Skip to main content

Atherton bombs to top spot

Elite Women Qualifying Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:05:35.805
2Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:00.198
3Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 110:00:02.912
4Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:06.545
5Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen0:00:07.715
6Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:09.401
7Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:12.761
8Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 110:00:16.811
9Micayla Gatto (Can)0:00:18.856
10Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:00:20.202
11Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team Gr0:00:20.477
12Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:21.682
13Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:21.787
14Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:23.558
15Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:00:26.722
16Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:37.785
17Emily Horridge (GBr)0:00:39.707
18Miranda Miller (Can)0:00:39.895
19Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:00:41.100
20Sandra Reynier (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz0:00:43.166
21Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:00:45.417
22Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:47.025
23Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:00:48.765
24Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team0:00:49.998
25Jessica Stone (GBr)0:00:54.095
26Katie Holden (USA)0:00:56.156
27Caroline Sax (Fra) Double Dragon El Gallo0:00:59.071
28Emma Wareham (GBr)0:01:00.472
29Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:01:03.040
30Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:01:10.573
31Joanne Muoser (Swi) Sc - Intense0:01:17.386
32Angela Coates (GBr)0:01:25.659
33Bex Reilly (GBr)0:01:27.555
34Eleanor Maxfield (GBr)0:01:37.796
35Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut)0:01:41.781
36Marion Stampfli (Fra) Ryde - Racing0:02:20.051
37Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team Gr0:04:24.369

Elite Men Qualifying Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:04:49.730
2Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:01.873
3Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:01.874
4Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:02.765
5Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:04.288
6Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:04.601
7Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:04.636
8Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:07.139
9Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain0:00:07.365
10Luke Strobel (USA) Ms Evil Racing0:00:07.482
11Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:08.327
12Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:08.440
13Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:08.465
14Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:08.586
15Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:08.673
16Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Cg Racing Brigade0:00:08.810
17Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing0:00:10.313
18Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:10.568
19Florent Payet (Fra) Sc - Intense0:00:10.691
20Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek0:00:10.744
21Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:10.757
22Marc Beaumont (GBr)0:00:10.784
23Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:10.797
24Joris Bigoni (Fra)0:00:10.863
25Ben Cathro (GBr)0:00:11.153
26Cédric Gracia (Fra) Cg Racing Brigade0:00:11.190
27Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:11.535
28Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride0:00:11.690
29Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ms Evil Racing0:00:12.383
30Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 110:00:12.967
31Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:13.272
32Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:13.454
33Joshua Button (Aus) Sc - Intense0:00:14.298
34Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:14.786
35Fergus Lamb (GBr)0:00:14.792
36Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Evil Racing0:00:15.051
37Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:15.212
38Will Rischbieth (Aus)0:00:15.348
39Jack Reading (GBr)0:00:15.629
40Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride0:00:15.654
41George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:00:15.755
42Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:00:15.868
43Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:15.982
44Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:16.335
45Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:16.466
46Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:16.693
47Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:16.725
48Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team0:00:16.791
49Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:16.802
50Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:00:16.834
51Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:00:16.859
52Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:16.907
53Mark Scott (GBr)0:00:17.151
54Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:17.372
55Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:17.399
56Michael Hannah (Aus)0:00:17.875
57Wyn Masters (NZl) Ms Evil Racing0:00:17.937
58Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa)0:00:18.054
59Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde - Racing0:00:18.085
60Filip Polc (Svk) Ms Evil Racing0:00:18.133
61Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:18.139
62Curtis Keene (USA)0:00:18.200
63Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:18.316
64Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:18.391
65Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:00:18.857
66Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:19.155
67Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)0:00:19.393
68Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:19.450
69Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:19.857
70Florian Arthus (Fra)0:00:19.991
71Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)0:00:20.016
72Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:20.332
73Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:20.560
74Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride0:00:20.829
75Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre International0:00:21.260
76Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:21.295
77Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:00:21.480
78Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0:00:22.006
79Mitch Ropelato (USA)0:00:22.136
80Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:00:22.255
81Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:22.311
82Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:23.351
83Lars Peyer (Swi) Sc - Intense0:00:23.617
84Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:23.667
85Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:00:23.929
86Robert Smith (GBr)0:00:24.005
87Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:24.747
88Joe Connell (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre0:00:24.787
89Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:24.835
90Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:00:24.973
91Kim Petersson (Swe)0:00:25.062
92Simon Cardon (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:00:25.447
93Martin Frei (Swi)0:00:25.511
94Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:25.656
95Rob Fraser (Can)0:00:25.833
96Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:26.066
97Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen0:00:26.178
98Chris Hutchens (GBr)0:00:26.599
99Dean Tennant (Can)0:00:26.753
100Herman Olund (Swe)0:00:26.821
101Dennis Dertell (Swe)0:00:26.901
102Daniel Critchlow (GBr)0:00:26.918
103Ashley Maller (GBr)0:00:27.223
104Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:27.445
105Scott Laughland (Irl)0:00:27.538
106Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:27.769
107Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:27.823
108Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:28.043
109Yannick Colomb (Fra) R - Vtt Morillon0:00:28.077
110Hans Lambert (Can)0:00:28.441
111Francisco Pardal (Por)0:00:28.549
112Stuart Macdonald (Aus)0:00:28.715
113Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz0:00:28.887
114Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa)0:00:28.972
115Sam Shucksmith (GBr)0:00:29.173
116Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:29.542
117Jordan Doig (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:29.636
118Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:00:29.903
119Alexandre Lohner (Fra) R - Vtt Morillon0:00:30.120
120Joe Barnes (GBr)0:00:30.320
121Ludovic May (Swi)0:00:30.488
122Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:00:30.723
123Arthur Parret (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:31.573
124Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:31.634
125Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:32.535
126Janick Lieberherr (Swi)0:00:32.907
127Colin Ross (Irl)0:00:33.099
128Esteban Deronzier (Fra)0:00:33.378
129Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek0:00:34.336
130Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)0:00:34.522
131Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz0:00:35.402
132Lou Forthias (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:00:36.661
133Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:00:37.503
134Andrew Mitchell (Can)0:00:37.982
135Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:38.499
136Thiago Velardi (Bra)0:00:39.178
137Joe Vejvoda (Aus)0:00:39.525
138Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:39.849
139Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing0:00:39.899
140Erik Kimmel (Cze)0:00:40.081
141Tanguy Boucherot (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt0:00:40.790
142Fraser Mcglone (GBr)0:00:41.070
143Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 110:00:41.307
144Stanislav Sehnal (Cze)0:00:42.139
145Alexandre Blardone (Fra) Xcytt Racing0:00:43.363
146Chris Barlin (Aus)0:00:45.213
147Matt Zdriluk (Can)0:00:45.268
148Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:47.232
149David Kynaston (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:00:47.349
150Gilherme Renke (Bra)0:00:53.173
151Bradly Illingworth (RSA)0:00:55.357
152Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:56.888
153Duran Van Eeden (RSA)0:00:57.266
154Mario Reinbacher (Aut)0:00:59.185
155Sam Maddison (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges0:01:00.630
156Jordan Maupas (Fra) Ryde - Racing0:01:01.673
157Luke Davis (RSA)0:01:03.113
158Manuel Ramirez (Col)0:01:07.741
159Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:01:08.995
160Matej Charvat (Cze)0:01:10.555
161Sam Flockhart (GBr) Lapierre International0:01:15.946
162Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:01:19.742
163Erik-Lennart Purres (Est)0:01:20.530
164Lucas Frigout (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:01:24.821
165Ludovic Oget (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:01:38.307
166Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt0:01:45.656
167Alex Bond (GBr)0:01:46.542
168Daniel Pombo (Por)0:02:11.285
169Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal0:03:23.752
170Allan Findlay (GBr)0:04:40.637
171Jérôme Crocombette (Fra) Passion Velo Thiers Stemtee0:05:30.875
172Dan Sheridan (Irl)0:07:05.745
173Greg Callaghan (Irl)0:08:29.487
174Ruben Martins (Por)0:29:08.388

Latest on Cyclingnews