Skip to main content

Ferrari motors to win in France

Image 1 of 4

The Roude Adelie podium: Laurent Pichon, Roberto Ferrari and Julien Simon

The Roude Adelie podium: Laurent Pichon, Roberto Ferrari and Julien Simon (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 2 of 4

Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli)

Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 3 of 4

Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) won by a large margin

Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) won by a large margin (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 4 of 4

Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) speeds to the win in the Route Adelie.

Roberto Ferrari (Androni Giocattoli) speeds to the win in the Route Adelie. (Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4:46:54
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:02
3Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
5Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
6Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
7Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
8Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme-Marseille
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
16Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx
19Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
20Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
21Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
22Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
24Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
25Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
27Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
29Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
31Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
32Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
34Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
35Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Lokosphinx
36Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
37Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
40Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
41Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42Arnaud Gérard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
43Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
44Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
45Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
46Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme-Marseille
47Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
48Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
49Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
50Sergey Bellykh (Rus) Lokosphinx
51Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
53Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
54David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
55Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
56Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
60Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
62Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
63Frank Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
64Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
65Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
66Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
67Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:22
68David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
69Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:26
70Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:28
71Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:31
72Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:34
74Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:35
75Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:37
76Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
77Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:50
78Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:12
79Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:29
80Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura Racing
81César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
82Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:02:15
83Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
84Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille0:02:22
85Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:26
86Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:42
87Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
88Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de0:04:02
89Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
90Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
91Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:03
92Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
94Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R La Mondiale
95Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
96Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
97Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
98Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
100Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93
101Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:11
102Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:04:18
103Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:05:13
104Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFNicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
DNFSergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFYelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
DNFManuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
DNFMathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFPavel Karpenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFEtienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFJérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFDmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFPierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFreddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFKévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFMaksim Kozyrev (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFIan Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing
DNFGaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFOleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNFSjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNFAlexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFBoris Shpilevskiy (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFFrancesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
DNFPavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
DNFRomain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFJean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFKevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFJason Christie (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFJacobus Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
DNFDmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
DNSAlexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha

Latest on Cyclingnews