Skip to main content

Malori quickest in Crevalcore time trial

Image 1 of 47

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) scorches to victory.

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) scorches to victory.
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 2 of 47

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) on the podium.

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) on the podium.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 47

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) won the stage.

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) won the stage.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 47

Jose Rujano (Androni Giocattoli) leads the mountains classification.

Jose Rujano (Androni Giocattoli) leads the mountains classification.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) retains the overall lead.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) retains the overall lead.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 47

Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1) has a wealth of experience.

Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1) has a wealth of experience.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 47

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) is the best-placed young rider.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) is the best-placed young rider.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 47

Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri) was unable to do enough to take the overall lead.

Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri) was unable to do enough to take the overall lead.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 47

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) en route to victory.

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) en route to victory.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 47

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) celebrates his first professional win.

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) celebrates his first professional win.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 47

Dominik Brandle (Voralberg) in action against the watch.

Dominik Brandle (Voralberg) in action against the watch.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 47

Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre-ISD) in the time trial.

Leonardo Bertagnolli (Lampre-ISD) in the time trial.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 47

Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) in full flight.

Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) in full flight.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 47

Fortunato Baliani (D'Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo)

Fortunato Baliani (D'Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 47

Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) during stage four of the Settimana Coppi e Bartali.

Paolo Bailetti (De Rosa-Flaminia) during stage four of the Settimana Coppi e Bartali.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 47

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) has a solid time trialling pedigree.

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) has a solid time trialling pedigree.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 47

Paolo Longo Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale).

Paolo Longo Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale).
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 47

Jose Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) finished off the pace in the time trial.

Jose Serpa (Androni Giocattoli) finished off the pace in the time trial.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 47

The finish line in Crevalcore.

The finish line in Crevalcore.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 47

At the start house.

At the start house.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 47

Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) powers along the course.

Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) powers along the course.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 22 of 47

Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) in full flight.

Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) in full flight.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 23 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) looks to have done the hard part.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) looks to have done the hard part.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 24 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) was focused on holding his lead.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) was focused on holding his lead.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 25 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) struggles with the big gear.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) struggles with the big gear.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 26 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) straining every sinew.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) straining every sinew.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 27 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) powers towards the finish.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) powers towards the finish.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 28 of 47

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) is a huge talent.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) is a huge talent.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 29 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) in Crevalcore.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) in Crevalcore.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 30 of 47

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) in the time trial.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) in the time trial.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 31 of 47

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) presses on.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) presses on.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 32 of 47

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) negotiates the time trial course.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-ISD) negotiates the time trial course.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 33 of 47

Stefan Schumacher (Miche) in the time trial.

Stefan Schumacher (Miche) in the time trial.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 34 of 47

Stefan Schumacher (Miche) doesn't have the time trialling ability of his controversial 2008 season.

Stefan Schumacher (Miche) doesn't have the time trialling ability of his controversial 2008 season.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 35 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni GIocattoli) retains the overall lead.

Emanuele Sella (Androni GIocattoli) retains the overall lead.
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 36 of 47

Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) in action.

Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) in action.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 37 of 47

Rory Sutherland (Unitedhealthcare) in full flight.

Rory Sutherland (Unitedhealthcare) in full flight.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 38 of 47

Luca Ascani (D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo) shows off his power.

Luca Ascani (D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo) shows off his power.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 39 of 47

Luca Ascani (D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo) en route to second place.

Luca Ascani (D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo) en route to second place.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 40 of 47

Luca Ascani (D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo) was second on the day.

Luca Ascani (D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo) was second on the day.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 41 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) was pressed hard to hold on to his overall lead.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) was pressed hard to hold on to his overall lead.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 42 of 47

Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Inox) couldn't oust Sella.

Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Inox) couldn't oust Sella.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 43 of 47

Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Inox) during the time trial.

Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago CSF Inox) during the time trial.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 44 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) limited his losses against the watch.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) limited his losses against the watch.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 45 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) climbs out of the saddle.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) climbs out of the saddle.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 46 of 47

David Blanco (Geox TMC).

David Blanco (Geox TMC).
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 47 of 47

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) leads Coppi e Bartali.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) leads Coppi e Bartali.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Adriano Malori (Lampre-ISD) hurtled around the short time course on stage 4 of the Settimana e Bartali to take his first win as a professional. The Italian finished 8 seconds clear of Luca Ascani (D’Angelo & Antenucci Nippo) in Crevalcore, while Rory Sutherland (Unitedhealthcare) was a second further back in third.

Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) finished 1:01 down, but did enough to defend his overall lead from the challenge posed by Stefano Pirazzi (Colnago-CSF Inox) and Italian champion Giovanni Visconti (Farnese Vini-Neri)

 

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:16:37
2Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08
3Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:09
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche0:00:15
5Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:17
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:19
8Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:23
9Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:30
10Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:36
11Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:00:37
12Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:38
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:41
14Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:42
15Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:44
17Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:46
18Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:00:47
19Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:00:50
20Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
22Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:51
23Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:52
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
25Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:00:53
26Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:57
27Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:00:58
28Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
29Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:59
30Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
31Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
33Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:01
34Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:02
35Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:03
36Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
37Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:04
38Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:01:05
39Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:06
40Hugo Seb Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:07
41Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
42Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:01:08
43Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche0:01:09
44Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:10
45Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:11
46José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:01:12
48Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
49Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:13
50Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
51Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:14
52Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
53Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
54Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:15
55Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
56Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:16
57Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
58Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
59Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:17
60Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche0:01:18
61Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
62Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:19
63David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
64Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche0:01:20
65Scott Alan Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:23
66Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:01:24
67Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:26
68Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:01:28
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
70Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:30
71Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
72Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike0:01:31
73Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
74Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:01:32
75Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
76Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:01:34
77Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
78Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
79Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:37
80Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
81Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike
82Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:38
83Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
84Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
85Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:40
86Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
87Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:41
88Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
89Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:42
90Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:01:43
91Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera0:01:44
92Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:45
93Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:46
94Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT
95Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike0:01:47
96Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:48
97Luca Mirenda G. (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
98Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
99Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:51
100Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:53
101Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche
102Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:54
103Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:55
104Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:56
105Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:58
106Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT
107Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:00
108Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
109Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:02:01
110Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike
111Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:02:02
112Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:03
113Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
114Marco Stefani (Ita) WIT
115Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:04
116Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche0:02:05
117Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
118Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD
119Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:07
120Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:02:08
121Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price Your Bike0:02:11
122Diego Alejan Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT0:02:17
123Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
124David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:26
125Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
126Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:02:27
127Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:02:35
128Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:02:38
129Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:42
130Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:02:49
131James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:51
132Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:03:07
133Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:03:13
134Carlos And Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:30
135Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:03:57
DNSEdward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10:49:10
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:30
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:32
4Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:43
5Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:46
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:48
7Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:01:03
8Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche0:01:05
9Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:01:08
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:11
11Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:28
12José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:38
13Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:46
14Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:01:47
15Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:48
16Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil
17Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche0:01:50
18Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:02:02
19David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC0:02:09
20Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche0:02:31
21Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ0:02:56
22Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:14
23Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:03:36
24Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:03:44
25Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:48
26Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:57
27Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:04:13
28Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:04:16
29Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:06:10
30Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:06:17
31Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:06:44
32Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:06:46
33Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:11
34Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg0:07:24
35Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:07:30
36Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:33
37Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ0:07:39
38Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:07:41
39Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:07:49
40Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:08:02
41Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:08:04
42Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:08:19
43Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:08:26
44Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:29
45Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:08:33
46Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
47Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:40
48Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:08:41
49Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:08:48
50Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:50
51Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:08:53
52Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:03
53Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:09:13
54Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:09:17
55Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Miche0:09:18
56Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:09:25
57Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:09:28
58Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike0:09:29
59Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche0:09:33
60Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT0:09:52
61Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:57
62Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price Your Bike0:10:03
63Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:10:17
64Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:37
65Jahir Perez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:10:39
66Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:11:07
67Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:11:20
68Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:13:07
69Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:13:40
70Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:04
71Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:15
72Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:46
73Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:14:53
74Scott Alan Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:15:07
75Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:15:27
76Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing0:15:57
77Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:16:00
78Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:16:15
79Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike0:16:16
80Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:17
81Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:16:31
82Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMC0:16:36
83Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:16:38
84Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:16:39
85Marco Stefani (Ita) WIT0:16:46
86Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55
87Diego Alejan Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT0:17:00
88Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:17:05
89Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:17:09
90Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche0:17:22
91Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche0:17:24
92Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:17:26
93Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:17:38
94Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:17:45
95Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:17:54
96Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:18:04
97Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
98Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:18:14
99Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
100Luca Mirenda G. (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:18:51
101Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:19:24
102Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:19:47
103David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:21:34
104Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:21:49
105Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:22:02
106Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:22:26
107Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:22:28
108Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:32
109Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:42
110Hugo Seb Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:47
111Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:51
112Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:54
113Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:22:57
114Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:22:58
115Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:03
116Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:23:13
117Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:23:18
118Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:19
119Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:26
120Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:28
121Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike0:23:30
122Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:35
123Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:23:44
124Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:23:46
125Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera0:23:59
126Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike0:24:00
127Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT0:24:11
128Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:24:15
129Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:45
130Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:25:07
131Carlos And Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:25:10
132Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:25:11
133Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:26:50
134James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:27:19
135Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:30:01

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10pts
2Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
4Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8
5Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8
6Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo8
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli6
8Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita6
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5
11Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche4
12Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling4
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ4
14Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling3
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1
17Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli12pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
4Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera5
5Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia4
6Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia3
7Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
8Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale2
9Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone2
10Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ1
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD10:49:40
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:13
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:05:40
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:41
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:07:11
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:07:19
7Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:08:03
8Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:10
9Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:08:58
10Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike0:08:59
11Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:27
12Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:09:47
13Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:34
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:14:57
15Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike0:15:46
16Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:16:09
17Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:16:56
18Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC0:17:34
19Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike0:18:54
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:21:58
21Hugo Seb Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:22:17
22Dominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:22:43
23Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:23:14
24Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike0:23:30
25Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:15
26Carlos And Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:24:40

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colnago - Csf Inox31:52:59
2Androni Giocattoli0:00:05
3Lampre - Isd0:01:40
4Miche - Guerciotti0:01:55
5Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:55
6FDJ0:08:06
7D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:09:39
8Team Vorarlberg0:10:09
9De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:10:32
10Geox-Tmc0:14:02
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:14:23
12Adria Mobil0:15:23
13Endura Racing0:16:11
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:28
15Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:18:53
16Acqua & Sapone0:19:45
17Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:24:22
18Amore & Vita0:26:49
19Price Your Bike0:30:15
20WIT0:38:02
21Ora Hotels Carrera0:57:45

Latest on Cyclingnews