Skip to main content

Stephens wins Lotto Thuringen Tour time trial

Lauren Stephens (TIBCO) tucked in on one of todays faster sections.

Lauren Stephens (TIBCO) tucked in on one of todays faster sections.
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:26:50
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:01
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:06
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:36
5Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:00:40
6Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:50
7Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
8Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:53
9Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team0:01:02
10Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:11
11Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:15
12Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team0:01:19
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:28
14Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:01:33
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team
16Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:38
17Emma White (USA) US National Team0:01:41
18Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:47
19Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:49
20Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:50
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
22Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
23Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
24Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:01:56
25Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
26Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:00
27Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:02:01
28Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:04
29Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:02:09
30Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
31Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:02:10
32Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:12
33Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
34Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:13
35Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team
36Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:16
37Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:19
38Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:02:25
39Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:02:28
40Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team0:02:30
41Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:02:31
42Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:32
43Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team0:02:34
44Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:02:40
45Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:42
46Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:43
47Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:02:45
48Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:47
49Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:50
50Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:03:02
51Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team
52Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:03
53Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:03:08
54Stefanie Paul (Ger) German National Team0:03:10
55Lisen Hocking (Aus) Australian National Team
56Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:03:12
57Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:19
58Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
59Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:21
60Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:03:29
61Hannah Arensman (USA) US National Team0:03:37
62Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:38
63Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
64Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:46
65Chanel Mason (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:03:47
66Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:03:48
67Roos Hoogboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango
68Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:49
69Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:03:51
70Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:03:53
71Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team0:03:56
72Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies
73Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:04:12
74Carolin Dietmann (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:04:15
75Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:20
76Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:04:27
77Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies
78Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:04:30
79Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:04:38
80Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:04:41
81Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team0:04:53
82Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (Nor) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:04:54
83Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:04:59
84Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango0:05:00
85Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:05:04
86Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:05:09
87Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:05:30
88Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling
89Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:05:37
90Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:38
91Willeke Knol (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:05:44
92Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:05:51
93Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:05:54
94Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:06:02
95Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:19
96Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:41
DNFHolly Breck (USA) US National Team

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon SRAM Racing1:22:02
2Netherlands National Team0:01:17
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:10
4Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:40
5Drops Cycling Team0:03:16
6BePink Cogeas0:03:21
7US National Team0:03:58
8Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:37
9German National Team0:04:54
10Australian National Team0:05:04
11Polish National Team0:05:05
12Team WNT Pro Cycling0:05:12
13BTC City Ljubljana0:06:08
14Team Storey Racing0:06:34
15Norwegian National Team0:07:34
16Bizkaia-Durango0:08:15
17Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:08:25
18D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:11:06

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing10:17:04
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:18
3Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:26
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:44
5Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:56
6Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:01:13
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:16
8Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team0:01:25
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:28
10Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:37
11Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:43
12Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:00
13Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:07
14Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team0:02:17
15Emma White (USA) US National Team0:02:19
16Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:02:29
17Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:31
18Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:33
19Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:02:36
20Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:02:37
21Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:38
22Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team
23Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team0:02:42
24Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:47
25Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
26Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:51
27Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:02:59
28Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:02
29Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:03:13
30Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:21
31Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:03:23
32Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:03:33
33Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:43
34Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:03:54
35Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:04:00
36Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:04:01
37Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:04:04
38Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:04:08
39Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:12
40Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:04:27
41Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team0:04:39
42Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
43Lisen Hocking (Aus) Australian National Team0:04:40
44Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:04:43
45Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:04:46
46Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:04:51
47Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:05:07
48Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:05:30
49Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:35
50Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:05:55
51Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:19
52Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (Nor) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:06:26
53Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:06:38
54Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:06:43
55Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team0:06:52
56Roos Hoogboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango0:07:25
57Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:08:56
58Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:13
59Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:44
60Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team0:10:21
61Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:10:26
62Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:11:23
63Chanel Mason (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:11:31
64Carolin Dietmann (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:12:07
65Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:13:04
66Stefanie Paul (Ger) German National Team0:13:19
67Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:13:26
68Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:14
69Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:14:56
70Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:14:58
71Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:16:12
72Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:16:22
73Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team0:16:27
74Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:16:28
75Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:16:31
76Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:17:04
77Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:17:07
78Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:17:11
79Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:17:35
80Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango0:18:08
81Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:14
82Hannah Arensman (USA) US National Team0:18:20
83Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:18:28
84Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:18:40
85Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:18:56
86Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:19:13
87Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:19:30
88Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:19:58
89Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:20:14
90Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:21:26
91Willeke Knol (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:22:07
92Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:42
93Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:25:04
94Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:27:51
95Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:30:46
96Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:47:20

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon SRAM Racing30:53:26
2Netherlands National Team0:01:06
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:30
4Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:15
5Drops Cycling Team0:04:23
6Polish National Team0:06:01
7Australian National Team0:06:04
8Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:06:10
9Team WNT Pro Cycling0:06:14
10German National Team0:06:31
11BTC City Ljubljana0:07:04
12BePink Cogeas0:10:20
13Norwegian National Team0:11:16
14Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:12:09
15Bizkaia-Durango0:13:47
16US National Team0:17:33
17Team Storey Racing0:23:37
18D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:41:19

Latest on Cyclingnews