Skip to main content

Mantecon wins in Spain

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa)1:25:31
2Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa)0:02:44
3Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa)0:03:55
4Ever Alejandro Gomez (Bol)0:05:24
5Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa)
6Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Spa)0:05:25
7Ramon Sagues Portabella (Spa)0:05:30
8Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)0:06:12
9Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Spa)0:06:30
10Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)0:06:41
11Adelino Moll Mut (Spa)0:06:59
12David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa)0:07:13
13Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)0:07:23
14Xavier Borras Molina (Spa)0:08:00
15Umbert Almenara Verges (Spa)0:08:39
16Francisco Javrier Macias Bonano (Spa)0:08:50
17Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Spa)0:09:09
18Fabian Molina Delgado (Spa)0:09:10
19Alejandro Carrion Herranz (Spa)0:09:16
20Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)0:09:18
21Saul Lopez (Spa)0:09:55
22Jose Ramo Villanueva Sabucedo (Spa)0:09:56
23José Carlos Macias Bonano (Spa)0:09:57
24Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa)0:10:19
25Victor Fernandez (Spa)
26Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa)0:10:30
27Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa)0:10:31
28Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Spa)0:11:04
29Sebastian Luciano Blanco (Arg)0:11:31
30David Martinez (Spa)0:12:08
31Salvador Moll (Spa)0:12:14
32Jose Anton Rodriguez (Spa)0:12:16
33Juan Antonio Ortigosa (Spa)0:13:11
34Carlos Tenorio Hernandez (Spa)0:13:19
35Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa)0:13:25
36Aitor Tur (Spa)0:13:39
37Gerard Álvarez (Spa)0:14:04
38José Luis Blanco (Spa)0:14:37
39Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)0:15:43
40Abel Garcia (Spa)0:15:44
41Alberto Pedreira Estevez (Spa)0:16:01
42Carlos Jiménez Serrano (Spa)0:16:20
43Daniel Rodríguez (Spa)0:16:42
44Antonio Fernandez Sanchez (Spa)0:16:56
45Samuel Padilla (Spa)0:16:57
46Mario Sinués Micó (Spa)0:17:04
47Miguel Angel Roldan Hornero (Spa)0:17:35
48Alvaro Santa Cruz (Spa)0:18:00
49Oriol Domenech (Spa)0:18:02
50Nestor Aguilella (Spa)0:18:25
51Eduard Figueras (Spa)0:18:43
52Omar Guerrero Sampedro (Spa)0:18:51
53Héctor Dueñas (Spa)0:19:55
54José Villanueva (Spa)0:20:33
55Francisco Javier Abad Carbonell (Spa)0:20:46
56Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa)0:21:00
57Jose Miguel Jimenez (Spa)0:22:52
58Yago Sardina Carrillo (Spa)0:22:53
59Oscar Tena Fernandez (Spa)0:23:27
60Javier Romero (Spa)0:26:13
61Josu Arregi (Spa)0:26:29
62Juan Javier Macias (Spa)0:29:24
63Camilo Espinosa (Spa)0:31:44
64Ismael López Valle (Spa)0:32:37
65Brais Chas (Spa)0:33:23
66Víctor González (Spa)0:33:58
67Alvaro Astiz Conde (Spa)
68José Albano Alvarez (Spa)
69Jody Burnett (GBr)
70Jose Manuel Benito (Spa)
71Enrique Morcillo (Spa)
72Joan Canaleta (Spa)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa)1:33:25
2Anna Villar Argente (Spa)0:04:04
3Mercedes Pacios Pujalo (Spa)0:04:32
4Muriel Bouhet (Fra)0:04:41
5Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa)0:05:16
6Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa)0:07:34
7Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)0:10:48
8Maria Diaz (Spa)0:11:44
9Judith Sanchez (Spa)0:19:59
10Isabel Borrero (Spa)0:20:02

Latest on Cyclingnews