Skip to main content

Borrajo bangs one in for Jamis

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team4:02:17
2Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
3Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling0:00:03
4Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:18
5Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:00:20
6Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling
7Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
8Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas
9Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
10Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
11Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
12Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos0:00:23
13Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
14Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos
15Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
16Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa
17Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
18Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
19Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai
20Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas
21Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
22Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team
23Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos
24Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
25Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
26Francisco R. Chamorro (Arg) Scott Marcondes
27Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
28Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team
29Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos
30Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes
31Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
32Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
33Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
34Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes
35Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes
36Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
37Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
38Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil
39Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas
40Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
41Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
42Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes
43Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
44Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
45Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas
46Agustin Margalef (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
47Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
48Christian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
49Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas
50Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
51Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
52Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team
53Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
54Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
55Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes
56Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
57Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:04:44
58Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
59Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
60Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas
61Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Dataro Brasil
62Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
63Edson Rezende (Bra) Avai
64Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling
65Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
66Gustavo Alvarez (Uru) Villa Teresa
67Matias O. Vidal (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
68Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil
69Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos
70Roberto Prezioso (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
71Federico Pagani (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
72Guillermo Bruneta (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
73Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
74Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis Team
75Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
76Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas
77Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
78Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas
79Alexis Mengen (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
80Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
81Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling
82Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris
83Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling
84Felipe Delai (Bra) Dataro Brasil
85Emilio San Martin (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag0:07:10
86Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense0:19:55
87Luis H. Visentainer (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
88Juan M. Tur (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
89Alexander Acosta (Uru) Arco Iris
90Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
91Henrique Voltolini (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
92Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team
93Fabian Robayna (Uru) Barrio Artigas
94Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
95Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
96Jonathan Morales (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
97Daniel Suarez (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
98Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
99Maiko L. Tapia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
100Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
101Nestor Vazquez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
102Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) Arco Iris
103Martin Gutierrez (Uru) Arco Iris
104Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro Brasil
105Gustavo Aquino (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
106Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
107Nicolas Parodi (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore0:20:03
108Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
109Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
110Kevin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club
111Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
112Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas
113Maximi. Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
114Ruben D. Mercant (Uru) Maroñas
115Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina
116Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
117Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai
118Julio Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
119Pedro Garcia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
120Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
121Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
122Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas
123Diego Seijo (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
124Esteban Nolla (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
125Julio Traba (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
126Jorge W. Mesa (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
127Gregorly Panizo (Bra) Dataro Brasil
128Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas
129Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris0:20:10
130Gabriel Varin (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:20:13
131Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai
132Gustavo Roja (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:20:18
133Washington Traba (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:20:19
134Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina0:20:23
135Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai0:20:32
136Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria0:19:55

KOM 1 - Alto Del Mojon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas5pts
2Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
3Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos2

KOM 2 - Alto Del Mojon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5pts
2Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3
3Agustin Margalef (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix2

Sprint 1 - Mojon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3pts
2Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team2
3Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur1

Sprint 2 - Solis De Mataojo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3pts
2Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa2
3Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos1

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur8:41:16
2Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling0:00:05
3Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:00:19
4Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:20
5Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:00:23
6Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas
7Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling0:00:26
8Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas
9Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
10Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
11Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
12Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
13Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
14Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:00:27
15Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team
16Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos0:00:28
17Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:29
18Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team
19Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
20Francisco R. Chamorro (Arg) Scott Marcondes
21Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
22Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos
23Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos
24Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
25Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
26Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas
27Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas
28Christian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
29Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
30Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil
31Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
32Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
33Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes
34Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
35Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
36Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
37Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
38Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
39Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
40Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas
41Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai
42Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas
43Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
44Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos
45Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
46Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
47Agustin Margalef (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
48Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes
49Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
50Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
51Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team
52Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas
53Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
54Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
55Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes
56Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis Team0:04:45
57Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
58Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:04:48
59Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:04:49
60Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:04:50
61Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
62Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club
63Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas
64Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos
65Roberto Prezioso (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
66Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
67Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil
68Edson Rezende (Bra) Avai
69Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Dataro Brasil
70Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
71Federico Pagani (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
72Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas
73Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling
74Gustavo Alvarez (Uru) Villa Teresa
75Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling
76Alexis Mengen (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
77Matias O. Vidal (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
78Felipe Delai (Bra) Dataro Brasil
79Guillermo Bruneta (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag
80Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas
81Emilio San Martin (Arg) Club Ciclista Bragag0:07:16
82Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:10:16
83Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling
84Juan M. Tur (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore0:20:01
85Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
86Martin Gutierrez (Uru) Arco Iris
87Maiko L. Tapia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
88Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
89Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team
90Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) Arco Iris
91Jonathan Morales (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
92Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro Brasil
93Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:20:09
94Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
95Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai
96Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
97Esteban Nolla (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
98Gregorly Panizo (Bra) Dataro Brasil
99Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas
100Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai0:20:19
101Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai0:20:38
102Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:24:53
103Fabian Robayna (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:25:27
104Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
105Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
106Alexander Acosta (Uru) Arco Iris
107Gustavo Aquino (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
108Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
109Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
110Nestor Vazquez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
111Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
112Fabian Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:25:35
113Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
114Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas
115Maximi. Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club
116Ruben D. Mercant (Uru) Maroñas
117Julio Traba (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer
118Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
119Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas
120Diego Seijo (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
121Jorge W. Mesa (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
122Martin Rodriguez (Uru) Arco Iris0:25:42
123Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense0:27:18
124Luis H. Visentainer (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
125Nicolas Parodi (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore0:27:26
126Julio Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismo Colore
127Daniel Suarez (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:29:45
128Kevin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:35:27
129Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris0:41:37
130Gabriel Varin (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:45:16
131Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina0:45:26
132Pedro Garcia (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria0:54:36
133Henrique Voltolini (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense0:56:53
134Gustavo Roja (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club0:58:49
135Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina0:58:57
136Washington Traba (Uru) Cycles Peñarol Club1:05:53

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas5
3Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5
4Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile5
5Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3
6Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
7Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes3
8Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis Team3
9Agustin Margalef (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix2
10Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos2
11Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria2

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis Team6pts
2Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile4
3Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3
4Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3
5Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa2
6Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team2
7Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos1
8Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur1
9Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas1
10Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile1

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile
2Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix
4Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos
5Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai
6Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur
7Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
8Nestor Fagundez (Uru) Sarandi Universitaria
9Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense
10Alexis Mengen (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio
11Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Dataro Brasil

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews