Keough wins Spartanburg round of NCC

The Friday Spartanburg, South Carolina nightlife was ratcheted up a notch with the arrival of a National Criterium Calendar (NCC) event. The downtown played host to the Spartanburg Regional Classic with the professional men racing for 70 laps on the rectangular one-kilometer course.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jake Keough (Unitedhealthcare Professional)1:23:28
2Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)0:00:00
3Robert Forster (Unitedhealthcare Professional)0:00:00
4Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team)0:00:00
5John Murphy (Kenda/5-Hour Energy)0:00:00
6Shane Kline (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop)0:00:01
7Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's)0:00:01
8Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Energy)0:00:01
9Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)0:00:02
10Frank Travieso (Team Coco's)0:00:02
11Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:02
12Luis Zayas (EBP Cycling Team)0:00:02
13Brendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub)0:00:02
14Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System)0:00:02
15Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:00:03
16Kyle Knott (Athletix Cycling Team)0:00:03
17Joey Rosskopf (Type 1 - Sanofi)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing)0:00:04
19Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop)0:00:04
20Leonardo Marquez (Rosseti)0:00:04
21David Guttenplan (United Healthcare Of Georgia)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop)0:00:04
23Miguel Bryon (Blue Star-Boom Development Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)0:00:04
25Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:04
26Ed Veal (Realdealracing/Labicicletta)0:00:04
27Bradley White (United Healthcare Professional)0:00:05
28Ben Renkema (Athletix Cycling Team)0:00:06
29Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:06
30Brandon Spencer (Realdealracing/Labicicletta)0:00:06
31Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle- First Solar)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Nick Fishbein (Veloshine Cycling Team)0:00:07
33Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Gavriel Epstein (Champion System)0:00:07
35Diego Garavito (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team)0:00:07
36David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)0:00:08
37Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop)0:00:08
38Jonathan Atkins (Beckjanitorial.Com)0:00:09
39Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Tony Hall (Champion System)0:00:09
41Eric Stubbs (Gearlink Racing Inc.)0:00:10
42Gabe Lloyd (XO Communications P/B Cisco)0:00:10
43Ivan Dominguez (Franco Bicycles)0:00:11
44Daniel Chabanov (Foundation/CRCA)0:00:11
45Christian Parrett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)0:00:12
46Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)0:00:15
47Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 Devo)0:00:16
48Karel Sumbal (Gearlink Racing Inc.)0:00:16
49Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/Labicicletta)0:00:16
51Thomas Gibbons (EBP Cycling Team)0:00:17
52Jean Michel Lechance (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team)0:00:17
53Maikel Matos (Team Coco's)0:00:17
54Paul Price (F.A.C.T.)0:00:18
55Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)0:00:18
56Robert White, Jr. (Racc P/B Geargrinder)0:00:18
57Marc Williams (Athletix Cycling Team)0:00:18
58Jesse Keough (Champion System)0:00:20
59Oliver Flautt (Athens Velo Club)0:00:20
60Josh Oxendine (Diy Music)0:00:20
61Johnny Mitchell (Team Ville Llc)0:00:21
62Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)0:00:21
63Crashed Rider0:00:21
64Justin Reddell (Dna Racing)0:00:24
65Barry Miller (Pure Energy Cycling)0:00:24
66Chris Ernst (Diy Music)0:00:25
67Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy)0:00:25
68Richard Bailey (Team Metro)0:00:26
69Josh Thornton (Zmotion)0:00:26
70Claudio Arone (EBP Cycling Team)0:00:26
71David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity)0:00:26
72Nick Keough (Champion System)0:00:27
73Daniel Asconeguy (Rosetti Development)0:00:27
74Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home)0:00:29
75Demis Aleman (Jamis/Sutter Home)0:00:29
76Andy Scarano (Unitedhealthcare Of Georgia)0:00:37
77Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/Labicicletta)0:00:42
78Adrian Hegyvary (Unitedhealthcare Professiona)0:00:59
79Pat Lemieux (Kenda/5-Hour Energy)0:01:24
80Timothy Rugg (Champion System)0:12:13
DNFJerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop)Row 80 - Cell 2
DNFJose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's)Row 81 - Cell 2
DNFChris Calder (Les Amis Calder Brothers)Row 82 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Crater (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Cueli (Team Coco's)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNFDustin Greer (Maxxis/First Endurance)Row 85 - Cell 2
DNFArtiom Kraitor (Team Type 1 Devo)Row 86 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1