Skip to main content

Degenkolb wins Paris-Bourges

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano4:38:00
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
5Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.FR
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
10Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
11Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
13Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling
14Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
16Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
18Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
19Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
20Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
21Alexandre Billon (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
22Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
23Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
24Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
25Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
26Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
27Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
29Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
30Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
32Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
33Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
34Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
35César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch
36Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
37Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
38Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
39Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
40Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
41Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch
43Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
47Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
48Adrián Sáez De Arregi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
50Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
52Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
53Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
54Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
56Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
57Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
58Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
59Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
60Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
61Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
62Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
63Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
64Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice
65Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
66Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun
68Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
69Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
71David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun
72Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
73Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:17
74Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
75Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
76Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
77Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
78Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
79Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
81Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
83Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:21
84Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
86Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling
87Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
88Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
89Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
90Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
91Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
92Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
93Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
94Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:25
95Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
96Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo -Tinkoff
97Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
98Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
99Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
100Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
101Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
102Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
103Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
104Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun
106Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
108Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
109Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ0:00:29
112Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:38
113Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:49
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
115Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
116Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:59
117Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:01:04
118Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:18
119Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:02:18
120Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
121Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice
122Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
124Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:00
125Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNFEtienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun
DNFTim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFJonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNFMaxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNFSimon Holt (GBr) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFVytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFSjef De Wilde (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFJosé Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFSteven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFKevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFPhilip Lavery (Irl) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
DNFPiotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNFEgidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony
DNFKevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNFAlexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
DNFVladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
DNFRicardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFYann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFMads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNFGediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93

Latest on Cyclingnews