Pauwels prevails in Superprestige Gavere

During the fourth round of the Superprestige Series in Gavere, Belgium, the in-form Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) once again showed his class to pick up his second win of the weekend.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1:02:05
2Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:00:32
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:36
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:38
7Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:00:40
8Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:51
9Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:11
11Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:01:17
14Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:18
15Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team0:01:29
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:40
17Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco0:01:43
18Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:01:50
19Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb-Revor0:01:56
20Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:02:08
21Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles0:02:30
22Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ0:03:02
23Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept0:03:03
24Isaac Suarez (Spa)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga (Spa)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Bart Hofman (Bel)0:03:10
27Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:03:24
28Robert Gavenda (Svk) Landbouwkrediet - KDLRow 27 - Cell 2
29Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) TWC De Kempen0:03:25
30Paul Oldham (GBr)0:03:49
31Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL0:05:31
32Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nlRow 31 - Cell 2
33Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nlRow 32 - Cell 2
34Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - RaleighRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dmitriy Sorokin (Lat)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Sigvard Kukk (Est)Row 35 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Superprestige standings after 4 rounds
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team50pts
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet50Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor45Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team44Row 3 - Cell 3
5Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus42Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea40Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea39Row 6 - Cell 3
8Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor33Row 7 - Cell 3
9Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus19Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam1Row 21 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1