Skip to main content

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Lepisto wins stage 2

Lotte Lepisto on the podium

Lotte Lepisto on the podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/Getty Images Sport)

Lotta Lepistö gave Trek-Segafredo a second consecutive win at the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana, winning the high-speed sprint finish in Vila-Real.

Trek-Segafredo lead out the sprint on the long straight finish. Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb) kicked early but she was passed insight of the line.

Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Valcar Cylance) was second with fellow Italian Elena Cecchini (Canyon SRAM) third. Rivera finished fifth.

"Today was a more flat stage, and I tried to stay sheltered as long as I could before the sprint. There were some attacks, but the team was always there, so I didn't have to worry about that at all," said Lepistö.

After 70 kilometers no breakaway had established, and it was apparent the stage was headed towards a fast finish and the sprinters would have their say.

"In the end, it was a bunch sprint, and it was quite hectic in the last 10 kilometers," Lepistö said. "I think we lost each other a little with five kilometers to go, but I still had three of the girls there with me in the last two kilometers. They helped keep me out of the wind and then I used Sunweb's train in the last 600 meters. I jumped at 250 meters to go and won! I was happy with the win and also that Ruth (Winder) could keep her jersey."

Winder leads the race by six seconds over Soraya Paladin (Ale Cipollini), with Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans) third at eight seconds.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo Women2:30:14
2Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM
4Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
6Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
7Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
9Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
11Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
12Sandra Weiss (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
13Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
14Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv
15Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
16Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women
17Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
18Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate-Ladies Team
19Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
20Marcia Eicher (Swi) RE/MAX Cycling Team
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
22Jelena Eri (Ser) Ale Cipollini
23Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
25Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Stuttgart
26Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv
27Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
28Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
29Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women
30Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
31Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
32Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
33India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
35Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT
36Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
37Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
38Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
39Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
40Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Mexx-Watersley WCT
41Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
42Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
44Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
45Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
46Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
47Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
48Meret Zimmermann (Swi) Dn Dames Bio Frais
49Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
50Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
51Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team
53Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women
54Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
55Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
56Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
57Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
58Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
59Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley WCT
60Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
62Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
63Vita Heine (Nor) Norway
64Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini
65Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
66Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
67Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
68Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM
69Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team
70Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
71Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
72Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
73Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
74Fabienne Buri (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
75Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway
76Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate-Ladies Team
77Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
78Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
79Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
80Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
81Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
82Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM
83Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
84Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
85Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
86Souyris Manon (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
87Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
88Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
89Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
90Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway
91Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
92Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
93Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
94Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
95Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
96Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
97Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
98Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
99Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:00:09
100Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
101Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
102Aline Gugluelmi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
103Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
104Annabel Fisher (GBr) Dn Dames Bio Frais
105Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM
106Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
107Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
108Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
109Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
110Selina Burch (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
111Gabriella Traxler (Can) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
112Jutta Stienen (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
113Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women
114Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team Stuttgart
115Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway
116Line Marie Guliksen (Nor) Norway
117Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops
118Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv
119Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
120Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
121Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
122Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
123Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
124Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
125Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops
126Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
127Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
128Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
129Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
130Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women0:00:25
131Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women
132Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:00:28
133Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:39
134Lea Feder (Ger) Team Stuttgart
135Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:46
136Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:02:57
137Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:09:00
138Hannah Fandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:09:13
139Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:09:15
140Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
141Femke Geeris (Ned) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
142Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
143Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
144Ariadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
145Sara Bonillo (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
146Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
147Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
148Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
149Camille Devi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
150Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
151Elisabet Llabres Ferrer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
152Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bizkaia-Durango
153Alexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:12:32
154Trime Homsgaard (Den) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:14:42
155Elné Owen (RSA) Sopela Women's Team
156Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
157Dolores Gomez Ramos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
158Sofía Pico (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
159María Cinta Sancho Llopis (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
160Paulina Klimsa (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:07
161Lauren Jones (Aus) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
DNFCristina Soler (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
DNFMoly Elizabeth Supple (Fra) Sismic Wear Le Boulou

Intermediate sprint - Onda
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women5pts
2Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
3Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT1

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women5:37:47
2Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:06
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:08
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM0:00:15
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
6Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
7Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
8Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
9Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
11Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
12Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women
13Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
14Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
15Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
16Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
17Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
18Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM
19Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:20
20Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
21Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
22Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
23Vita Heine (Nor) Norway
24Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
25Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
26Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway
27Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
28Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
29Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:24
30Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
31Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
32Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
33Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
34Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM
35Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
36Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
37Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv0:00:33
38Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
39Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:19
40Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:01:21
41Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
42Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo Women
43Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women
44Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
45Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
46Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
47Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team
50Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley WCT
51Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
53Souyris Manon (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
54Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
55Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:30
56Gabriella Traxler (Can) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:01:37
57Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:01:40
58Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:02:00
59Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:02:15
60Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway
61Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
62Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM0:02:24
63Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women0:02:40
64Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:07
65Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:03:36
66Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:04:18
67Marcia Eicher (Swi) RE/MAX Cycling Team0:04:30
68Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women0:05:02
69Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT0:05:04
70Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:05
71Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
72Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
74Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv
75Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
76Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
77Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate-Ladies Team
78Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Mexx-Watersley WCT
79Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
80Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
81Meret Zimmermann (Swi) Dn Dames Bio Frais
82Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
83Jelena Eri (Ser) Ale Cipollini
84Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
85Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
86Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
87Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
88Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
89Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
90Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
91Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
92Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
93Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
94Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
95Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway
96Annabel Fisher (GBr) Dn Dames Bio Frais0:05:14
97Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
98Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
99Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
100Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
101Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
102Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women
103Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
104Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
105Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
106Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women0:05:30
107Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:05:33
108Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini0:06:32
109Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:06:33
110Sandra Weiss (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team0:06:35
111Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
112Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team
113Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate-Ladies Team
114Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:06:44
115Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
116Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv0:08:33
117Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
118Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
119Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
120Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
121Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:08:39
122Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
123Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
124Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:08:41
125Selina Burch (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team0:08:42
126Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:08:46
127Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:08:50
128Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops0:11:02
129Line Marie Guliksen (Nor) Norway0:11:03
130Jutta Stienen (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team0:11:04
131Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops
132Lea Feder (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:11:34
133Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:12:54
134Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:14:05
135Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:15:23
136Camille Devi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais0:15:48
137Fabienne Buri (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team0:17:06
138Aline Gugluelmi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais0:17:18
139Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:17:54
140Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bizkaia-Durango0:18:01
141Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:20:10
142Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
143Femke Geeris (Ned) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.0:22:00
144Sara Bonillo (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
145Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women0:24:29
146Trime Homsgaard (Den) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:25:36
147María Cinta Sancho Llopis (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
148Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:25:37
149Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:25:45
150Elisabet Llabres Ferrer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
151Hannah Fandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:26:19
152Ariadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:26:24
153Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.0:26:30
154Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:26:31
155Alexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:29:48
156Sofía Pico (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:31:58
157Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:34:43
158Dolores Gomez Ramos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:35:42
159Lauren Jones (Aus) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:36:23
160Elné Owen (RSA) Sopela Women's Team0:40:10
161Paulina Klimsa (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:43:19

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women5pts
2Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini5
3Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3
4Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops3
5Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT1
6Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.1
7Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
8Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini7pts
2Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
3Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women4
4Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women1
5Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1

 

Latest on Cyclingnews