prostate Posse (20 laps)23:54:19
244The Mont Maniacs (20 laps)23:58:13
245Red Butt Racing (20 laps)24:01:04
246Hunting For Jupiter (20 laps)24:01:48
247Expectation Management (20 laps)24:07:36
248Tyred and Emotional (20 laps)24:12:26
249Australian Paragliding (20 laps)24:15:39
250elvis rides again (20 laps)24:18:01
251Ausbike (19 laps)20:29:19
252Ride Shop (19 laps)21:42:15
253Toyota 1 (19 laps)22:13:53
254Dirty (Half) Dozen (19 laps)22:26:49
255Norfolk and Good (19 laps)22:28:49
256takotsubo (19 laps)22:33:10
257Mountain Cycles (19 laps)22:37:04
258Not Another Night lap (19 laps)22:50:26
259Found Brian (19 laps)22:53:47
260The Whoop de doos (19 laps)22:54:56
261Cleveland Steamers (19 laps)22:55:49
262Beware the Sprocket (19 laps)22:59:59
263crankensteins zombies (19 laps)23:00:01
264APVMA (19 laps)23:01:13
265This is how we roll (19 laps)23:03:26
266WAYNES WORLD (19 laps)23:03:39
267redblacks (19 laps)23:03:46
268Drug Pushies (19 laps)23:04:52
269Old Farts Doing Badly (19 laps)23:05:41
270North Shore Racing (19 laps)23:06:24
271WannabeRacers (19 laps)23:06:39
272Crack like a biscuit (19 laps)23:08:37
273Team Roche (19 laps)23:09:23
274One gear one beer (19 laps)23:15:56
275Inspect Her Gadget (19 laps)23:16:23
276The Annandale Orthopedics (19 laps)23:17:12
277Totally Angry Thunder Hobbits (19 laps)23:17:39
278OPTIMUS (19 laps)23:17:54
279Fat Bastard Racing 2 (19 laps)23:18:54
280breakaway awsome (19 laps)23:19:00
281Dirty Something (19 laps)23:19:37
282nca church 1 (19 laps)23:20:57
283FJ40 Lovers (19 laps)23:21:49
284Wheely Good Riders (19 laps)23:22:05
285Have Mercy (19 laps)23:22:30
286Team Quattro Canberra (19 laps)23:23:02
287Slow Motion (19 laps)23:26:43
288Mountain Equipment (19 laps)23:27:32
289Lubricated Goat (19 laps)23:28:39
290The Moon Tans (19 laps)23:29:10
291how about a massage (19 laps)23:29:16
292Not punctured just slow (19 laps)23:30:33
293Pinecones (19 laps)23:30:39
294team lounge III (19 laps)23:31:10
295Cordelta 4 (19 laps)23:33:29
296Evolution Mountain Biking (19 laps)23:34:15
297BMU 1 (19 laps)23:35:44
298Roaring Forties (19 laps)23:40:54
299Hacks and Flacks (19 laps)23:41:05
300Rouge Bananas (19 laps)23:43:46
301ISIS ACT (19 laps)23:43:50
302Team Positive (19 laps)23:44:57
303Team Jeeten (19 laps)23:45:59
304RSM BIRD CAMERON RACING WAGGA (19 laps)23:50:39
305CrystalApproach (19 laps)23:55:03
306wollongong boys (19 laps)23:57:33
307Bluefinger (19 laps)23:59:18
308Team DVDcoach (19 laps)24:11:53
309THE CHAINRING CIRCUS (19 laps)24:15:06
310The Hairy Tongues (18 laps)20:19:21
311Pirouettes and Tourettes (18 laps)20:29:57
312Tathra Beach and Bike (18 laps)20:55:03
313My Camelback is Full of Eels (18 laps)21:12:30
314tricycle 2 (18 laps)22:03:55
315Riderdown (18 laps)22:34:24
316doomers1 (18 laps)22:35:56
317Newy Noobs (18 laps)22:40:15
318Sixcess (18 laps)22:40:27
319Inglorious Bustups (18 laps)22:42:34
320Cordelta Powered by Chook (18 laps)22:44:53
321Legless bear chair (18 laps)22:46:38
322flaming prostates (18 laps)22:54:15
323Fully Loaded Men (18 laps)22:57:37
324CycleEd Quickest (18 laps)22:59:14
325GU 2nd rate (18 laps)22:59:26
326alpha black wolf squadron 666 (18 laps)23:02:32
327nca Church 2 (18 laps)23:02:52
3286 kranky chicks (18 laps)23:05:15
329Fuelled By Freddo (18 laps)23:05:33
330Summer Rollin (18 laps)23:05:38
331Engine upgrade required (18 laps)23:07:58
332KatTashtrophe (18 laps)23:08:08
333Montivated (18 laps)23:08:21
334Team Tech (18 laps)23:11:59
335We MTB here too (18 laps)23:12:54
336Bull and Bear (18 laps)23:13:57
337Take it Easy (18 laps)23:14:03
338The Kranky Gripsters (18 laps)23:14:41
339RSM BIRD CAMERON RACING Team 2 (18 laps)23:16:07
340quattro (18 laps)23:16:53
341Under Construction (18 laps)23:17:27
342Covenant Jnr (18 laps)23:20:27
343vinnie pride (18 laps)23:21:19
344Have a Blast (18 laps)23:22:14
345SHAMBLES (18 laps)23:23:13
346Chickens (18 laps)23:24:13
347Razorback Bike Team (18 laps)23:24:26
348MONT SLOGGERS (18 laps)23:27:00
349DADS ARMY (18 laps)23:28:26
350Team CSC (18 laps)23:28:47
351BMU Bandits (18 laps)23:30:36
352Bludgers (18 laps)23:30:42
353iRide 2 (18 laps)23:30:59
354Buddha and the fat boys (18 laps)23:31:46
355Muddy (18 laps)23:33:09
35624 Laps this time (18 laps)23:40:22
357doomers2 (18 laps)23:40:47
358Dirty Deeds (18 laps)23:43:04
359Rampaging Wookies (18 laps)23:43:10
360crackenback ladies (18 laps)23:44:29
361The Fun Shack (18 laps)23:44:53
362Cyclomegafastatron (18 laps)23:46:15
363Mudskippers (18 laps)23:55:25
364LiTuLuSa (18 laps)23:56:00
365123abc (18 laps)23:56:39
366team trek (18 laps)23:59:56
367ACT Venturers (18 laps)24:07:10
368Dapper Dan Also Rans (18 laps)24:07:42
369Brindabella Waste Mixed (18 laps)24:13:53
370Team Haemorrhoids (17 laps)20:23:45
371Bikers Dozen (17 laps)21:07:52
372Thirtytwosixteen (17 laps)21:10:56
373Wood Ducks (17 laps)21:22:21
374Virgin Monties (17 laps)22:06:09
375TheWheelyFast4 (17 laps)22:20:28
376Knot Wheel Serious (17 laps)22:30:48
377Go Go Groman (17 laps)22:46:08
378babygoose (17 laps)22:47:49
3792 fast (17 laps)22:50:47
380Giant 6s (17 laps)22:51:58
381Snowy Chicks (17 laps)22:57:24
382Terminal Harminosity (17 laps)23:03:04
383The O Team (17 laps)23:05:08
384Nutters & Bolters (17 laps)23:05:44
385Green Eggs and Spam (17 laps)23:05:57
386Mount the Mont (17 laps)23:06:00
387Scrub Cats (17 laps)23:08:02
388Thunderbird 2 (17 laps)23:08:05
389jimjackjohnny & malibu barbi (17 laps)23:09:54
390biological bush bandits A (17 laps)23:11:52
391so why are we here team (17 laps)23:13:46
392Cordelta 1 (17 laps)23:13:54
393Brown Cows (17 laps)23:18:14
394quadbike (17 laps)23:19:25
395Just call 000 (17 laps)23:23:23
396Wild Turkeys (17 laps)23:28:31
397Lost in Transition (17 laps)23:30:08
398Team Fujitsu (17 laps)23:31:18
399Rear Hangers (17 laps)23:31:43
400Cafe Latte (17 laps)23:33:53
401Club Munyard Lighting Systems (17 laps)23:38:12
402Synergy Group 2 (17 laps)23:49:28
403MOHS MOB (17 laps)23:49:53
404The Lost Tourists (17 laps)23:51:29
405Mumnuts (17 laps)23:52:44
406Its all about us (17 laps)23:54:09
407Fully Loaded Men Team Bravo (17 laps)23:54:42
408Krazy Kassettes (17 laps)24:18:52
409crankensteins wookies (17 laps)24:21:00
410The Mont Maniacs (16 laps)19:28:15
411The Red Herrings (16 laps)20:38:21
412Turgid 4 (16 laps)20:44:34
413MUD FOXES (16 laps)20:49:32
414Thunderbirds 1 (16 laps)21:04:09
415fyshwick self storage (16 laps)21:22:04
416Black Magik (16 laps)21:32:31
417Pandas (16 laps)21:41:10
418The Humpsters (16 laps)21:59:19
419Rides Over Roots (16 laps)22:13:05
420Extra Salty (16 laps)22:22:59
421Tourettes team (16 laps)22:29:29
422Team Farmer (16 laps)22:41:56
423Anywhere Anytime (16 laps)22:45:53
424ship of fools (16 laps)22:53:34
425Pedals Plus (16 laps)22:54:46
426Shake and Bake (16 laps)22:56:35
427Mudpuppies (16 laps)22:56:50
428unsixcessful (16 laps)22:56:59
4294 gone (16 laps)22:59:29
430Kranky Dirtriders (16 laps)23:01:31
431Single Track Discoverers (16 laps)23:02:37
432Sparrowfart (16 laps)23:05:54
433Not Gooch Fit (16 laps)23:06:07
434colliewobbles (16 laps)23:10:58
435Chuck Norris & His Trusty Team (16 laps)23:19:22
436Numbnuts (16 laps)23:19:55
437It must be midday somewhere (16 laps)23:20:07
438Cycle Surgery Patients (16 laps)23:23:40
439Krashtastic (16 laps)23:24:23
440biological bushbandits (16 laps)23:29:13
441CycleEd Getting Quicker (16 laps)23:40:59
442Flap Jack (16 laps)23:49:08
443The Mudrunners (16 laps)23:57:51
444Team Skidmarks (15 laps)18:43:48
445babygoose (15 laps)20:30:46
446Three Men and a Baby (15 laps)21:24:09
447SLO BOYS (15 laps)21:41:02
448Fully Loaded Men Team Alpha (15 laps)22:12:48
449Team Wallet (15 laps)22:19:34
450psyclopaths (15 laps)22:24:44
451cisco (15 laps)22:29:47
452Team Hot Red (15 laps)22:30:22
453The Goodies (15 laps)22:31:45
454JetBlack 2 (15 laps)22:32:12
455HPsixpack (15 laps)22:34:39
456Ellsworth Cycling Factory Team (15 laps)22:49:53
457TKs on bikes (15 laps)22:53:37
458One Million Monkeys (15 laps)23:20:33
459clovelly crusties (15 laps)23:38:31
460Pro Rider Speed Humps (15 laps)23:56:20
461Yacumama (15 laps)24:04:56
462team keen training (14 laps)19:58:36
463On for Young and Old (14 laps)20:33:27
464mums up (14 laps)21:58:41
465Team Cucumber (14 laps)22:00:46
466Team IPG Cox (14 laps)22:14:29
467More Gravel Rash (14 laps)22:14:36
468Southern Highlands Chicks (14 laps)22:17:32
469Sultans of Spin (14 laps)22:18:39
470FatBastardRacing1 (14 laps)22:40:23
4713 hubs and a stud (14 laps)22:48:52
472Jiggly Bits (14 laps)22:52:39
473Funky Brew Sportscare (14 laps)23:01:25
474Puffed Already (14 laps)23:04:43
475We Heart Your Mumma (14 laps)23:08:27
476Ticking the Boxes (14 laps)23:16:47
477HPyoungguns4 (14 laps)23:17:35
478genset (14 laps)23:35:36
479Dirtybird (14 laps)23:52:58
480Cordelta RTFM (14 laps)24:03:04
481FRASERS CYCLES (13 laps)13:59:00
482I Think I Can (13 laps)20:43:42
483The Young Punks (13 laps)20:45:32
484HP40s (13 laps)21:36:34
485team brutal (13 laps)22:19:13
486Nudies Rudies (13 laps)22:21:56
487Koolaz (13 laps)22:24:05
488off constantly (13 laps)22:34:29
489The Rabid Weasels (13 laps)22:42:29
490Cordelta Gecko (13 laps)22:45:15
491toyota2 (13 laps)22:52:19
492So Strong (13 laps)23:04:06
493Pirates Of The Mont (13 laps)23:17:30
4944 Bukkake (13 laps)23:23:30
495Beer Fit (13 laps)23:37:09
496Wonder Women (13 laps)24:21:31
497RSM BIRD CAMERON RACING MIXED (12 laps)17:52:07
498Half Full (12 laps)21:11:24
499Writers Cramp (12 laps)21:50:54
500Gravel Rash (12 laps)22:14:33
501toyota 3 (12 laps)22:16:35
502Luggsy (12 laps)23:06:11
503Harem Scarem (12 laps)23:10:30
504Four Sore Bottoms (12 laps)23:13:41
505GFCINXS (12 laps)23:31:55
506Ride Together Stay Together (12 laps)23:52:47
507Jiggle me Elmo (11 laps)19:01:37
508Monty Burms (11 laps)21:44:34
509Fully Loaded Mixed (11 laps)22:02:33
510Data-flow racing Team (11 laps)22:14:43
511here and there (11 laps)22:18:33
512Los Pollos Peludos (11 laps)23:00:43
513CycleEd Are We There Yet (11 laps)23:01:58
514Southside Mafia (11 laps)23:06:30
515zerofive Rhino Racing (11 laps)23:26:37
516Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (10 laps)15:52:51
517The Sore Four (10 laps)18:30:01
518Its Beer OClock (10 laps)20:57:16
519Metro Massive (10 laps)21:15:15
520Flying Pelicans (10 laps)22:46:32
521Los Cojones Grandes (10 laps)23:07:14
522BDR529 (10 laps)23:49:25
523fyshwick self storage (9 laps)10:41:52
524GU old & young (9 laps)12:39:54
525Team Montes Revenge (9 laps)14:53:34
526Mountain Bonkers (9 laps)21:47:19
527Shits and Giggles (9 laps)22:40:43
528All Slap No Tickle (9 laps)23:40:33
529Moruya Bicycles plus 1 (8 laps)8:40:35
530NerdAlert (8 laps)19:50:34
531GreatBUG (8 laps)20:06:29
532JetBlack 1 (7 laps)6:48:37
533Team Chimay (7 laps)6:49:01
534Tru Blu (7 laps)8:35:00
535Wynona Riders (7 laps)11:05:53
536Covenant (6 laps)6:44:27
537Swell Tits (6 laps)22:25:45
538Incredibikers (5 laps)17:26:39
539an injection of youth (5 laps)22:55:24
540The Dam Busters (4 laps)4:13:55
541Tinkerbell (4 laps)6:27:29
542Pinecones (3 laps)3:05:24
543SYDBMA Masters (2 laps)1:47:38
544Team FOG (2 laps)14:33:51
545Gu Boys (1 laps)10:04:48

 

Latest on Cyclingnews