Skip to main content

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Winder wins stage 1

Trek-Segafredo's Ruth Winder spent most of the day in a solo breakaway

Trek-Segafredo's Ruth Winder spent most of the day in a solo breakaway
(Image credit: Con Chronis)

Ruth Winder (Trek-Segafredo) won the opening stage of the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana. The American was part of a five-rider breakaway that emerged over the day's late-race climbs, and attacked the group through the final corner of the race to take the victory ahead of Soraya Paladin (Ale Cipollini) and Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans). Mavi Garcia (Movistar) finished fourth.

The opening stage of Setmana Ciclista Valenciana marked one of the toughest with two climbs near the end of the 120km race; Barxet (90km) and Barx (105km), that would ultimately decide who would take the first leader's jersey of the race.

A breakaway of five riders emerged over the two climbs that included Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Bigla), Mavi Garcia (Movistar), Soraya Paladin (Ale Cipollini), Ruth Winder (Trek-Segafredo) and Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans). The gap stretched out to nearly one minute with just over 10km to go, but the group was reduced to four when Uttrup Ludwig lost contact after a crash on the descent.

As the four remaining rider rounded the final corner, Winder had a small gap on the others and went on to secure the stage win and first leader's jersey. The field was only seconds behind the quartet, however, with Coryn Rivera (Sunweb) finishing fifth just four seconds behind the stage winner.

 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women3:07:33
2Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:06
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:08
4Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:15
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
6Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM
7Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
8Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
9Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
11Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
12Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM
13Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
14Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
16Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
18Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:20
20Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
21Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
22Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
23Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
24Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
25Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women
26Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
27Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
28Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
29Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:00:24
30Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
31Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
32Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
33Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
34Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM
35Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
36Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv
37Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
39Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops0:01:21
40Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
41Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley WCT
42Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
43Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team
44Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
45Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
46Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
47Souyris Manon (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
48Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
49Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women
50Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
51Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo Women
52Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
53Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
54Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
55Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
56Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
57Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
58Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women
59Gabriella Traxler (Can) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:01:28
60Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:01:31
61Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:06
62Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
63Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
64Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women0:02:15
65Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM
66Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:03:27
67Marcia Eicher (Swi) RE/MAX Cycling Team0:04:30
68Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT0:05:05
69Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
70Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
71Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
72India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
73Annabel Fisher (GBr) DN Dames Bio Frais
74Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
75Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
76Meret Zimmermann (Swi) DN Dames Bio Frais
77Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Mexx-Watersley WCT
78Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
79Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
80Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv
81Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
83Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
84Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
85Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
86Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
87Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
88Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
89Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
90Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
91Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
92Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women
93Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
94Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
95Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate-Ladies Team
96Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
97Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
98Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
99Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
100Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
101Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
102Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women
103Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
104Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
105Jelena Eri (Ser) Ale Cipollini
106Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
107Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women
108Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway
109Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini0:06:32
110Camille Devi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais0:06:33
111Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
112Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:06:35
113Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
114Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
115Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team
116Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
117Sandra Weiss (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
118Selina Burch (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team0:08:33
119Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
120Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
121Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv
122Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
123Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
124Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:08:39
125Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
126Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
127Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Stuttgart
128Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate-Ladies Team
129Fabienne Tinguely (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
130Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:08:41
131Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
132Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bizkaia-Durango0:08:46
133Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
134Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops0:10:53
135Trime Homsgaard (Den) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:10:54
136Line Marie Guliksen (Nor) Norway
137María Cinta Sancho Llopis (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
138Lea Feder (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:10:55
139Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
140Jutta Stienen (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
141Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops
142Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
143Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
144Sara Bonillo (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:12:45
145Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team Stuttgart
146Femke Geeris (Ned) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
147Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women0:15:14
148Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
149Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:16:30
150Elisabet Llabres Ferrer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
151Hannah Fandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:17:06
152Fabienne Buri (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
153Ariadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:17:09
154Aline Gugluelmi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
155Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.0:17:15
156Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:17:16
157Alexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
158Cristina Soler (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
159Lauren Jones (Aus) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
160Sofía Pico (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
161Dolores Gomez Ramos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:21:00
162Moly Elizabeth Supple (Fra) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:23:38
163Paulina Klimsa (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:24:12
164Elné Owen (RSA) Sopela Women's Team0:25:28
165Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
166Sofia Barriguete Rodriguez (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:28:26
167Cecilia Sopena (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar

Mountain 1 - Alto de Barxeta
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini3pts
2Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women2
3Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 2 - Alto de Barx
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini4
3Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women2
4Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women1

Sprint 1 - SP Alzira
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini5pts
2Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops3
3Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
2Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women3:07:33
2Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:06
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:08
4Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:15
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
6Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM
7Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
8Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
9Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
11Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
12Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM
13Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
14Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
16Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
18Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:20
20Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
21Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
22Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
23Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
24Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
25Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women
26Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
27Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
28Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
29Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:00:24
30Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
31Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
32Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
33Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
34Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM
35Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
36Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv
37Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
39Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops0:01:21
40Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
41Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley WCT
42Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
43Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team
44Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
45Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
46Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
47Souyris Manon (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
48Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
49Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women
50Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
51Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo Women
52Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
53Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
54Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
55Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
56Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
57Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
58Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women
59Gabriella Traxler (Can) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:01:28
60Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:01:31
61Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:06
62Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
63Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
64Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women0:02:15
65Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM
66Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:03:27
67Marcia Eicher (Swi) RE/MAX Cycling Team0:04:30
68Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT0:05:05
69Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
70Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
71Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
72India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
73Annabel Fisher (GBr) DN Dames Bio Frais
74Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
75Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
76Meret Zimmermann (Swi) DN Dames Bio Frais
77Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Mexx-Watersley WCT
78Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
79Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
80Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv
81Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
83Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
84Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
85Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
86Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
87Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
88Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
89Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
90Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
91Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
92Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo Women
93Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
94Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
95Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate-Ladies Team
96Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
97Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
98Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
99Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
100Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
101Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
102Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women
103Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
104Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
105Jelena Eri (Ser) Ale Cipollini
106Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
107Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women
108Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway
109Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini0:06:32
110Camille Devi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais0:06:33
111Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
112Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:06:35
113Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
114Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
115Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team
116Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
117Sandra Weiss (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
118Selina Burch (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team0:08:33
119Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
120Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
121Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv
122Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
123Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
124Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:08:39
125Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women
126Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
127Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Stuttgart
128Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate-Ladies Team
129Fabienne Tinguely (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
130Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport0:08:41
131Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
132Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bizkaia-Durango0:08:46
133Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
134Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops0:10:53
135Trime Homsgaard (Den) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:10:54
136Line Marie Guliksen (Nor) Norway
137María Cinta Sancho Llopis (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
138Lea Feder (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:10:55
139Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
140Jutta Stienen (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
141Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops
142Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
143Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
144Sara Bonillo (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:12:45
145Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team Stuttgart
146Femke Geeris (Ned) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
147Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women0:15:14
148Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
149Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:16:30
150Elisabet Llabres Ferrer (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team
151Hannah Fandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:17:06
152Fabienne Buri (Swi) Re/Max Cycling Team
153Ariadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:17:09
154Aline Gugluelmi (Fra) Dn Dames Bio Frais
155Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.0:17:15
156Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:17:16
157Alexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
158Cristina Soler (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
159Lauren Jones (Aus) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
160Sofía Pico (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar
161Dolores Gomez Ramos (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:21:00
162Moly Elizabeth Supple (Fra) Sismic Wear Le Boulou0:23:38
163Paulina Klimsa (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:24:12
164Elné Owen (RSA) Sopela Women's Team0:25:28
165Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
166Sofia Barriguete Rodriguez (Spa) Massi-Tactic Women Team0:28:26
167Cecilia Sopena (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini7pts
2Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
3Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women4
4Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women1
5Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini5pts
2Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops3
3Lisa Groothuesheidkamp (Cur) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.1
4Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
5Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam

Latest on Cyclingnews