Andreassen wins junior men's cross country in Albstadt

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark0:59:04
2Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany0:00:19
3Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France0:01:11
4Hugo Briatta (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott0:01:50
5Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium0:02:05
6Robin Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:02:10
7Milan Vader (Ned) Netherlands0:02:15
8Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark0:02:27
9Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany0:02:34
10Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America0:02:42
11Antoine Philipp (Fra) France0:02:45
12Reece Tucknott (Aus) Australia0:03:21
13Thibault Daniel (Fra) France0:03:36
14Filippo Colombo (Swi) Switzerland0:03:41
15Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria0:03:46
16Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic0:03:55
17Lucas Dubau (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz0:04:04
18Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:07
19Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada0:04:16
20Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa) Spain0:04:22
21Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Belgium0:04:33
22Lukas Walde (Ger) Germany0:04:36
23Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium0:05:00
24Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:05:03
25Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System0:05:14
26Joshua Dubau (Fra) France0:05:19
27Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand0:05:25
28Felix Smalley (Aus) Australia0:05:34
29Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain0:05:35
30Noah Bloechlinger (Swi) Switzerland0:05:36
31Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium0:05:45
32Gareth Cannon (NZl) New-Zealand0:05:58
33Simon Schneller (Ger) Germany - B0:06:02
34Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) France0:06:08
35Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy0:06:12
36Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium0:06:16
37Sean Bennett (USA) United States Of America0:06:26
38Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) Netherlands0:06:34
39Michael Potter (Aus) Australia0:06:36
40David Horvarth (Ger) Germany0:06:39
41Sybrand Strauss (RSA) South Africa0:06:42
42Leon Eisenkoll (Ger) Germany - B0:06:48
43David Nordeman (Ned) NetherlandsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia0:06:57
45Matej Prudek (Cze) Czech Republic0:06:59
46Mike Hermann (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team0:07:01
47Luke Brame (Aus) AustraliaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Thomas Craig (GBr) Great Britain0:07:03
49Rok Naglic (Slo) Slovenia0:07:04
50Jonas Lindberg (Den) Denmark0:07:05
51Jack Compton (NZl) New-Zealand0:07:13
52Simon Gourc (Fra) France0:07:19
53Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Italy0:07:29
54Frazer Clacherty (GBr) Great Britain0:07:35
55Vladislav Nyzytskyi (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:38
56Manuel Zobrist (Swi) Fischer-Bmc0:07:43
57Mitchell Greenway (Aus) AustraliaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cosmo Bloor (NZl) New-Zealand0:07:47
59Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:48
60Mark Mcguire (GBr) Great Britain0:07:49
61Harry Johnstone (GBr) Great Britain0:07:55
62Jeremias Buergin (Swi) Switzerland0:07:57
63Felix Burke (Can) Canada0:08:14
64Felix Belhumeur (Can) Canada0:08:24
65Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation0:08:26
66Josep Duran Reig (Spa) Spain0:08:28
67Tobias Neuhaus (Swi) Switzerland0:08:34
68Moritz Zoister (Aut) Austria0:08:45
69Florian Roch (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise0:08:50
70Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa0:08:56
71Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) PolandRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mikkel Juhler (Den) Denmark0:09:06
73Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw0:09:09
74Casey South (Swi) Switzerland0:09:12
75Erick Eduardo Bruske (Bra) BrazilRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luis Blattner (Ger) Germany - B0:09:23
77Ivan Zolotarev (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:27
78Marco Joubert (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team0:09:33
79Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands0:09:41
80Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary0:10:21
81Florian Vidal (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise0:10:36
82Raphael Krähemann (Swi) Switzerland0:10:46
83Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team0:11:09
84Adrian Siarka (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team0:11:25
-1lapMatthew Lombardi (RSA) South AfricaRow 84 - Cell 2
-1lapJayden Ward (Aus) AustraliaRow 85 - Cell 2
-1lapYuval Korem (Isr) IsraelRow 86 - Cell 2
-1lapSimone Strazzacappa (Ita) Pila Bike PlanetRow 87 - Cell 2
-1lapAndreas Egger (Ger) Germany - BRow 88 - Cell 2
-1lapMoritz Bscherer (Aut) AustriaRow 89 - Cell 2
-1lapLukas Kobes (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 90 - Cell 2
-1lapToni Partheymuller (Ger) Germany - BRow 91 - Cell 2
-1lapChristian Svendsen (Den) DenmarkRow 92 - Cell 2
-1lapRobin Wendelen (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VzwRow 93 - Cell 2
-1lapMatej Berger (Slo) SloveniaRow 94 - Cell 2
-1lapAttila Erdelyi (Hun) HungaryRow 95 - Cell 2
-1lapNikolay Melnikov (Rus) Russian FederationRow 96 - Cell 2
-1lapFilip Helta (Pol) PolandRow 97 - Cell 2
-1lapLars Koch (Ger) GermanyRow 98 - Cell 2
-1lapNurgali Turebekov (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 99 - Cell 2
-1lapDavid Ashby-Coventry (NZl) New-ZealandRow 100 - Cell 2
-1lapMax Ruckriegel (Ger) Germany - BRow 101 - Cell 2
-1lapDominik Vrana (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 102 - Cell 2
-1lapPhilipp Handl (Aut) AustriaRow 103 - Cell 2
-1lapMateusz Banas (Pol) PolandRow 104 - Cell 2
-1lapKirill Smirnov (Rus) Russian FederationRow 105 - Cell 2
-1lapAndries Baert (Bel) BelgiumRow 106 - Cell 2
-1lapAleksandar Roman (Srb) SerbiaRow 107 - Cell 2
-1lapLukasz Winiarski (Pol) PolandRow 108 - Cell 2
-1lapLennart Fuglsang (Den) DenmarkRow 109 - Cell 2
-1lapVaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
-1lapKevin Maderegger (Aut) AustriaRow 111 - Cell 2
-1lapAlibek Alimzhan (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 112 - Cell 2
-2lapsGal Sherf (Isr) IsraelRow 113 - Cell 2
-2lapsPawel Chocholek (Pol) PolandRow 114 - Cell 2
-2lapsLukas Kunt (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team KolinRow 115 - Cell 2
-2lapsDavis Persevics (Lat) LatviaRow 116 - Cell 2
-2lapsArmin Embacher (Aut) AustriaRow 117 - Cell 2
-2lapsAndrei Mares (Rom) RomaniaRow 118 - Cell 2
-2lapsEvgen Laskin (Ukr) UkraineRow 119 - Cell 2
-2lapsKarlis Tone (Lat) LatviaRow 120 - Cell 2
-2lapsZachary Peterson (USA) United States Of AmericaRow 121 - Cell 2
-3lapsKrzysztof Bujalski (Pol) PolandRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAlvaro Lobato (Spa) SpainRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFRamon Lauener (Swi) Jb Felt TeamRow 124 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1