Schurter earns fifth win of the season

Nino Schurter (Scott-Swisspower) and Esther Süss (Wheeler-IXS Pro Team) won the third round of the Swiss Racer Bikes Cup in Solothurn this weekend.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing1:30:49
2Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Factory Racing0:00:05
3Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing0:00:52
4Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team0:01:18
5Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:01:25
6Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:01:32
7Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:01:50
8Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Anytime Fitness / Torq Nutrition0:02:29
9Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:02:43
10Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank-Giant Offroad0:02:49
11Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Öztal X-Bionic0:03:16
12Stephen Ettinger (USA) USA National MTB Team0:03:41
13Jeremy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:04:27
14Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:04:52
15Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:04:56
16Marco Arnold (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:05:02
17Samuele Porro (Ita) A.S.D. Lissone MTB0:05:28
18Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:05:37
19Marc Metzler (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss0:05:48
20Reto Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/IG RS Uri0:06:08
21Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Prof Raiffeisen0:06:34
22Severin Disch (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:06:40
23Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:07:32
24Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:07:35
25Michael Hutter (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteam0:07:36
26Marcel Bartholet (Swi) Wheeler Swiss Team0:07:38
27Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Primorskiy District0:07:40
28Marc Stutzmann (Swi) FreeMountain Scott/RSC Aaretal0:07:45
29Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen0:08:36
30Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:08:37
31Jonas Baumann (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:08:40
32Urs Huber (Swi) Team Stöckli0:08:40
33Kerry Werner (USA) USA National MTB Team0:09:32
34Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) ASV St. Lorenzen Rad0:09:34
35Emilien Barben (Swi) Zeta cycling club0:09:41
36Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team0:09:57
37Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:09:59
38Jack Hinkens (USA) USA National MTB Team0:09:59
39Yves Corminboeuf (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:10:36
40Lucien Besancon (Swi) Zollinger Sport/BH Bikes0:10:36
41Patrick Tresch (Swi) GU plus/thomik/VMC Silenen0:10:44
42Xavier Dafflon (Swi) Pro Cycles-Scott-NewWork0:11:01
43Mike Schuler (Swi) MTB Kader ZentralschweizRow 42 - Cell 2
44Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Primorskiy District0:11:17
45Benjamin Büchi (Swi) GS Domaine du Frigoulet0:11:33
46Evgeny Nikolaev (Rus) Primorskiy District0:11:33
47Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Primorskiy District0:11:38
48Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:12:53
49Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:14:02
50Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Velo Franz/Focus0:14:15
51René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal0:14:52
52Matthias Lauk (Swi) Zollinger Sport - BH Bike0:15:29
53Fabian Obrist (Swi) Stevens/Zweiradsport.ch0:16:25
-1 lapRussell Finsterwald (USA) USA National MTB TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
-1 lapMarcus Derungs (Swi) Imholz Bike RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
-1 lapDaniel Eymann (Swi) Thömus Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Öztal X-BionicRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFMathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Reichen (Swi) RC GränichenRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFHansueli Stauffer (Swi) Wheeler-iXS Swiss TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFMatthias Rupp (Swi) Firebike-DrössigerRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFPascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power-TrekRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFMaximilian Vieider (Ita) ASC Tiroler Radler BozenRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFDumeni Vincenz (Swi) Thömus Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Meyer (Swi) FreeMountain ScottRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFBenoit Beaud (Swi) Dom Cycle MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFSilvio Büsser (Swi) BiXS - iXS Swiss TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFCyril Calame (Swi) Texner BMCRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Kaufmann (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTBRow 69 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler-IXS Pro Team1:30:40
2Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Südtirol0:01:03
3Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike ProTeam0:01:42
4Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:02:04
5Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:02:22
6Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Südtirol0:03:17
7Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:03:38
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International0:03:54
9Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike ProTeam0:05:41
10Helen Grobert (Ger) Lexware Racing Team0:07:11
11Jane Nüssli (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:07:28
12Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Südtirol0:08:27
13Sabrina Maurer (Swi) bsk Graf0:10:20
14Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) Trek-Stihl-3Valli Biasca0:12:46
15Rahel Rüegge (Swi) Cumpin Crazy0:13:19
16Cornelia Schuster (Ita) SSV Pichl Gsies Raiffeisen0:15:45
17Fabienne Niederberger (Swi) Scott0:16:31
18Marina Giger (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:17:22
19Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:18:07
-1 lapTanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
-1 lapMélanie Gay (Swi) Zeta Cycling ClubRow 20 - Cell 2
-1 lapMichelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMCRow 21 - Cell 2
-1 lapCéline Ernst (Swi) Stöcli Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
-1 lapCéline Farner (Swi) Velo Franz - FocusRow 23 - Cell 2
DNFLorraine Truong (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen/CCLRow 24 - Cell 2
DNFSabrina Baumgartner (Swi) Raiffeisen Bikeshop Studer RaceRow 25 - Cell 2
DNFFanny Martinet (Swi) Thyon-4ValléesRow 26 - Cell 2
DNFFranziska Ebinger (Swi) Radsport Lafranchi MadiswilRow 27 - Cell 2
DNFRebecca Henderson (Aus) Crowne Plaza/bechenderson.com.auRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach1:10:06
2Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:00:21
3Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:00:59
4Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:01:13
5Enea Vetsch (Swi) Rv Altenrhein/ Bsk-Graf0:01:55
6Bryan Allemann (Swi) CC Moutier / L'Alex Moos0:02:18
7Romain Bannwart (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen CCL0:02:35
8Valentin Berset (Swi) Dom Cycle-Merida0:03:06
9Nick Albrecht (Swi) Race Team - RV Stadt Winterthur0:03:07
10Roger Jenny (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:03:11
11Dylan Page (Swi) Dom Cycle-Merida0:03:13
12Martin Frey (Ger) GHOST Racing Team0:03:20
13Jonas Loretz (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:03:32
14Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus MIG Team0:03:46
15Yannik Brischle (Ger) JB Felt Team0:04:09
16Mark Kuyan (Rus) Primorskiy District0:04:48
17Maurus Dürr (Swi) RV Buchs - Merida Liechtenstein0:05:05
18Rico Von (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:05:07
19Alexey Krylov (Rus) Primorskiy District0:05:13
20Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) VC Bellinzona0:05:22
21Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Primorskiy District0:05:24
22Sylvain Engelmann (Swi) VCTramelan/Alouettes.ch0:05:25
23Jan Gafner (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen0:06:02
24Dominik Risi (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:06:21
25Egor Kropachev (Rus) Primorskiy District0:06:50
26Sébastien Angiolini (Swi) VC Tramelan / Teamprorégion0:06:58
27Jonas Zimmer (Ger) RSG Offenburg-Fessenbach0:07:08
28Isak Jonsson (Swe) DOM cycle- Merida0:07:14
29Joel Koller (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:07:27
30Beltain Schmid (Ita) ABC Neumarkt0:07:48
31Manuel Pfaff (Ger) SC-Urach/U19/Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:08:29
32Florian Chenaux (Swi) Vélo-Club Fribourg0:08:33
33Sebastian Egger (Swi) Bike Sport Simplon/VC International0:08:55
34Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Primorskiy District0:09:51
35Tobias Schraner (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:10:16
36Yann Rausis (Swi) Happy sport Vallée du Trient0:10:33
37Niklas Grobert (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald0:10:39
38Joël Haubensak (Swi) JB Felt Team0:10:39
39Niculin Just (Swi) biketeam.gr0:10:41
40Silvan Gisler (Swi) VMC Silenen/IG Radsport Uri0:11:39
41Romain Corti (Swi) Texner BMC Groupe Mutuel0:11:41
42Fabian Kienzler (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald0:11:57
43Pascal Nay (Swi) Thömus Bike Team GR0:13:11
44Kilian Oertli (Swi) Team Gaetzi / RMC Gossau0:13:34
45Alex Stefanides (Swi) RC Gränichen0:15:23
46Melvin Berard (Swi) Giant-Valais.ch0:15:39
47Fabian Bucher (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:16:18
48Ciril Spescha (Swi) biketeam.gr0:17:19
50Jan Fergg (Swi) Bluecycle Racing/VMC Hägglingen0:17:32
51Bastian Juillerat (Swi) Alouettes0:18:25
-1 lapIsmaël Müller (Swi) Dom Cycle-MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2
-1 lapJonas Harlacher (Swi) VMC Muhen Bergamont Young BikersRow 51 - Cell 2
-1 lapDominik Marti (Swi) Bluecycle Racingteam/RC GränichenRow 52 - Cell 2
-4 lapsSimon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Boog (Swi) Tower Sports-VC EschenbachRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Spescha (Swi) Imholz Bike RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler iXS Swiss Team1:03:00
2Linda Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/IG RS Uri0:00:35
3Johanna Techt (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:01:29
4Andrea Waldis (Swi) GU plus/ thomy k/ VC Gersau0:03:23
5Ramona Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:04:31
6Julia Innerhofer (Ita) ASV St. Lorenzen Rad0:07:31
7Eliane Müggler (Swi) Signer Felt / RV Altenrhein0:07:56
8Romaine Wenger (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:08:14
9Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Cube Nutswerk Mountainbike0:08:19
10Jil Saxer (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:08:46
11Deborah Inauen (Swi) Danis Bike/RMC Appenzell0:09:34
12Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Velo Schneiter Thun/Bike Club Spiez0:14:22
13Carla Flury (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:17:58
-1 lapFabienne Andres (Swi) Cannondale Küttel Team/VMC HägglingenRow 13 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amateurs & Masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz1:08:53
2Roger Walder (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:01:07
3Michael Stünzi (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:02:11
4Sebastian Ostertag (Swi) VC Wädenswil/velo-reichmuth.ch0:02:13
5Michael Wicki (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:02:17
6Markus Bless (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:02:22
7Joel Graf (Swi) Team bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:02:29
8Kevin Krieg (Swi) JB Felt Team0:02:57
9Guillaume Payot (Swi) MACS Frenetic Bernasconi0:03:15
10David Baumann (Swi) Zollinger Sport - BH Bikes0:03:26
11Marco Tippmann (Ger) MTB-Teck Team Brügelmann0:03:46
12Severin Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:03:51
13Fabian Paumann (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:03:55
14Michael Frei (Swi) Velo Franz- Focus0:04:04
15Andreas Zünd (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteam0:04:19
16Manuel Scheidegger (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:04:23
17Sandro Soncin (Swi) Zollinger Sport - BH Bikes0:04:41
18Jeremias Marti (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/VC Schötz0:04:59
19Jörg Egli (Swi) Wheeler-IXS Swiss Team0:05:31
20Marcel Knecht (Swi) zaboo pro team290:06:02
21Moreno Trabucchi (Ita) Paduano Martina Racing0:06:20
22Patrick Hediger (Swi) RV Merishausen/Russenberger Velo0:06:25
23Raphael Gremaud (Swi) Macs Frenetic Bernasconi0:06:29
24Ronny Koller (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:06:38
25Yannick Sarret (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen CCL0:07:02
26Mauro Carabotti (Swi) Alouettes.ch / C.C.Moutier0:07:03
27Kevin Georges (Swi) Texner BMC Groupe Mutuel0:07:32
28Mirco Zürcher (Swi) BSK-Graf0:07:40
29Claude Koster (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team0:07:45
30Thomas Schmid (Swi) bsk Graf0:08:09
31Silvan Casutt (Swi) biketeam.gr0:08:11
32Jan Schär (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:08:42
33Immanuel Leifer (Ger) Thömus Factory Team0:08:48
34Marcel Bader (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:09:46
35Ralph Federer (Swi) Bike Team Gaetzi/ RMC0:09:48
36Thomas Weber (Swi) biketeam.gr0:09:56
37Matthias Allenspach (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:09:56
38Brian Brog (Swi) Free-Mountain Scott0:10:17
39Michel Woerner (Swi) VC Reinach/Goldwurst-power/Trek0:10:57
40Yann Montavon (Swi) Alouettes.ch / C.C.Moutier0:10:57
41Benno Heussi (Swi) GU - Plus / thomyk Team0:10:59
42Ramon Krebs (Swi) Free Mountain Racing Team0:11:04
43Bastien Bugnard (Swi) Stöckli0:11:05
44Sandro Kessler (Swi) biketeam.gr0:11:10
45Michael Molbaek (Den) Kolding BC0:11:49
46Patrick Gobat (Swi) Alouettes.ch0:12:31
47Alexis Brodbeck (Fra) VCU Schwenheim0:12:37
48Luca Formoso (Swi) Cycle-Shop/RV Winterthur0:12:39
49Marc Schärli (Swi) Fischer BMC0:13:53
50Stefan Vogler (Aut) Gazi Radhaus0:18:15
-1 lapBruno Schertenleib (Swi) VMC LiestalRow 50 - Cell 2
-1 lapCyrill Meier (Swi)Row 51 - Cell 2
-3 lapsNicolas Ravachol (Fra) ASPTT MulhouseRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Oppliger (Swi) Bergamont Swiss TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFRafael Ruiz Del Portal (Swi) PEV - GenèveRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFClaudio Andenmatten (Swi) Merida-Suisse-TeamRow 55 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1