Skip to main content

Pedersen and Langvad win in Silkeborg

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Pedersen (Den)1:27:05
2Klaus Nielsen (Den)0:00:17
3Benjamin Justesen (Den)0:02:33
4Casper Saltoft (Den)0:03:01
5Jens Gorm Hansen (Den)0:04:36
6Axel Lindh (Swe)0:05:48
7Alexander Laugesen (Den)0:06:08
8Martin Eckerberg Bisgaard (Den)0:06:23
9Nicklas Gormsen (Den)0:07:17
10Erik Skovgaard Knudsen (Den)0:07:46
11Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe)0:08:05
12Martin Larsen (Den)0:08:39
13Thomas Rasmussen (Den)0:08:52
14Christian sloth Christensen (Den)0:09:42
15Isak Jonsson (Swe)0:10:29
16Kasper Svendsen (Den)0:10:57
17Martin Hansen (Den)0:11:01
18Anders Laustsen (Den)0:11:09
19Casper Overgaard (Den)0:11:27
20Emil Linde (Swe)0:11:51
21Henrik Fiskaadal (Nor)0:13:08
22Allan Qvortrup Tvilum Bachmann (Den)0:13:30
23Michael Mølbæk (Den)0:13:51
24Martin Weiss Hansen (Den)0:14:32
25Jes Dabelsteen (Den)0:15:05
26Thomas Albertsen (Den)0:15:56
27Martin Toft (Den)0:16:41
28Morten Andersen (Den)0:16:53
29Helgi Winther Olsen (Den)0:18:23
30Jan Jensen (Den)0:20:35
-1lapKári Brynjólfsson (Isl)0:00:09
-1lapBenni Andersen (Den)0:03:39
DNFNiklas Petersen (Den)
DNFThomas Bundgaard Jensen (Den)
DNFMorten Høgh Abel Jensen (Den)
DNFChristian Gammelgaard Olesen (Den)
DNFThomas Bonne (Den)
DNFKim Petersen (Den)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annika Langvad (Den)1:19:46
2Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Den)0:14:25
3Helle Haugaard Jessen (Den)0:18:15
4Felicia Ferner (Swe)0:19:57
-1lapSanne Svendsen (Den)0:00:02
-1lapStine Skaarup (Den)0:00:32
-1lapTabitha Maria Anhøj (Den)0:09:46

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den)1:09:12
2Simon Andreasen (Den)0:02:09
3Louis Bendixen (Den)0:03:51
4Niels Rasmussen (Den)0:05:40
5Mikkel Juhler (Den)0:06:20
6Gustav Höög (Swe)0:06:33
7Magnus Rahbek (Den)0:07:14
8Max Wiklund-Hellstadius (Swe)0:09:01
9Mikkel Berg Skarsteen (Den)0:09:10
10Adrian Hilde (Nor)0:09:13
11Morten Qvortrup (Den)0:11:03
12Robin Thyrstedt (Swe)0:11:12
13Oliver Friis Sørensen (Den)0:11:29
14Lasse Julsø Nielsen (Den)0:12:42
15Gustav Lauritzen (Den)0:13:39
16Gustav Fleng Jensen (Den)0:16:37
17Thomas Wisbech Skov (Den)0:18:03
18Magnus Nørregaard Grønset (Nor)0:19:11
19Simon Berg (Den)0:19:14
-1lapJeppe Bertelsen (Den)0:06:06
DNFFrederik Bjerregaard Hansen (Den)
DNFSnorre Larsen (Den)
DNFRasmus Severinsen (Den)
DNFFrederik Svendsen (Den)
DNFAnders Bregnhøj (Den)
DNFJeppe Pihl Skovbjerg Andersen (Den)
DNFEmil Toudal (Den)

Latest on Cyclingnews