Skip to main content

Eijssen solos to stage win, overall lead

Full results stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team4:07:45
2Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:47
3Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team0:00:53
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:13
5George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne0:01:14
6Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:01:16
7Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:01:28
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:01:31
9Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U0:01:43
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:53
12Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:06
13Anthony Soares (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:02:31
14Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:02:44
15Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne0:02:46
16Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:02:50
17Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:02:52
18Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:03:35
19Gregoire Tarride (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:03:50
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:04:10
21Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:04:12
22Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:04:40
23Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:04:52
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:05:20
25Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U
26Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne
27Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:05:43
28Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:05:54
29Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite De Normandie
30Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:06:20
31Carter Jones (USA) USA National Team0:07:29
32Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:08:05
33Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:08:10
34Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:43
35Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
36Niels Schepmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:08:46
37Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:09:03
38Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc
39Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:09:49
40Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:10:15
41Jorg Pannekoek (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
42Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:10:26
43Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendee U0:11:15
44Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U0:11:42
45Mickaël Queiroz (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:11:47
46Charles Fallick (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:15:45
47Thibault Huche (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:16:04
48Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:16:32
49Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:16:56
50Alexis Romeder (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:17:34
51Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:17:48
52Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:17:50
53Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:17:55
54Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac
55Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:19:27
56Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:19:32
57Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:19:46
58Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:19:53
59Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:20:55
60Romain Sauboua (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
61Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea0:21:20
62Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea
63Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:21:29
64Eric Slack (USA) USA National Team
65Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team
66Loïc Desriac (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:21:40
67Victor Lahut (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:21:46
68Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie
69Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin
70Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne0:22:16
71Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:22:21
72Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Vendee U0:22:23
73Sander Maasing (Est) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:23:23
74Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac
75Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:23:36
76Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne0:24:14
77Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:24:35
78Pierre Comet (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:24:51
79Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team
80Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:25:45
81Chase Pinkham (USA) USA National Team0:25:48
82Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:26:02
83Léo Menville (Fra) Gsc Blagnac
84Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:26:09
85Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
86Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep
87Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea0:26:25
88Korantin Peron (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:26:38
89Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:26:49
90Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:26:52
91Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:27:39
92Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:28:35
93Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:28:41
94Maxime Veyrines (Fra) Gsc Blagnac
95Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Comite De Normandie
96Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:29:36
97Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
98Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
99Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:30:50
100Frédéric Rangée (Fra) Comite De Normandie
101Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:31:43
DNSBjorn Thurau (Ger) Allemagne
DNFPatrice Notin (Fra) Cr4C Roanne

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team12:13:48
2Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:50
3Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team0:01:01
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:25
5George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne0:01:26
6Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U0:01:27
7Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:01:28
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:01:32
9Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:01:40
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea0:01:55
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:02:04
12Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:18
13Anthony Soares (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:02:43
14Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:02:56
15Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne0:02:58
16Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:03:04
17Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:03:47
18Gregoire Tarride (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:04:02
19Rudy Molard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:04:22
20Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:04:43
21Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:04:52
22Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:05:04
23Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U0:05:32
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep
25Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:05:55
26Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:06:06
27Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:06:15
28Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:06:20
29Carter Jones (USA) USA National Team0:08:10
30Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:08:17
31Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:08:51
32Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:55
33Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
34Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:10:27
35Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U0:11:54
36Mickaël Queiroz (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:11:59
37Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne0:15:43
38Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendee U0:17:50
39Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:18:02
40Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:18:03
41Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep
42Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:18:07
43Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:19:39
44Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:20:14
45Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:21:41
46Eric Slack (USA) USA National Team
47Loïc Desriac (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:21:52
48Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:21:58
49Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:22:33
50Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Vendee U0:22:35
51Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:23:18
52Sander Maasing (Est) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:23:55
53Niels Schepmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:23:59
54Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:24:16
55Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne0:24:26
56Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:25:02
57Jorg Pannekoek (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:25:28
58Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:26:21
59Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep
60Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:26:37
61Korantin Peron (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:26:50
62Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:27:04
63Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:27:19
64Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne0:29:41
65Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:29:58
66Charles Fallick (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:30:58
67Thibault Huche (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:31:17
68Frédéric Rangée (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:31:42
69Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:31:45
70Alexis Romeder (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:32:57
71Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:34:45
72Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:34:59
73Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:35:14
74Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:35:20
75Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:36:08
76Romain Sauboua (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:36:37
77Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea0:36:43
78Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea0:36:53
79Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:37:19
80Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:37:59
81Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:38:36
82Victor Lahut (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:38:37
83Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:39:02
84Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:39:21
85Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:39:48
86Pierre Comet (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:40:56
87Chase Pinkham (USA) USA National Team0:41:11
88Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:41:12
89Léo Menville (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:41:15
90Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea0:42:52
91Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:43:27
92Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:43:38
93Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:43:48
94Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:43:54
95Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:44:13
96Maxime Veyrines (Fra) Gsc Blagnac
97Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:45:35
98Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:46:03
99Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:46:56
100Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:47:05
101Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:47:20

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille38pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U35
3Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team25
4Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc25
5Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne20
6Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite De Normandie20
7Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne19
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht18
9Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team16
10Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep16
11Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team16
12Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc16
13Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep16
14Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation14
15Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport14
16Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team13
17George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne12
18Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation11
19Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin10
20Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team10
21Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep9
22Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendee U9
23Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport9
24Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8
25Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc8
26Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin7
27Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea6
28Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U6
29Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs5
30Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Cc Etupes Le Doubs4
31Anthony Soares (Fra) Cr4C Roanne3
32Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team3
33Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie3
34Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport2
35Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2
36Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea1
37Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1
38Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team20pts
2Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne16
3Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport12
4Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U11
5Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille8
6Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team7
7Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team7
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6
9Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne6
10Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne4
11Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport4
12Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4
13Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep4
14Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne4
15George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne3
16Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne3
17Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U3
18Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin3
19Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne2
20Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport2
21Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs2
22Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1
23Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep1
24Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne12:15:14
2Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:38
3Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne0:01:32
4Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:01:38
5Gregoire Tarride (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:02:36
6Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:03:17
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:03:38
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U0:04:06
9Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:04:49
10Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:09:01
11Mickaël Queiroz (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:10:33
12Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne0:14:17
13Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:16:37
14Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep
15Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:18:13
16Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:20:15
17Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:21:07
18Niels Schepmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:22:33
19Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne0:23:00
20Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:23:36
21Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:25:53
22Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne0:28:15
23Charles Fallick (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:29:32
24Thibault Huche (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:29:51
25Alexis Romeder (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:31:31
26Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:33:19
27Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:33:48
28Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:33:54
29Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:34:42
30Romain Sauboua (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:35:11
31Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:35:53
32Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:36:33
33Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:37:36
34Pierre Comet (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:39:30
35Chase Pinkham (USA) USA National Team0:39:45
36Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:42:01
37Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:42:12
38Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:42:28
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:42:47
40Maxime Veyrines (Fra) Gsc Blagnac
41Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:44:09
42Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:45:30
43Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:45:54

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1PWS-EIJSSEN CYCLING TEAM36:48:51
2BEVEREN0:01:02
3CR4C ROANNE0:01:04
4ALLEMAGNE0:02:31
5VC LA POMME MARSEILLE0:03:10
6CHAMBERY CYCLISME FORMATION0:04:58
7VENDEE U0:11:10
8ALBI VELO SPORT0:21:48
9USA NATIONAL TEAM0:23:00
10COTES D'ARMOR MARIE MORIN0:28:43
11JONG VLAANDEREN - BAUKNECHT0:29:17
12SOJASUN ESPOIR - ACNC0:39:18
13TELENET-FIDEA CYCLING TEAM0:41:41
14COMITE DE NORMANDIE0:42:14
15CC ETUPES LE DOUBS0:43:04
16ORBEA0:44:23
17GSC BLAGNAC0:53:37
18ENTENTE SUD GASCOGNE1:06:39

Latest on Cyclingnews