Skip to main content

Schwarzmann wins final stage

Results
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern2:06:45
2Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:01
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team0:00:03
5Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern
6Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team0:00:31
7Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:00:42
8Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
9Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
10Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg
11Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg
12Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team
13Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team
14Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
15Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:01:08
16Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg0:01:13
17Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team
18Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team
19Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
20Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team
21David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden
22Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team
23Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden
24Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
25Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team
26Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
27David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden
28Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team
29Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
30Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg
31Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
32Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
33Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
34Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
35Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team
36Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
37Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team
38Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern
39Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
40Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team
41Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
42Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team
43Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
44Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:01:21
45Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:01:28
46Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team0:03:09
47Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:03:37
48Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
49Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:03:51
50Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
51Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
52Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
53Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
54Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team
55Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team
56Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team
57Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team
58Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden
59Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est
60Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team
61Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
62Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:04:30
63Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team0:06:13
64Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:15
65Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team
66Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern
67Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg
68Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:08:40
69Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:08:42
70Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:08:43
71Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est
72Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
73Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team
74Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:10:10
75Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:10:48
76Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:11:25
77Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:14:32
78Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:18:04
79Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:18:12
80Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:48:12
81Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team0:18:12
82Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:21:46
83Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
84Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team
DNFScott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNFChristi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team
DNFMark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team
DNFNicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team
DNFSebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team
DNFThomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team
DNFAxel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team
DNFDominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team
DNFNathan Brown (USA) USA National Team
DNFLawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team
DNFDavid Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden
DNFFlorian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg
DNFMarcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
DNFPhillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg

Sprint 1 - km 31.4
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg2
3Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg1

Sprint 2 - km 47.1
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal2
3Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern1

Sprint 3 - km 62.8
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern2
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team1

Sprint 4 - Finish
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern15pts
2Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal12
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team10
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team8
5Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern6
6Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team5
7Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team4
8Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen3
9Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2
10Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg1

KOM 1 - (Cat. 1) km 20.5
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team8
3Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team6
4Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team4

KOM 2 - (Cat. 1) km 36.2
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern8
3Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team4

KOM 3 - (Cat. 1) km 51.9
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern8
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team6
4Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team4

KOM 4 - (Cat. 1) km 67.6
1Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team12pts
2Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern8
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team6
4Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern4

Teams
1Team LV Bayern6:21:31
2German National Team0:00:39
3Dutch National Team0:00:40
4LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:01:10
5Czech National Team0:01:13
6Team Württemberg0:01:21
7Team Niedersachsen0:01:52
8LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:02:18
9Team LV Baden0:02:23
10Norway National Team0:04:30
11LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:04:55
12Swiss National Team0:05:01
13Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:07:08
14USA National Team0:07:39
15Belarus National Team0:12:30
16Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:22:06
17Luxembourg National Team0:24:24

Final general classification
1Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg9:56:10
2Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:00:04
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:09
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team0:00:32
5Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:00:33
6Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team0:00:43
7Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:51
8Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:54
9Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:01:20
10Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team0:01:32
11David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden0:01:58
12Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team0:01:59
13Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team0:02:20
14David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:51
15Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:03:03
16Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team0:03:10
17Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:03:21
18Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg0:03:40
19Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:03:45
20Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:03:46
21Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:04:15
22Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team0:04:37
23Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team
24Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team0:04:51
25Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:04:52
26Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:05:05
27Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
28Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
29Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:05:23
30Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:05:31
31Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg0:05:33
32Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:05:36
33Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
34Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
35Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
36Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
37Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg0:05:44
38Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team
39Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:50
40Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team0:06:15
41Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:06:17
42Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:31
43Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden0:07:10
44Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team0:07:32
45Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:07:57
46Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:08:14
47Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
48Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:08:27
49Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:08:52
50Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:08:55
51Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:09:50
52Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
53Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team
54Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team0:10:38
55Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:11:23
56Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:11:33
57Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team0:12:12
58Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:12:53
59Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:13:06
60Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:14:06
61Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team0:14:11
62Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:14:42
63Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team
64Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg0:15:50
65Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:15:51
66Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:16:35
67Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:17:00
68Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:17:34
69Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:18:00
70Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:19:32
71Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:19:57
72Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:20:05
73Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:20:49
74Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:24:03
75Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:26:41
76Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:27:24
77Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:27:33
78Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden0:27:45
79Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team0:33:08
80Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:43:35
81Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:50:46
82Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:54:11
83Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:54:56
84Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team1:00:42

Sprint classification
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern33pts
2Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg27
3Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team27
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team26
5Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern18
6Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg16
7Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team16
8Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team15
9Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team15
10Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal14
11Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team13
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team12
13Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal10
14Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10
15Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team9
16David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden9
17Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8
18Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg7
19Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal4
20Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4
21Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3
22David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden3
23Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen3
24Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg3
25Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2
26Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg2
27Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2
28Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team2
29Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2
30Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2
31Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team1
32Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team1
33Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team1
34Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg1

Mountains classification
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern84pts
2Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg40
3Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern32
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team30
5Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg26
6Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team22
7Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team16
8Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern12
9Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team8
10Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team6
11Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team6
12Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team6
13Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4
14Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team4
15Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden4

Young rider classificaiton
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team9:56:19
2Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:02:54
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:04:43
4Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:04:56
5Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
6Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:05:22
7Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team0:05:27
8Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
9Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
10Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:41
11Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:08:05
12Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
13Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:08:46
14Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:09:41
15Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
16Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:11:14
17Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:11:24
18Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:14:33
19Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg0:15:41
20Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:16:51
21Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:17:25
22Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:17:51
23Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:19:23
24Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:19:48
25Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:23:54
26Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:26:32
27Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:27:15
28Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden0:27:36
29Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:50:37
30Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:54:02
31Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:54:47
32Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team1:00:33

Teams classification
1German National Team29:51:05
2Dutch National Team0:02:41
3LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:04:04
4Team LV Baden0:05:28
5Team Württemberg0:06:00
6Team LV Bayern0:07:22
7Swiss National Team0:10:03
8Czech National Team0:10:37
9USA National Team0:10:45
10Team Niedersachsen0:10:57
11LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:11:25
12LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:14:08
13Norway National Team0:17:43
14Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:20:34
15Belarus National Team0:30:11
16Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:40:17
17Luxembourg National Team0:43:29

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews