Skip to main content

Pfeifer wins third stage, assumes race lead

Results
1Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg2:14:19
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team
4Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team0:00:20
5Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team
6Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:00:24
7David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden
8Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern
9Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
10Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team
11Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:00:37
12Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
13Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
14Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team
15Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team
16Marcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
17Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
18Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
19Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
20Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team
21Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
22Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
23Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
24Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
25Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg
26Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team
27Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team
28Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
29Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg
30Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team
31David Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden
32Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
33Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
34Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team
35Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg
36Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern
37Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team
38Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
39Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team
40Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
41Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
42Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
43Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team
44Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team
45Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
46Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
47Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team0:00:45
48Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:01:09
49Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:01:11
50Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg0:01:13
51Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team0:01:15
52David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden
53Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
54Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:01:18
55Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg
56Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team
57Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
58Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern
59Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team
60Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:01:28
61Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:02:13
62Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
63Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team
64Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
65Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
66Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team
67Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
68Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team
69Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team
70Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
71Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern
72Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
73Mark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team
74Sebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team
75Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden
76Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:02:49
77Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:03:36
78Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:03:56
79Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:05:06
80Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team
81Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:10
82Christi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team0:05:16
83Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team
84Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:05:36
85Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
86Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
87Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:05:37
88Nicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team
89Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team
90Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:05:50
91Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg
92Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
93Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team0:07:22
94Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:10:27
95Thomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team0:11:27
96Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:13:53
97Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
98Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:19:02
HDAliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team
HDNicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
HDDion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team
HDOskar Nilsson (Swe) Sweden National Team
DNFAllaksei Hlukhuski (Blr) Belarus National Team
DNFJesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team
DNFIan P. Boswell (USA) USA National Team

Sprint 1 - km 36.0
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team2
3Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg1

Sprint 2 - km 54
1Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg3pts
2Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg2
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team1

Sprint 3 - km 72
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team2
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team1

Sprint 4 - Finish
1Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg15pts
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team12
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team10
4Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team8
5Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team6
6Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team5
7David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden4
8Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern3
9Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2
10Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team1

KOM 1 - Badenova (Cat. 1) km 31.3
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg8
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team6
4Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg4

KOM 2 - (Cat. 1) km 49.1
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg8
3Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6
4Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden4

KOM 3 - (Cat. 1) km 67.1
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team8
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team6
4Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg4

Teams
1German National Team6:43:17
2LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:00:54
3Dutch National Team0:01:14
4Team Niedersachsen0:01:18
5Team LV Bayern
6LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:01:31
7LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
8Team Württemberg
9Czech National Team
10Team LV Baden0:01:56
11Swiss National Team0:02:09
12Norway National Team0:02:54
13Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:03:07
14USA National Team0:04:30
15Denmark National Team0:04:43
16Alsace-Nord-Est0:06:55
17Belarus National Team0:07:22
18Luxembourg National Team0:08:47

General classification after stage 3
1Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg7:48:12
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team0:00:32
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:40
4Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team0:00:43
5Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:51
6Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:54
7Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:01:06
8Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:01:18
9Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:01:20
10David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden0:01:58
11Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team0:01:59
12Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team0:02:48
13David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:51
14Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team
15Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:03:03
16Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:03:06
17Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team0:03:10
18Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team
19David Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden0:03:13
20Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg0:03:40
21Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:03:45
22Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team0:04:51
23Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:05:17
24Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team0:05:19
25Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:05:23
26Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
27Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg0:05:33
28Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:05:34
29Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:05:36
30Marcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
31Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
32Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
33Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
34Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
35Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team
36Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
37Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
38Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
39Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
40Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team
41Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
42Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
43Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
44Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
45Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:44
46Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:50
47Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:06:03
48Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:06:08
49Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:06:14
50Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg0:06:15
51Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team
52Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:06:17
53Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern
54Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:06:23
55Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg0:06:30
56Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:31
57Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:06:50
58Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden0:07:10
59Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:07:12
60Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
61Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
62Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
63Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
64Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
65Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team
66Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team
67Sebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team
68Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team
69Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team
70Mark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team
71Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:07:25
72Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:08:45
73Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:08:55
74Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:10:05
75Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:10:15
76Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:10:34
77Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:10:35
78Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg0:10:48
79Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:10:49
80Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
81Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:11:23
82Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team0:12:35
83Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team0:14:11
84Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:15:22
85Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:15:47
86Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:19:57
87Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
88Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
89Christi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team0:24:36
90Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:25:11
91Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:30:16
92Nicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team0:34:17
93Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:43:06
94Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:43:16
95Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team0:43:43
96Thomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team0:45:36
97Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:51:56
98Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:52:18

Sprint classification
1Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg27pts
2Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team27
3Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team26
4Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team15
5Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg13
6Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team12
7Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team11
8Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team11
9Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern10
10Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal10
11Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10
12David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden9
13Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern8
14Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8
15Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg7
16Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg6
17Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team6
18Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal4
19Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4
20Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3
21David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden3
22Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team3
23Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2
24Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg2
25Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg2
26Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team2
27Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2
28Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2
29Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team1
30Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team1
31Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team1
32Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg1

Mountains classification
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern52pts
2Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg40
3Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg20
4Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team16
5Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern12
6Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team12
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team8
8Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team6
9Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team6
10Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4
11Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden4

Young rider classification
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team7:48:52
2Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:02:23
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:04:43
4Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:04:56
5Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
6Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
7Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
8Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
9Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
10Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
11Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
12Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:10
13Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:05:28
14Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:05:37
15Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:06:10
16Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:06:32
17Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
18Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
19Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
20Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
21Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
22Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:06:45
23Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:08:05
24Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:08:15
25Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:09:25
26Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:09:55
27Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg0:10:08
28Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:14:42
29Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:19:17
30Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
31Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:24:31
32Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:42:26
33Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:42:36
34Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team0:43:03
35Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:51:16
36Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:51:38

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews