Skip to main content

Miquel and Engen qualify fastest in Albstadt eliminator

Results

Elite men eliminator qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Miquel (Fra)0:01:43.600
2Leandre Bouchard* (Can)0:00:00.456
3Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team0:00:01.757
4Miha Halzer (Slo)0:00:02.015
5Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls0:00:02.412
6Heiko Gutmann (Ger)0:00:02.417
7Roger Jenny* (Swi)0:00:02.512
8Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Alanya0:00:02.737
9Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)0:00:02.767
10Patrick Lüthi* (Swi)0:00:02.771
11Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-Frm0:00:02.921
12Ludek Seller* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team0:00:03.556
13Andy Eyring (Ger)0:00:03.705
14Jan Nesvadba (Cze)0:00:03.723
15Borys Goral (Pol)0:00:04.078
16Maxime Herold* (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:04.098
17Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team0:00:04.270
18Andrew L'esperance (Can)0:00:04.362
19Lehvi Braam* (Ned)0:00:04.843
20Peter Disera* (Can)0:00:05.203
21Luiz Cocuzzi* (Bra)0:00:05.208
22Evgenii Pechenin (Rus) Format-Udmurtia0:00:05.230
23Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System0:00:05.398
24Marco Schätzing (Ger)0:00:05.598
25Martino Fruet (Ita)0:00:05.801
26Fabian Costa* (Aut)0:00:05.806
27Stefan Peter* (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:00:05.826
28Elia Silvestri (Ita)0:00:05.895
29Patryk Adamkiewicz* (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team0:00:06.206
30Kevin Berginc* (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:06.255
31Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can)0:00:06.465
32Adria Noguera Soldevila* (Spa)0:00:06.473
33Christian Helmig (Lux)0:00:06.502
34Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)0:00:06.527
35Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)0:00:06.573
36Krystof Bogar* (Cze) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team0:00:06.581
37Javier Rodriguez Perez (Spa)0:00:06.608
38Gerard Alvarez Ortega* (Spa)0:00:06.720
39Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:00:06.884
40Jochen Kass (Ger)0:00:07.500
41Vitus Wagenbauer (Ger)0:00:07.615
42Arnis Petersons* (Lat)0:00:08.603
43Lukasz Szymczuk* (Pol)0:00:08.863
44Timo Hafner (Ger)0:00:09.135
45Roy Beukers* (Ned) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team0:00:09.171
46Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:00:09.586
47Ansis Uskaurs* (Lat)0:00:09.718
48Isak Unal* (Tur)0:00:10.111
49Sebastian Jayne* (Aus)0:00:10.827
50Felix Smalley° (Aus) Australia0:00:11.153
51Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team0:00:11.327
52Oleksiy Zavolokin* (Ukr)0:00:11.589
53Rok Skaza (Slo)0:00:12.867
54Michael Potter° (Aus) Australia0:00:13.045
55Martin Gluth (Ger)0:00:13.372
56Karlis Tone° (Lat)0:00:13.391
57Luke Brame° (Aus) Australia0:00:13.429
58Cesar Lettoli (Arg)0:00:16.283
59Reece Tucknott° (Aus) Australia0:00:16.794
60Raivis Sarkans* (Lat)0:00:17.313
61Davis Persevics° (Lat)0:00:17.780
DNSTom Meeusen (Bel)
DNSMarkus Bauer (Ger)
DNSSimon Gegenheimer (Ger)
DNSChristian Pfäffle* (Ger)
DNSMartin Frey* (Ger)
DNSSteffen Thum (Ger)
DNSLouis Wolf* (Ger)
DNSLukas Kaufmann* (Aut) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team
DNSGeorg Egger* (Ger)
DNSAleksandar Roman° (Srb) Serbia

Elite women eliminator qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing0:01:56.100
2Linda Indergand* (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team0:00:03.805
3Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team0:00:04.325
4Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team0:00:05.697
5Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)0:00:07.036
6Aline Seitz° (Swi) Switzerland0:00:07.940
7Ramona Forchini* (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team0:00:08.192
8Ingrid Boe Jacobsen* (Nor) Sepura XC Superior0:00:08.815
9Lisa Mitterbauer* (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team0:00:08.941
10Nadine Rieder (Ger)0:00:10.546
11Lena Putz* (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team0:00:10.911
12Cindy Montambault (Can)0:00:11.223
13Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol0:00:11.295
14Veronika Brüchle* (Ger)0:00:11.392
15Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)0:00:11.564
16Iwona Kurczab* (Pol)0:00:11.852
17Hielke Elferink (Ned)0:00:12.139
18Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)0:00:12.596
19Laura Charles* (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System0:00:12.792
20Maxine Filby (GBr)0:00:13.580
21Jelena Eric° (Srb) Serbia0:00:13.799
22Rachel Pageau* (Can)0:00:14.636
23Tina Kindlhofer* (Aut)0:00:14.855
24Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team0:00:15.272
25Lucie Vesela (Cze)0:00:15.685
26Nina Homovec (Slo)0:00:16.397
27Anna Villar Argente (Spa)0:00:19.169
28Anna Konovalova* (Rus) Format-Udmurtia0:00:19.669
29Jennifer Kupferschmied* (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:00:20.429
30Stephanie Dohrn* (Ger)0:00:26.261
31Janina Wust* (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team0:00:26.671
32Milica Rakic° (Srb) Serbia0:00:28.733
DNSKaterina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
DNSErica Tingey (USA)

Latest on Cyclingnews