Skip to main content

Vos dominates Toscana prologue

Prologue: Campi Bisenzio (ITT) -

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant0:02:53
2Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant0:00:03
3Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top0:00:05
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:06
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
7Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:00:07
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Giant0:00:08
9Lauren Hall (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS
11Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
12Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant
13Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
14Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant0:00:09
16Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas0:00:10
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
18Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
19Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink
20Ester Fenner (Ger) German National Team
21Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top
22Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
23Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:11
24Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
25Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
26Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco - To The Top
27Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon
28Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
30Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
31Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
32Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:12
33Audrey Cordon (Fra) France National Team
34Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano
35Valentina Carretta (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
36Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon
37Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
38Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
39Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
40Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team
41Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
42Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
43Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
44Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
45Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia0:00:14
46Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
47Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas
48Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota
49Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
50Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
51Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Tibco - To The Top
52Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:00:15
53Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
54Maura Kinsella (USA) USA National Team
55Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
56Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team
57Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
58Sungeun Gu (Kor) Orica AIS
59Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota0:00:16
60Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
61Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italia National Team
62Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
63Elise Delzenne (Fra) France National Team
64Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:00:17
65Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
66Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
67Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia National Team
68Alena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
69Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
70Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
71Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox0:00:18
72Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italia National Team
73Sara Frece (Slo) Slovenia National Team
74Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota
75Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
76Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top
77Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
78Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos Shimano0:00:19
79Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
80Yevgenia Wysotska (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rox
81Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS
82Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
83Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
84Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox
85Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:20
86Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
87Serika Guluma (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
88Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
89Amelie Rivat (Fra) France National Team
90Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) USA National Team
91Katie Collclough (Gbr) Specialized Lululemon
92Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
93Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:21
94Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota
95Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:22
96Melanie Bravard (Fra) France National Team
97Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italia National Team
98Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara Cogeas
99Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
100Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia0:00:23
101Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota0:00:22
102Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenia National Team0:00:23
103Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bepink0:00:24
104Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
105Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
106Michele Maltese (Ita) Italia National Team
107Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia National Team0:00:25
108Alexia Muffat (Fra) France National Team
109Olm Shekel (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
110Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Michela Fanini Rox
111Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team
112Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia National Team
113Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas0:00:26
114Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
115Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink
116Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:27
117Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italia National Team
118Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
119Lisa Kullmer (Ger) German National Team
120Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
121Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:00:28
122Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
123Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
124Marion Sicot (Fra) France National Team
125Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia National Team0:00:29
126Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
127Veronica Kormos (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
128Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Bepink
129Miriam Romei (Ita) Italia National Team
130Da Souza Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
131Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:32
132Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:00:34
133Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon
134Marie Ludwig Therese German National Team0:00:35
135Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:37
136Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized Lululemon
137Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:40

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant0:02:53
2Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant0:00:03
3Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top0:00:05
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:06
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
7Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:00:07
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Giant0:00:08
9Lauren Hall (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS
11Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
12Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant
13Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
14Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant0:00:09
16Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas0:00:10
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
18Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
19Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink
20Ester Fenner (Ger) German National Team
21Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top
22Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
23Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:11
24Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
25Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
26Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco - To The Top
27Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon
28Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
30Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
31Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
32Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:12
33Audrey Cordon (Fra) France National Team
34Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano
35Valentina Carretta (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
36Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon
37Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
38Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
39Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
40Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team
41Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
42Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
43Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
44Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
45Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia0:00:14
46Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
47Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas
48Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota
49Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
50Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
51Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Tibco - To The Top
52Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:00:15
53Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
54Maura Kinsella (USA) USA National Team
55Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
56Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team
57Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
58Sungeun Gu (Kor) Orica AIS
59Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota0:00:16
60Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
61Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italia National Team
62Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
63Elise Delzenne (Fra) France National Team
64Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:00:17
65Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
66Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
67Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia National Team
68Alena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
69Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
70Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
71Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox0:00:18
72Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italia National Team
73Sara Frece (Slo) Slovenia National Team
74Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota
75Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
76Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top
77Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
78Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos Shimano0:00:19
79Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
80Yevgenia Wysotska (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rox
81Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS
82Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
83Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
84Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox
85Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:20
86Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
87Serika Guluma (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
88Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
89Amelie Rivat (Fra) France National Team
90Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) USA National Team
91Katie Collclough (Gbr) Specialized Lululemon
92Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
93Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano0:00:21
94Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota
95Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:22
96Melanie Bravard (Fra) France National Team
97Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italia National Team
98Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara Cogeas
99Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
100Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia0:00:23
101Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota0:00:22
102Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenia National Team0:00:23
103Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bepink0:00:24
104Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
105Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
106Michele Maltese (Ita) Italia National Team
107Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia National Team0:00:25
108Alexia Muffat (Fra) France National Team
109Olm Shekel (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
110Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Michela Fanini Rox
111Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team
112Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia National Team
113Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas0:00:26
114Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
115Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink
116Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:27
117Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italia National Team
118Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
119Lisa Kullmer (Ger) German National Team
120Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
121Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:00:28
122Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
123Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
124Marion Sicot (Fra) France National Team
125Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia National Team0:00:29
126Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
127Veronica Kormos (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
128Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Bepink
129Miriam Romei (Ita) Italia National Team
130Da Souza Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
131Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:32
132Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:00:34
133Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon
134Marie Ludwig Therese German National Team0:00:35
135Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:37
136Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized Lululemon
137Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:40

Latest on Cyclingnews