Skip to main content

Jaap Moorlag earns victory at Noordeelijke Trophy race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)1:37:23
2Hans Becking (Ned)0:01:04
3Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)0:01:06
4Frank Beemer (Ned)0:01:09
5Frank Schotman (Ned)0:01:40
6Davy Huygens (Bel)0:01:48
7Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:02:51
8Rens De Bruin (Ned)0:03:02
9Robbert De Nijs (Ned)0:03:37
10Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:03:49
11Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:03:55
12Rien Terpstra (Ned)0:03:59
13Onno Reijnhout (Ned)0:04:08
14Bas Theys (Ned)0:04:16
15Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)0:04:38
16Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)0:04:43
17Gerben Mos (Ned)0:05:12
18Jeroen Van Eck (Ned)0:05:36
19Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:05:38
20Roel Verhoeven (Ned)0:05:39
21Thijs Zuurbier (Ned)0:06:05
22Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:06:06
23Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Pol)0:06:09
24Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)0:07:05
25Tom Sluiter (Ned)0:07:10
26Vincent Bakker (Ned)0:07:16
27Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:07:36
28Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)0:07:55
29Paul Timmer (Ned)0:08:03
30Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
31Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned)0:09:35
32Björn Rüter (Ger)0:09:41
33Marc Oosterhof (Ned)0:09:50
34Dennis Ebert (Ned)0:10:18
35Bert Jan Mensink (Ned)0:10:32
36Dennis Tuinman (Ned)0:12:29
37Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned)0:13:59
38Erik Groen (Ned)0:14:18
39Felix Schäfermeier (Ger)0:14:28
40Dennis Eikelenboom (Ned)0:14:34
41Ruben Van Alebeek (Ned)0:14:47
42Frank Huisman (Ned)0:15:49
43Damian De Koningh (Ned)0:16:19
44Maurits Buist (Ned)
45Bryan Borowski (Ned)
46Thomas Van Ee (Ned)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Turpijn (Ned)1:21:22
2Anne Terpstra (Ned)
3Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:03:26
4Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)0:04:29
5Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:05:21
6Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)0:07:11
7Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)0:08:25
8Kiona Harbers (Ned)0:09:33
9Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:09:57
10Linda Kroes (Ned)0:10:37
11Erica Zaveta (USA)0:11:16
12Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)0:13:09
13Stefanie Pruiksma (Ned)0:13:12
14Reina Wietzes (Ned)0:13:15
15Githa Michiels (Bel)0:13:58
16Natalie Van Der Hoeven (Ned)0:14:23
17Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr)0:14:52
18Laura Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:15:13
19Henriette Pepels (Ned)0:16:54
20Marianne Teerenstra (Ned)0:18:07
21Julia Hop (Ned)0:18:55
22Paulien Mellema (Ned)0:18:59
23Michelle Boshoven (Ned)

Latest on Cyclingnews