Kristin Armstrong wins overall at Redlands Bicycle Classic

Twenty16-RideBiker put a stranglehold on the final stage of the Redlands Bicycle Classic on Sunday, delivering Leah Thomas to the Sunset Road Race win and securing the overall victory for Kristin Armstrong.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker3:10:13
2Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 1 - Cell 2
3Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:37
5Heather Fischer (USA) Rally CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic HomesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 18 - Cell 2
20Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:00:45
23Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:03:53
24Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:05:39
25Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development0:06:37
26Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:06:48
27Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 26 - Cell 2
28Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 28 - Cell 2
30Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/BianchiRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:08:42
33Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROORow 33 - Cell 2
35Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:09:03
36Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalRow 35 - Cell 2
37Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sara Enders (USA) JAKROORow 38 - Cell 2
40Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalRow 40 - Cell 2
42Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROORow 41 - Cell 2
43Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 42 - Cell 2
44Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team0:09:08
45Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 44 - Cell 2
46Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:09:11
48Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA0:09:13
49Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:13:22
51Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:16:08
52Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO0:34:34
53Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:35:02
54Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus0:36:06
55Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling0:37:51
56Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:39:54
58Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:46:16
60Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development0:47:52
61Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo0:48:07
62Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 61 - Cell 2
63Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 62 - Cell 2
64Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROORow 64 - Cell 2
66Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 65 - Cell 2
67irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 66 - Cell 2
68Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROORow 67 - Cell 2
69Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-OpusRow 69 - Cell 2
71Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic HomesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL VeloRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jannalyn Luttrel (USA) Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:48:59
77Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:51:03
78Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-60:52:17
79Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROORow 78 - Cell 2
80Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes1:01:34
81Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano1:06:52
DNFIvy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFTina Hughes (USA) JAKROORow 83 - Cell 2
DNFCara O'Neill (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFBeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFHannah Ross (USA) Rally CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFChloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFEmily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-OpusRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFHeather Balbier (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFAmy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFAmelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 91 - Cell 2
DNFChane Jonker (Sou) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 92 - Cell 2
DNFRachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 93 - Cell 2
DNFCarol Seipp (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFStefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL VeloRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic HomesRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic HomesRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFKarlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic HomesRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFHelle Bacholen (Emi) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 99 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Twenty16 - RideBiker9:31:53
2Rally Cycling0:00:37
3The Dare to Be Project0:06:11
4Hagens Berman / Supermint0:08:26
5Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:08:55
6Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:09:08
7Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:12:59
8Amy D. Foundation0:24:13
9JAKROO0:25:34
10Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:26:03
11Colavita/Bianchi0:46:05
12NorthStar Development0:53:52
13Groove Subaru/Excel Sport0:56:33
14Canadian National Team0:56:38
15SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA1:05:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker9:06:00
2Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:00:32
3Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project0:01:06
4Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project0:01:22
5Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:11
6Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:02:34
7Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:02:42
8Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:43
9Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:02:54
10Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:03:23
11Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:04:05
12Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:11
13Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development0:04:16
14Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:04:18
15Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling0:04:41
16Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:04:43
17Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:07:02
18Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team0:07:10
19Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports0:08:00
20Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:08:27
21Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:09:27
22Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:09:54
23Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:10:16
24Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development0:12:20
25Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:12:32
26Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi0:13:26
27Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:13:35
28Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:13:36
29Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:13:49
30Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-60:14:35
31Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:15:08
32Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:16:35
33Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:16:59
34Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:17:33
35Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO0:17:50
36Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:18:13
37Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:18:38
38Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:07
39Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:19:12
40Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA0:19:27
41Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project0:19:46
42Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO0:20:14
43Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO0:20:26
44Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:21:17
45Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:21:56
46Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:24:17
47Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:30:26
48Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA0:32:06
49Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports0:34:17
50Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project0:35:21
51Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:39:50
52Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:44:06
53Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:46:25
54Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:49:52
55Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus0:53:54
56Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling0:56:40
57Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team0:56:48
58Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:57:39
59Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:57:59
60Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:58:13
61irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA0:58:15
62Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO0:58:27
63Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation1:01:00
64Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO1:02:17
65Jannalyn Luttrel (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional1:05:01
66Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint1:05:25
67Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint1:05:57
68Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO1:09:21
69Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus1:11:21
70Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports1:11:38
71Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development1:13:21
72Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo1:15:35
73Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes1:16:28
74Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development1:16:45
75Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano1:18:06
76Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-61:18:46
77Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint1:20:34
78Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo1:25:52
79Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes1:27:10
80Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano1:34:18
81Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO1:51:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi29pts
2Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eri Yonamine (USA) The Dare to Be Project3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alison Jackson (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jasmin Glaesser (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project1Row 13 - Cell 3
Row 14 - Cell 0 (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climbing classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sara Poidevin (USA) Rally Cycling40pts
2Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasmin Glaesser (USA) Rally Cycling11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eri Yonamine (USA) The Dare to Be Project8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kirsti Lay (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alison Jackson (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Leah Guloien (USA) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sara Bergen (USA) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Emma Grant (USA) Colavita/Bianchi2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker2Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Twenty16 - RideBiker27:25:44
2Rally Cycling0:00:47
3The Dare to Be Project0:11:40
4Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:13:03
5Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:19:29
6Hagens Berman / Supermint0:21:42
7Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:22:42
8Amy D. Foundation0:38:38
9JAKROO0:48:04
10Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:53:37
11Colavita/Bianchi0:54:56
12NorthStar Development1:12:38
13Canadian National Team1:15:21
14Groove Subaru/Excel Sport1:26:37
15SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA1:42:04

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1