Skip to main content

Simon wins Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia

Full Results
1Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:02:27
2Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
3Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
4Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
6Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:28
7Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:36
8Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:38
9José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural
10Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
11David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
12Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:00:41
13Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:09
14Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:29
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:00
17David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
18Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
19Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental
20Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
21Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
22Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
23Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
24Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental
25Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
26Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Onda
27Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
28Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
31Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental
32Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural
33Alberto Morras Fernandez (Spa) Onda
34Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:05
35Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:54
36Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:56
37Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:43
38Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
39Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:03:59
40Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:51
41Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea Continental
42Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental
43Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
44Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
45Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:14
46Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
47Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
48Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:16
49David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:32
50Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:06:39
51Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
52Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
53José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:07:19
54Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:07:36
55Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
HDJavier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural0:12:50
HDDalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:13:10
HDChristopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:14:23
HDCarlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
HDManuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
HDHelder Oliveira (Por) Onda
HDVicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
HDJosé Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
HDJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
HDJuan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
HDAritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental
HDSergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
HDYohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille

Mountain 1 - Abaltzisketa I
1Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Ricardo Vilela (Por) Onda2
3Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León1

Mountain 2 - Abaltzisketa II
1Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León1

Mountain 3 - Abaltzisketa III
1Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León1

Mountain 4 - Alto de Altzo
1Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León1

Mountain 5 - Abaltzisketa IV
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3pts
2Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC2
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team1

Mountain 6 - Alto de Altzo II
1Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC3pts
2Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team2
3Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team1

Mountain 7 - Abaltzisketa V
1Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team3pts
2Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
3Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team1

Mountains classification
1Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural12pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
3Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC5
4Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León4
5Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team3
6David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3
7Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
8Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team2
9Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team1
10Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team1

Sprint 1 - Ordizia I
1Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León3pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural1

Sprint 2 - Ordizia II
1Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León3pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural1

Sprint 3 - Ordizia III
1Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León3pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2
3Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural1

Sprint 4 - Ordizia IV
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3pts
2Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team2
3Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1

Sprint classification
1Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León9pts
2Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6
3David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3
4Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural3
5Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1

Teams
1Movistar Team12:09:21
2Katusha Team0:00:28
3Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:36
4Saur - Sojasun0:01:09
5Caja Rural0:01:47
6Orbea Continental0:03:29
7Geox-TMC0:04:24
8Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:04:37
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:54
10Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:07:17

U23 classification
1Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:02:27
2Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:36
3Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:29
4Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:00
5Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
6Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental
7Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:05
8Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:14
9Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León0:06:39
10Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León

Local rider classification
1Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:02:27
2Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:36
3Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:29
4Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental0:02:00
5Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental
6Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7Alberto Morras Fernandez (Spa) Onda
8Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:43
9Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:51
10Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea Continental
11Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental
12Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
13Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:14
14Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
15Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
16Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:06:16
17David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:32

Latest on Cyclingnews