Skip to main content

Malori quickest in Crevalcore time trial

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) hurtled around the short time course on stage 4 of the Settimana e Bartali to take his first win as a professional. The Italian finished 8 seconds clear of Luca Ascani (D’Angelo & Antenucci Nippo) in Crevalcore, while Rory Sutherland (Unitedhealthcare) was a second further back in third.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) finished 1:01 down, but did enough to defend his overall lead from the challenge posed by Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago-CSF Inox) and Italian champion Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri)

 

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:16:37
2Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08
3Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:09
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche0:00:15
5Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:17
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:19
8Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:23
9Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:30
10Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:36
11Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:00:37
12Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:38
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:41
14Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:42
15Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:44
17Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:46
18Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:00:47
19Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:00:50
20Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
22Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:51
23Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:52
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
25Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:00:53
26Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:57
27Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:00:58
28Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
29Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:59
30Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
31Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
33Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:01
34Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:02
35Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:03
36Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
37Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:04
38Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:01:05
39Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:06
40Hugo Seb Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:07
41Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
42Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:01:08
43Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche0:01:09
44Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:10
45Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:11
46José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:01:12
48Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
49Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:13
50Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
51Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:14
52Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
53Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
54Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:15
55Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
56Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:16
57Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
58Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
59Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:17
60Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche0:01:18
61Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
62Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:19
63David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
64Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche0:01:20
65Scott Alan Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:23
66Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:01:24
67Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:26
68Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:01:28
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
70Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:30
71Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
72Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike0:01:31
73Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
74Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:01:32
75Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
76Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:01:34
77Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
78Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
79Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:37
80Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
81Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike
82Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:38
83Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
84Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
85Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:40
86Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
87Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:41
88Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
89Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:42
90Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:01:43
91Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera0:01:44
92Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:45
93Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:46
94Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT
95Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike0:01:47
96Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:48
97Luca Mirenda G. (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
98Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
99Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:51
100Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:53
101Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche
102Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:54
103Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:55
104Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:56
105Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:58
106Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT
107Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:00
108Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
109Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:01
110Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike
111Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:02:02
112Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:03
113Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
114Marco Stefani (Ita) WIT
115Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:04
116Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche0:02:05
117Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
118Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
119Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:07
120Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:02:08
121Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price Your Bike0:02:11
122Diego Alejan Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT0:02:17
123Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
124David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:26
125Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
126Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:02:27
127Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:02:35
128Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:02:38
129Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:42
130Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:02:49
131James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:51
132Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:03:07
133Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:03:13
134Carlos And Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:30
135Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:03:57
DNSEdward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10:49:10
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:30
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:32
4Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:43
5Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:46
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:48
7Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:01:03
8Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche0:01:05
9Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:01:08
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:11
11Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:28
12José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:38
13Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:46
14Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:47
15Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:48
16Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
17Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche0:01:50
18Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:02:02
19David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC0:02:09
20Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche0:02:31
21Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ0:02:56
22Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:14
23Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:03:36
24Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:03:44
25Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:48
26Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:57
27Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:04:13
28Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:04:16
29Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:06:10
30Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:06:17
31Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:06:44
32Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:06:46
33Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:11
34Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:07:24
35Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:07:30
36Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:33
37Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:07:39
38Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:07:41
39Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:07:49
40Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:08:02
41Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:08:04
42Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:08:19
43Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:08:26
44Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:29
45Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:08:33
46Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
47Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:40
48Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:08:41
49Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:08:48
50Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:50
51Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:08:53
52Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:03
53Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:09:13
54Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:09:17
55Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche0:09:18
56Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:09:25
57Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:09:28
58Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike0:09:29
59Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche0:09:33
60Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT0:09:52
61Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:57
62Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price Your Bike0:10:03
63Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:10:17
64Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:37
65Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:10:39
66Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:11:07
67Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:11:20
68Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:13:07
69Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:13:40
70Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:04
71Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:15
72Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:46
73Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:14:53
74Scott Alan Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:15:07
75Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:15:27
76Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing0:15:57
77Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:16:00
78Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:16:15
79Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike0:16:16
80Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:17
81Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:16:31
82Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC0:16:36
83Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:16:38
84Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:16:39
85Marco Stefani (Ita) WIT0:16:46
86Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
87Diego Alejan Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT0:17:00
88Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:17:05
89Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:17:09
90Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche0:17:22
91Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche0:17:24
92Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:17:26
93Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:17:38
94Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:17:45
95Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:17:54
96Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:18:04
97Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
98Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:18:14
99Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
100Luca Mirenda G. (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:18:51
101Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:19:24
102Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:19:47
103David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:21:34
104Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:21:49
105Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:22:02
106Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:22:26
107Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:22:28
108Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:32
109Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:42
110Hugo Seb Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:47
111Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:51
112Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:54
113Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:22:57
114Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:22:58
115Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:03
116Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:23:13
117Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:23:18
118Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:19
119Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:26
120Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:28
121Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike0:23:30
122Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:35
123Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:23:44
124Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:23:46
125Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:59
126Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike0:24:00
127Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT0:24:11
128Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:24:15
129Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:45
130Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:25:07
131Carlos And Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:25:10
132Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:25:11
133Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:26:50
134James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:27:19
135Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:30:01

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10pts
2Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
4Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
5Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8
6Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo8
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli6
8Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita6
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5
11Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche4
12Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling4
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ4
14Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling3
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1
17Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli12pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
4Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera5
5Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia4
6Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia3
7Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
8Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale2
9Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone2
10Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ1
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD10:49:40
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:13
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:05:40
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:41
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:07:11
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:07:19
7Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:08:03
8Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:10
9Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:08:58
10Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike0:08:59
11Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:27
12Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:09:47
13Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:34
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:14:57
15Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike0:15:46
16Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:16:09
17Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:16:56
18Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:17:34
19Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:18:54
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:21:58
21Hugo Seb Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:17
22Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:22:43
23Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:23:14
24Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike0:23:30
25Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:15
26Carlos And Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:24:40

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colnago - Csf Inox31:52:59
2Androni Giocattoli0:00:05
3Lampre - Isd0:01:40
4Miche - Guerciotti0:01:55
5Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:55
6FDJ0:08:06
7D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:09:39
8Team Vorarlberg0:10:09
9De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:10:32
10Geox-Tmc0:14:02
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:14:23
12Adria Mobil0:15:23
13Endura Racing0:16:11
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:28
15Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:18:53
16Acqua & Sapone0:19:45
17Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:24:22
18Amore & Vita0:26:49
19Price Your Bike0:30:15
20WIT0:38:02
21Ora Hotels Carrera0:57:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews