Skip to main content

Cerny does the double with Czech road race title

Josef Cerny (CCC-Sprandi)

Josef Cerny (CCC-Sprandi)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josef Cerný (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling4:58:20
2Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling0:00:24
3Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling
4Adam Toupalík (Cze) Corendon-Circus0:01:21
5Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors Cycling0:01:47
6Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling0:02:49
7Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling0:03:25
8Karel Hník (Cze) Pardus Tufo Prostejov0:03:38
9Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling
10Tomáš Kalojíros (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:03:51
11Jirí Polnický (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling0:07:03
12František Sisr (Cze) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
13Petr Hampl (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno0:07:04
14Jan Rajchart (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling
15Dominik Neuman (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre0:07:05
16Jan Stöhr (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:07:06
17Michael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen–Vastgoedservice
18Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling
19Richard Holec (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre0:17:45
20Tomáš Jakoubek (Cze) Ck Príbram -0:17:46
21Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team
22Pavel Gruber (Cze) Ck Príbram -
23Martin Hunal (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team
24Roman Lehký (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre0:17:47
25Václav Sirucek (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
26Petr Malán (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
27Michal Malík (Cze) Lawi Stars -
28Rostislav Krotký (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
29Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
30Tomáš Schühler (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:17:48
31Karel Tyrpekl (Cze) Pardus Tufo Prostejov
32Richard Habermann (Cze) Tj Kovo Praha
33Michal Kollert (Cze) Here To Win
34Filip Endler (Cze) Lawi Stars -
35Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
36Jonáš Vojtech (Cze) Lawi Stars -
37Petr Swaczyna (Cze) Ck Feso Petrvald0:17:49
38Michal Procházka (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno0:17:50
39Adam Cihlár (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno0:17:52
40Martin Kohout (Cze) Tj Kovo Praha0:17:53
41Michal Kesl (Cze) Bikonur Cycling Team
42Petr Fiala (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
43Matej Štibingr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
44Martin Hebík (Cze) Ck Príbram -0:17:54
45Ondrej Pávek (Cze) Sweep Ultimate Sport0:18:36
46Václav Nežerka (Cze) Lawi Stars -0:19:29
47Michal Kohout (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:20:36
48Jan Kraus (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:20:37
49Lukáš Smola (Cze) Galaxy Cyklošvec Stevens0:21:13
DNFRoman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton - Scott
DNFJan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
DNFMichal Schlegel (Cze) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
DNFDaniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFAlois Kankovský (Cze) Elkov Author Cycling
DNFJosef Horejší (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
DNFJirí Nesveda (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
DNFJan Ryba (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
DNFLudek Lichnovský (Cze) Pardus Tufo Prostejov
DNFJirí Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
DNFMartin Boubal (Cze) Ck Príbram -
DNFAdam Sekanina (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno
DNFTomáš Zechmeister (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno
DNFJirí Doležal (Cze) Sportraces-Isaac Team
DNFMiroslav Thuma (Cze) Sportraces-Isaac Team
DNFKamil Ackermann (Cze) Axon Sport Team
DNFMartin Hrach (Cze) Axon Sport Team
DNFMartin Vodák (Cze) Axon Sport Team
DNFOndrej Fierla (Cze) Team Forman Cinelli
DNFLukáš Heinrich (Cze) Team Forman Cinelli
DNFEduard Hrachovina (Cze) Team Forman Cinelli
DNFDalibor Konecný (Cze) Abc Club Kilpi
DNFVáclav Šnupárek (Cze) Active Tour Cycling
DNFJaromír Pytel (Cze) Ck Feso Petrvald
DNFPavel Kodl (Cze) Ck Team Bike
DNFPavel Gonda (Cze) Duratec Weil Hoteltime
DNFDenis Rugovac (Cze) Favorit Racing
DNFJirí Hradil (Cze) Force Kck Zlín
DNFTomáš Cer (Cze) Future Cycling -
DNFOndrej Beran (Cze) Kc Slavia Praha
DNFPavel Jelínek (Cze) Kc Slavia Praha
DNFJakub Filip (Cze) Madeta Fitness/Haibike
DNFJirí Brázdil (Cze) Open Cycling Academy
DNFDavid Gotthard (Cze) Rafkarna Idea Cycling
DNFMilan Záleský (Cze) Rafkarna Idea Cycling
DNFVít Novák (Cze) Rapid Plzen
DNFTomáš Radolf (Cze) Rapid Plzen
DNFJaroslav Kulhavý (Cze) Specialized Racing Xc
DNFMartin Slaník (Cze) Rotorbike Plzen
DNFJakub Frkal (Cze) Tj Sigma Hranice
DNFJakub Krikava (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
DNFMichal Schuran (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
DNFOndrej Mach (Cze) Puskinak.Cz
DNFDaniel Babor (Cze) Pardus Tufo Prostejov
DNFTomáš Bárta (Cze) Pardus Tufo Prostejov
DNFMarek Dolnícek (Cze) Pardus Tufo Prostejov
DNFDaniel Mayer (Cze) Kc Hlinsko
DNFJan Rozehnal (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
DNFMartin Spudil (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
DNFMatyáš Strupek (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
DNFDušan Vavrek (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
DNFKarel Kuba (Cze) Ck Príbram -
DNFVojtech Modlitba (Cze) Ck Príbram -
DNFJan Pleva (Cze) Ck Príbram -
DNFJonáš Brezina (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
DNFTomáš Capek (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
DNFJan Gavenda (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
DNFPetr Klabouch (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
DNFHynek Palicka (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
DNFJirí Petruš (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre
DNFTomáš Bakus (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team
DNFDavid Honzák (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team
DNFŠtepán Schubert (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team
DNFŠimon Vanícek (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team
DNFMatyáš Bušek (Cze) Tj Kovo Praha
DNFMatej Stybor (Cze) Tj Kovo Praha
DNFJan Marek (Cze) Kc Slavia Praha
DNFAlbert Dus (Cze) Rafkarna Idea Cycling
DNFMatouš Vach (Cze) Rafkarna Idea Cycling
DNFJaroslav Hradecký (Cze) Sportraces-Isaac Team
DNFJan Fierla (Cze) Team Forman Cinelli
DNFJakub Winkler (Cze) Team Forman Cinelli
DNFDavid Jarý (Cze) Tj Aš Ml.Boleslav

Latest on Cyclingnews