Skip to main content

Bouhanni wins Paris-Camembert

Nacer Bouhanni on the 2017 Nokere Koerse podium

Nacer Bouhanni on the 2017 Nokere Koerse podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:43:46
2Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
9Kévin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
10Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
11Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre
12Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93
13Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
17Fares Julien El (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
18Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
19Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
21Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre
22Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
25Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
27Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
28Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre
29Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
32Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
35Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
37Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
38Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
40Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:05
41Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
43François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11
44Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14
45Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:01:03
46Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
47Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
49Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
51Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre
52Jérémy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
53Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
54Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:01:23
55Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
57Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:02:46
58Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:47
59Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:30
61Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:55
62Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:18
64Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17:52
65Gotzon Udondo Santa Maria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
66Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:19:57
DNFAG2R La Mondiale
DNFNans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFClément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFMaxim Rusnac (Mda) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFLarry Valvasori (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFTiago Da Silva (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFBalazs Rozsa (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJan Petelin (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFWayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFMarco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFMatteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFAndrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFMatteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFRomain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFThibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
DNFArthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNFLorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
DNFRuben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFAritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFPeio Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFFelix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb
DNFMarc Goos (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNFMartin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFMax Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFLeon Rohde (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFVegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
DNFAnders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
DNFOle Forfang (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
DNFIver Johan Knotten (Nor) Team Joker Icopal
DNFJoeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFFélix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie Direct Energie53pts
2Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre Armee de Terre26
3Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ FDJ3
4David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ FDJ3
5François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale AG2R La Mondiale3
6Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ FDJ3

Latest on Cyclingnews