Ellen van Dijk wins stage 2 of Setmana Ciclista Valenciana

Ellen van Dijk continued Trek-Segafredo’s winning start to the season after securing the stage 2 victory in a two-up sprint against Soraya Paladin (Canyon-SRAM) at the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana. Marta Bastianelli (UAE Team ADQ) won the bunch sprint for third place in Cocentaina.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 3:20:47
2Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing
3Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:00:03
4Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
5Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
6Mavi Garcia (Spa) UAE Team ADQ
7Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
8Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
9Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
11Noemi Rüegg (Swi) Jumbo-Visma Women
12Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
13Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
14Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM Women
15Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
16Camilla Alessio (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
17Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18Georgia Baker (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
19Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
20Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
21Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
22Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
23Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon-Sram Racing
24Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM Women
25Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
26Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
27Omer Shapira (Isr) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
28Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health Women
29Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
30Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women's Team
31Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
32Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
33Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing
34Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-Sram Racing
35Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing
36Alexandra Manly (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
37Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:01:42
38Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:02:14
39Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:03:48
40Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:05:23
41Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:07:25
42Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:13:40
43Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women 0:13:42
44Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi Tactic Women's Team 0:13:47
45Nina Buysman (Ned) Human Powered Health
46Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra
47Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
48Maria Novoloddskaia (Rus) UAE Team ADQ
49Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
50Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
51Emma Langley (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
52Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
53Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
54Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
55Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
56Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
57Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Massi Tactic Women's Team
58Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
59Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:13:55
60Arianna Fidanza (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
61Teniel Campbell (TTo) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
62Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
63Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon-Sram Racing
64Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:15:48
65Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health Women
66Katie Archibald (GBr) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
67Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health Women
68Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health Women
69Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Team Farto-BTC
70Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM Women
71Aranza Valentina Villalon (Chl) Eneicat-RBH Global
72Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM Women
73Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
74Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
75Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
76Nadine Gill (Ger) Sopela Women's Team
77Nina Kessler (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:15:57
78Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
79Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink
80Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
81Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team
82Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
83Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
84Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
85Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
86Linda Riedmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women
87Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM Women
88Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM Women
89Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
90Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Massi Tactic Women's Team
91Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS-Basso
92Idoia Eraso Lasa (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
93Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
94Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Massi Tactic Women's Team
95Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
96Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:16:10
97Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
98Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:16:14
99Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
100Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Massi Tactic Women's Team 0:15:48
101Danielle Shrosbree (GBr) CAMS-Basso 0:23:23
102Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
103Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
104Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
105Megan Barker (GBr) CAMS-Basso
106Marta Romeu Solaz (Spa) Team Farto-BTC
107Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
108Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Basso
109Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango 0:23:27
112Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:23:30
113Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
114Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra
115Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar-Travel & Service
116Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global 0:23:34
117Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
118Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:28:23
119Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
120Corinna Lechner (Ger) Massi Tactic Women's Team
121Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
122Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
123Sara Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
124Iris Gomez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
125Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
126Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Farto-BTC
127Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
128Mieke Kröger (Ger) Human Powered Health Women
129Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
130Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra
131Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
132Irene Mendez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
133Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
134Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:28:28
135Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women 0:30:27
136Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cofidis Women Team
137Madelaine Leech (GBr) CAMS-Basso 0:33:34
138Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) Eneicat-RBH Global
139Cristina Barrajon (Spa) Sopela Women's Team 0:33:37
140Julie Hendrickx (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
141Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
142Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
143Pilar Jimenez (Spa) Team Farto-BTC
144Aline Seitz (Swi) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
145Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:33:41
146Sandra Gutierrez (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 0:34:20
147Beatriz Pereira (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFOlivia Baril (Can) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNFKatie Scott (GBr) CAMS-Basso
OTLAgnieta Francke (Ned) Sopela Women's Team
OTLLetizia Brufani (Ita) BePink
OTLDiana Klimova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OTLInes Cantera Carrasco (Spa) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OTLJessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Basso
OTLClaudia San Justo Mantecon (Spa) Eneicat-RBH Global
OTLSilvia Zuniga (Spa) Eneicat-RBH Global
OTLMinke Bakker (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
OTLNaomi De Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
OTLElena Cuenca Salazar (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
OTLClaudia Garcia (Spa) Team Farto-BTC
OTLAmalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
OTLOlivia Onesti (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon-Sram Racing 6:21:11
2Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:00:02
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:00:06
4Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:00:09
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
6Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
7Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8Alexandra Manly (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
9Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-Sram Racing
10Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM Women 0:00:14
11Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 0:00:15
12Mavi Garcia (Spa) UAE Team ADQ
13Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
14Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
15Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
16Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
17Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) BikeExchange-Jayco Women
18Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
19Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
20Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
21Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
22Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women's Team
23Omer Shapira (Isr) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
24Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:01:06
25Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-Sram Racing
26Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:02:18
27Noemi Rüegg (Swi) Jumbo-Visma Women 0:02:22
28Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon-Sram Racing
29Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM Women
30Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
31Camilla Alessio (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
32Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:02:28
33Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
34Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health Women 0:02:31
35Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:04:00
36Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:04:06
37Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:04:31
38Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:05:04
39Georgia Baker (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:05:10
40Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:05:23
41Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:12:32
42Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women 0:13:49
43Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:13:51
44Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:13:52
45Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women 0:13:53
46Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:14:58
47Nina Buysman (Ned) Human Powered Health 0:16:06
48Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
49Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
50Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
51Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
52Maria Novoloddskaia (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 0:16:11
53Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
54Arianna Fidanza (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:16:19
55Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:18:07
56Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health Women
57Nadine Gill (Ger) Sopela Women's Team
58Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:18:16
59Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:18:20
60Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:18:21
61Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
62Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:18:27
63Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 0:18:48
64Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi Tactic Women's Team
65Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
66Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women 0:18:49
67Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Massi Tactic Women's Team 0:18:54
68Emma Langley (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
69Teniel Campbell (TTo) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:19:02
70Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 0:20:30
71Katie Archibald (GBr) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:20:49
72Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM Women
73Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM Women
74Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
75Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
76Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Team Farto-BTC
77Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
78Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Massi Tactic Women's Team
79Aranza Valentina Villalon (Chl) Eneicat-RBH Global 0:20:55
80Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team 0:20:58
81Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
82Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Massi Tactic Women's Team
83Idoia Eraso Lasa (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
84Nina Kessler (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco Women 0:21:04
85Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
86Linda Riedmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women
87Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
88Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
89Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS-Basso
90Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:21:15
91Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:21:35
92Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
93Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health Women 0:23:02
94Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health Women 0:24:28
95Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink 0:24:37
96Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM Women
97Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
98Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM Women
99Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Massi Tactic Women's Team
100Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:24:54
101Danielle Shrosbree (GBr) CAMS-Basso 0:28:24
102Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
103Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
104Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Basso 0:28:30
105Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra 0:28:31
106Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar-Travel & Service
107Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global 0:28:35
108Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 0:30:37
109Marie Blais (Can) Team Farto-BTC 0:30:41
110Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:30:43
111Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:30:44
112Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:30:50
113Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango 0:31:53
114Marta Romeu Solaz (Spa) Team Farto-BTC 0:32:03
115Megan Barker (GBr) CAMS-Basso
116Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:32:07
117Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:32:14
118Corinna Lechner (Ger) Massi Tactic Women's Team 0:33:24
119Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
120Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:35:37
121Irene Mendez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
122Iris Gomez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:35:43
123Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
124Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra
125Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:35:48
126Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:37:03
127Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Farto-BTC
128Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
129Sara Martin (Spa) Movistar Team Women
130Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women
131Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women 0:39:07
132Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cofidis Women Team
133Madelaine Leech (GBr) CAMS-Basso 0:42:14
134Aline Seitz (Swi) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:42:17
135Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
136Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:42:21
137Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango 0:42:32
138Mieke Kröger (Ger) Human Powered Health Women 0:44:06
139Sandra Gutierrez (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 0:45:27
140Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:46:01
141Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 0:46:02
142Julie Hendrickx (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:47:46
143Cristina Barrajon (Spa) Sopela Women's Team 0:51:15
144Pilar Jimenez (Spa) Team Farto-BTC 0:51:16
145Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) Eneicat-RBH Global 0:51:28
146Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:59:11
147Beatriz Pereira (Por) Bizkaia-Durango 0:59:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-Sram Racing 5
2Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 5
3Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 3
4Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 3
5Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM Women 1
6Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 13
2Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10
3Mavi Garcia (Spa) UAE Team ADQ 8
4Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 5
5Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4
6Nadine Gill (Ger) Sopela Women's Team 3
7Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 2
8Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1
9Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-Sram Racing 1
10Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 6:21:20
2Noemi Rüegg (Swi) Jumbo-Visma Women 0:02:13
3Camilla Alessio (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
4Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:02:19
5Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health Women 0:02:22
6Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:03:57
7Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:12:23
8Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women 0:15:57
9Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
10Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:18:07
11Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 0:18:39
12Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
13Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Women 0:18:40
14Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM Women 0:20:40
15Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM Women
16Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team 0:20:49
17Idoia Eraso Lasa (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
18Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 0:20:55
19Linda Riedmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women
20Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:21:26
21Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health Women 0:22:53
22Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink 0:24:28
23Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
24Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Massi Tactic Women's Team
25Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:30:35
26Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink 0:33:15
27Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:36:54
28Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink
29Madelaine Leech (GBr) CAMS-Basso 0:42:05
30Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 0:42:08
31Sandra Gutierrez (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 0:45:18
32Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Spa) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 0:45:53
33Julie Hendrickx (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:47:37
34Maria del Pilar Jimenez Martinez (Spa) Team Farto-BTC 0:51:07
35Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 0:59:02
36Beatriz Pereira (Por) Bizkaia-Durango 0:59:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon-Sram Racing 19:03:57
2Trek-Segafredo 0:00:06
3FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 0:00:09
4BikeExchange-Jayco Women
5UAE Team ADQ 0:02:28
6EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 0:04:06
7BePink 0:16:06
8Movistar Team 0:16:17
9Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 0:18:19
10Team DSM Women 0:23:02
11Jumbo-Visma Women 0:29:44
12Cofidis Women Team 0:34:32
13Human Powered Health 0:36:20
14Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:36:53
15Massi Tactic Women's Team 0:37:27
16Valcar-Travel & Service 0:39:07
17Sopela Women's Team 0:59:30
18Liv Racing Xstra 0:59:52
19Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:09:34
20Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 1:15:48
21CAMS-Basso 1:17:34
22Team Farto-BTC 1:23:09
23Eneicat-RBH Global 1:39:34
24Bizkaia-Durango 1:41:43
25Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck 1:48:14

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1