Skip to main content

Gautier wins Paris-Camembert

Cyril Gautier made it into the break

Cyril Gautier made it into the break
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:16:33
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 930:00:05
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
12Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
13Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre
15Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre
17Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
18Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19David Menut (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
20Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre
22Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
23Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
24Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
26Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
27Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
28Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
30Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:10
34Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:11
35Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:15
36Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
37Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
38Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:18
39Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 930:00:32
40Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:02:54
41Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:56
43Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
44Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
45Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre
46Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:01
47Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:52
48Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre
49Clément Penven (Fra) Armee de Terre
50Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:17
51Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:04:37
52Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:47
54Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:02
55Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:41
56Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:13
59Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth
60Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
61Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09:45
62Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
63Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
65Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth
66Frank Pasche (Swi) Team Roth0:09:49
67Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:09:55
68Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
69Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNFLudwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
DNFJimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
DNFJérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNFLorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth
DNFGrischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth
DNFColin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth
DNFGiacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth
DNFMarco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFFrancesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFTiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFLuca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNFPeio Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFGotzon Udondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFAnder Barrenetxea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFFrançois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFJeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFBrenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNFJulien Duval (Fra) Armee de Terre

Latest on Cyclingnews