Kristin Armstrong wins Redlands time trial, takes overall lead

Kristin Armstrong (Twenty16-RideBiker) won the stage 3 individual time trial Friday at the Redlands Bicycle Classic and propelled herself into the race lead as overnight leader Mara Abbott's performance suffered from the effects of a fractured collarbone sustained in a crash the day before.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:16:54
2Amber Neben (The Dare to Be Project)0:00:22
3Jasmin Glaesser (Rally Cycling)0:00:24
4Leah Thomas (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:00:37
5Eri Yonamine (The Dare to Be Project)0:00:54
6Ruth Winder (NorthStar Development)0:01:02
7Mara Abbott (Amy D. Foundation)0:01:06
8Nina Laughlin (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:01:12
9Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:01:15
10Heather Fischer (Rally Cycling)0:01:24
11Melinda McCutcheon (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:01:25
12Kelly Catlin (NorthStar Development)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:01:30
14Georgia Simmerling (Canadian National Team)0:01:31
15Cheryl Clark (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:01:35
16Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:01:40
18Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus)0:01:41
19Jessica Cutler (Colavita/Bianchi)0:01:44
20Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:01:47
21Alizee Brien (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:01:49
22Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:01:50
23Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:01:54
25Alison Jackson (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:01:59
26Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Jennifer Luebke (The Dare to Be Project)0:02:00
28Kathryn Donovan (Colavita/Bianchi)0:02:02
29Laura Brown (Canadian National Team)0:02:03
30Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi)0:02:04
31Lindsey Ryder (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA)0:02:06
32Heather Albert (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:02:12
33Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Sofia Arreola Navarro (Twenty16 - RideBiker)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:02:13
36Amber Pierce (Amy D. Foundation)0:02:17
37Stephanie Roorda (Canadian National Team)0:02:18
38Ellen Watters (The Cyclery-Opus)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Allison Linnell (Hagens Berman / Supermint)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Beth Orton (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:02:20
42Ingrid Drexel (JETCycling p/b GQ-6)0:02:24
43Kimberly Lucie (JAKROO)0:02:27
44Jo Celso (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:02:28
45Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Lauretta Hanson (Colavita/Bianchi)0:02:30
47Megan Alderete (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:02:32
48Kaitie Antonneau (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:02:33
49Alexandra Burton (Happy Tooth Dental Professiona)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Jannalyn Luttrel (Happy Tooth Dental Professiona)0:02:37
51irena Ossola (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA)0:02:41
52Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:02:45
54Clare Sayle (JAKROO)0:02:48
55Hanna Muegge (JAKROO)0:02:52
56Tina Hughes (JAKROO)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Jess Cerra (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:03:03
58Jen Whalen (JAKROO)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Katherine Salthouse (QCW Cycling pb JL Velo)0:03:04
60Starla Teddergreen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:03:05
61Tina Pic (Happy Tooth Dental Professiona)0:03:10
62Annie Toth (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:03:14
64Vanessa Drigo (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Abigail Mickey (Amy D. Foundation)0:03:17
66Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:03:23
67Tarah Cole (QCW Cycling pb JL Velo)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Melanie Beale (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:03:24
69Caitlin Laroche (The Dare to Be Project)0:03:31
70Amy Cameron (The Dare to Be Project)0:03:33
71Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling)0:03:36
72Suzanne Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:03:37
73Anne Donley (QCW Cycling pb JL Velo)0:03:38
74Christina Gokey-Smith (Happy Tooth Dental Professiona)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:03:43
76Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:03:48
77Jennifer Valente (NorthStar Development)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Abby Krawczyk (NorthStar Development)0:03:50
79Sara Enders (JAKROO)0:03:51
80Samantha Vroomen (JAKROO)0:03:56
81Shoshauna Routley (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:03:57
82Kristen Arnold (JAKROO)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Audrey Lemieux (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA)0:04:04
84Lindsay Myers (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:04:08
85Anne Perry (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:04:13
86Joy McCulloch (Amy D. Foundation)0:04:19
87Katie Kantzes (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:04:38
88Natalia Franco Villegas (JETCycling p/b GQ-6)0:04:59
DNSChloe Dygert (Twenty16 - RideBiker)Row 88 - Cell 2
DNSAnna Traxler (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)Row 89 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (Twenty16 - RideBiker)5:00:37
2Mara Abbott (Amy D. Foundation)0:00:33
3Amber Neben (The Dare to Be Project)0:01:21
4Eri Yonamine (The Dare to Be Project)0:01:46
5Jasmin Glaesser (Rally Cycling)0:02:10
6Kathryn Donovan (Colavita/Bianchi)0:02:41
7Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:02:45
8Leah Thomas (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:03:20
9Melinda McCutcheon (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:03:22
10Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:03:37
11Nina Laughlin (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:04:04
12Cheryl Clark (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:04:13
13Heather Fischer (Rally Cycling)0:04:14
14Kelly Catlin (NorthStar Development)0:04:15
15Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:04:17
16Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:04:40
17Alison Jackson (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:04:42
18Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:05:12
20Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:06:08
21Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho)0:06:10
22Ruth Winder (NorthStar Development)0:06:19
23Kaitie Antonneau (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:06:51
24Sofia Arreola Navarro (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:07:01
25Annie Toth (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:07:05
26Jessica Cutler (Colavita/Bianchi)0:07:07
27Stephanie Roorda (Canadian National Team)0:07:09
28Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi)0:07:14
29Alizee Brien (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:07:24
30Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho)0:07:29
31Jo Celso (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:07:59
32Megan Alderete (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:08:08
33Ingrid Drexel (JETCycling p/b GQ-6)0:08:23
34Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho)0:08:26
35Abigail Mickey (Amy D. Foundation)0:08:45
36Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty16 - RideBiker)0:08:56
37Heather Albert (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:09:06
38Georgia Simmerling (Canadian National Team)0:09:17
39Hanna Muegge (JAKROO)0:09:44
40Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:09:52
41Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:09:53
42Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi)0:10:07
43Jess Cerra (Twenty16 - RideBiker)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Tina Pic (Happy Tooth Dental Professio)0:10:11
45Laura Brown (Canadian National Team)0:10:35
46irena Ossola (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ)0:10:44
47Allison Linnell (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:10:45
48Lauretta Hanson (Colavita/Bianchi)0:10:47
49Lindsey Ryder (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ)0:10:50
50Jen Whalen (JAKROO)0:10:56
51Jennifer Luebke (The Dare to Be Project)0:11:19
52Sara Enders (JAKROO)0:11:47
53Beth Orton (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)0:11:59
54Clare Sayle (JAKROO)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Starla Teddergreen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:12:07
56Amber Pierce (Amy D. Foundation)0:13:11
57Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:13:50
58Jannalyn Luttrel (Happy Tooth Dental Professio)0:14:54
59Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:15:30
60Amy Cameron (The Dare to Be Project)0:16:54
61Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus)0:17:37
62Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:17:54
63Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling)0:19:25
64Kimberly Lucie (JAKROO)0:21:50
65Alexandra Burton (Happy Tooth Dental Professio)0:21:51
66Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho)0:23:20
67Audrey Lemieux (SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ)0:23:34
68Ellen Watters (The Cyclery-Opus)0:23:50
69Vanessa Drigo (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:24:07
70Katie Kantzes (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:24:42
71Natalia Franco Villegas (JETCycling p/b GQ-6)0:24:52
72Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:25:05
73Abby Krawczyk (NorthStar Development)0:25:29
74Melanie Beale (Groove Subaru/Excel Sports)0:25:50
75Katherine Salthouse (QCW Cycling pb JL Velo)0:26:03
76Joy McCulloch (Amy D. Foundation)0:26:34
77Lindsay Myers (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:28:02
78Anne Perry (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)0:28:04
79Kristen Arnold (JAKROO)0:28:19
80Suzanne Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho)0:28:57
81Caitlin Laroche (The Dare to Be Project)0:29:09
82Jennifer Valente (NorthStar Development)0:29:29
83Christina Gokey-Smith (Happy Tooth Dental Professio)0:31:23
84Shoshauna Routley (Hagens Berman / Supermint)0:32:37
85Tarah Cole (QCW Cycling pb JL Velo)0:32:51
86Anne Donley (QCW Cycling pb JL Velo)0:36:20
87Tina Hughes (JAKROO)0:41:06
88Samantha Vroomen (JAKROO)0:58:14

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1