Skip to main content

Eeckhout powers to victory in Aartselaar

Full Results
1Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team3:51:05
2Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
3Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
4Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
5Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
9Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
10Danilo Hondo (Ger)
11Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
12Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
13Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14Grégory Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
15Nicholas Walker (Aus) Fuga - Down Under
16Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
17Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras
18Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
19Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
20Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel Continental Team
21Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
22Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto- Bodysol
23Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
25Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
26Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)
27Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel Continental Team
28Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
29Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)
31Dieter Capelle (Bel)
32Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel)
34Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
36Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto- Bodysol
37Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
39Maxim Debusschere (Bel)
40Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
41Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
42Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43Havard Nybö (Nor)
44Otto Eikeset (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
45Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
46Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
47Jurgen François (Bel)
48Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
49Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
50Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
51Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
52David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
53Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
54Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Fuga - Down Under
55Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
57Bert Roesems (Bel) Fuga - Down Under
58Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
59Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
60Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
61Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto- Bodysol
64Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
65Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
67Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
68Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
69Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
70Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
71Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras
72Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
73Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
74Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
75Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
76Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Sparebanken Vest
77Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
78Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
79Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
80Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
81Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
84Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
85Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
86Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
88Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
89Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel0:00:25
90Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank0:00:43
92Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
93Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
94Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
95Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
96Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
98Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99Jeroen Dingemans (Bel) Profel Continental Team
100Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel Continental Team
102Jan Frederik Grue (Nor)
103Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor)
104Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
105Logan Hutchings (NZl)
106Jeroen Van Schelven (Ned) Lotto- Bodysol
107Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
108Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
109Jaryd De Mooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
110Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
111Björn Coomans (Bel)
112Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans Cras
113Peter Ronsse (Bel) Fuga - Down Under
114Christian Cux (Ger)
115Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
116Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Amica Chips - Knauf
117Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
118Nick Mitchell (Aus) Fuga - Down Under0:04:58
119David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
120Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
121Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
122Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
123Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
124Geir Inge Berg (Nor)

Latest on Cyclingnews