Skip to main content

De Waele tops final stage

Image 1 of 21

Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale) started the day in the mountains classification leader's jersey.

Julien Berard (AG2R La Mondiale) started the day in the mountains classification leader's jersey. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 2 of 21

Cofidis controls the peloton for race leader Samuel Dumoulin.

Cofidis controls the peloton for race leader Samuel Dumoulin. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 3 of 21

Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) and Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)

Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) and Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 4 of 21

The Cofidis team pursues the day's break.

The Cofidis team pursues the day's break. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 5 of 21

Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun)

Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 6 of 21

Cofidis rides in defense of Samuel Dumoulin's overall lead.

Cofidis rides in defense of Samuel Dumoulin's overall lead. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 7 of 21

Cofidis sets tempo in the peloton.

Cofidis sets tempo in the peloton. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 8 of 21

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) outsprinted Thomas Degand (Veranda's Willems - Accent) and Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller) for the stage win.

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) outsprinted Thomas Degand (Veranda's Willems - Accent) and Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller) for the stage win. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 9 of 21

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) notches his first victory of the season.

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) notches his first victory of the season. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 10 of 21

Riders on the attack in stage 2.

Riders on the attack in stage 2. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 11 of 21

The break of the day in stage 2 of Paris-Correze.

The break of the day in stage 2 of Paris-Correze. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 12 of 21

Race leader Samuel Dumoulin's Cofidis team sets tempo.

Race leader Samuel Dumoulin's Cofidis team sets tempo. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 13 of 21

Best young rider Arnaud Molmy (Big Mat - Auber 93) awaits the start.

Best young rider Arnaud Molmy (Big Mat - Auber 93) awaits the start. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 14 of 21

Race leader Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis)

Race leader Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 15 of 21

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) wears the points leader's jersey on the start line since the classification leader, Samuel Dumoulin, wears the leader's jersey.

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) wears the points leader's jersey on the start line since the classification leader, Samuel Dumoulin, wears the leader's jersey. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 16 of 21

The escape of the day during stage 2.

The escape of the day during stage 2. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 17 of 21

Riders on the attack in stage 2 of Paris-Correze.

Riders on the attack in stage 2 of Paris-Correze. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 18 of 21

The early break in action.

The early break in action. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 19 of 21

Cofidis was vigilant at the front of the peloton.

Cofidis was vigilant at the front of the peloton. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 20 of 21

Cofidis controls the pace in the peloton.

Cofidis controls the pace in the peloton. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 21 of 21

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) celebrates his victory in the final stage of Paris-Correze.

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) celebrates his victory in the final stage of Paris-Correze. (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)

Full Results
1Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4:31:58
2Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
4Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
6Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
8Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
11Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
12Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
13Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:00:05
14Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ0:00:06
15Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
16Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
17Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
18Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
19Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
20Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
21David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
23Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
27Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
28Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
36Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:15
37Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:17
38Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
39Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:00:20
40Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:22
41Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
42Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
44Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
45Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25
46Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
47Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
48Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:27
50Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:36
51Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:38
52Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:14
53Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:17
54Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
55Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:52
56Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:06
57Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:06
58Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:38
60Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
61Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:08:01
62Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
63Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:08:34
64Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
65Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:08:47
66Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetApp
67Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:10:24
68Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
69Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
70Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
71Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
72Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida
73Stéfan Schäfer (Ger) Team NetApp
74Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
75Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
76Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp0:16:05
77Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
78Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
79James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
80Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
81Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
86Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
87Rudy Mollard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
88Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:16:25
89Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFArnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
DNFAnthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFYann Moritz (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFSaïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFDamien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFJimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFSven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP
DNFLucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP
DNFRené Obst (Ger) Team NSP
DNFLéo Menville (Fra) Team NSP
DNFMarkus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP
DNFMarkus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
DNFRobert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
DNFIan Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
DNFGong Hyo Suk (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNFKwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNFChoe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNFKim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNFVegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp
DNFBenoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAnthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFRoger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
DNFChau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System
DNFHolger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Champion System
DNFSteven Wong (HKg) Champion System
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNFJames Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNFThomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent

Points
1Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet30pts
2Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent25
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20
4Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17
5Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
6Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15
7Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet14
8Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole13
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12
10Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia11
11Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ10
12Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar9
13Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP8
14Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ7
15Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet6
16Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent5
17Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida4
18Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar3
19Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
20Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing1

Mountain 1 - Voutezac, 16km
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936pts
2Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2

Mountain 2 - Col des géants, 77.3km
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936pts
2Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp2

Mountain 3 - Col des géants, 98.7km
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ4
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2

Mountain 4 - Col des géants, 120.1km
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936pts
2Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp2

Mountain 5 - Col des géants, 141.5km
1Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2

Mountain 6 - Col des géants, 162.9km
1Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ4
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar2

Teams
1Landbouwkrediet13:36:00
2Bretagne-Schuller
3Roubaix Lille Métropole
4FDJ0:00:06
5AG2R La Mondiale
6Joker Merida0:00:12
7Team Europcar0:00:25
8Big Mat - Auber 930:00:51
9Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:17
10Team NetApp0:01:20
11Saur - Sojasun0:02:25
12Endura Racing0:08:07
13Cofidis, Le Crédit en Ligne0:09:04

Final general classification
1Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9:25:23
2Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:04
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
4Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
5Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
6Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
9Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:00:09
10Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:10
11Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
13Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
14Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
15Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
16Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
19Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
22Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:21
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:24
25Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:30
26Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
27Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:32
28Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:34
29Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:36
31Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ
33Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
34Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
35Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:00:52
38Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55
40Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:57
41Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:01
42Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:02
43Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
45Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:05
46Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:13
47Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:21
48Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:25
49Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:26
50Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:01:27
51Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:28
52Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:47
53Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:54
54Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:57
55Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:22
56Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:46
57Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:46
58Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:18
60Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:05
61Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:08:41
62Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:00
63Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:09:04
64Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:09:15
65Steven Cozza (USA) Team NetApp0:09:17
66Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:10:28
67Stéfan Schäfer (Ger) Team NetApp0:10:50
68Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:10:54
69Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:11:04
70Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System
71Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
72Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:11:35
73Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:11:43
74Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:13:18
75Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:30
76Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:16:09
77Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:35
79James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:41
80Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
81Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:16:45
82Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:16:51
83Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:16:55
84Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:59
85Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp0:17:41
86Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:20:19
87Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88Rudy Mollard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
89Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:21:05

Points classification
1Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet55pts
2Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent45
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne42
4Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia28
5Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar22
6Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole21
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20
8Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar19
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18
10Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP18
11Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
12Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet15
13Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15
14Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet14
15Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9314
16Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing13
17Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11
18Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ10
19David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing9
20Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent8
21Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ7
22Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ7
23Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet6
24Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar6
25Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida5
26Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida4
27Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4
28David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
29Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2

Mountains classification
1Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9324pts
2Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16
3Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
4Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
5Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ8
6Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar6
7Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ4
8Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ4
9Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp4
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
11Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar2
12Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2
13Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2

Young rider classification
1Björn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP9:25:32
2Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:01
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:21
5Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:23
6Fabien Schmidt (Fra) FDJ0:00:27
7Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:53
8Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:16
9Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:17
10Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:19
11Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:38
12Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:13
13Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:09
14Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:56
15Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:08:55
16Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:10:19
17Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:13:09
18Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:26
19Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:16:36
20Rudy Mollard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:20:10

Teams classification
1AG2R La Mondiale28:16:33
2Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:14
3Bretagne-Schuller0:00:18
4Team Europcar0:00:19
5Landbouwkrediet0:00:20
6FDJ0:00:26
7Joker Merida0:00:28
8Veranda's Willems - Accent0:01:11
9Big Mat - Auber 930:01:33
10Team NetApp0:02:02
11Saur - Sojasun0:02:45
12Endura Racing0:08:25
13Cofidis, Le Crédit en Ligne0:09:38

Latest on Cyclingnews