Skip to main content

Riblon tops all-French podium

Image 1 of 7

The peloton approaches the finish line

The peloton approaches the finish line (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)
Image 2 of 7

Pierrick Fedrigo (BBox Bouygues Telecom)

Pierrick Fedrigo (BBox Bouygues Telecom) (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)
Image 3 of 7

Riblon (Ag2R-La Mondiale) in the final escape, led here by Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun)

Riblon (Ag2R-La Mondiale) in the final escape, led here by Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)
Image 4 of 7

Cyril Gautier (BBox Bouygues Telecom) leads the escape

Cyril Gautier (BBox Bouygues Telecom) leads the escape (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)
Image 5 of 7

Christophe Riblon (Ag2R-La Mondiale) wins Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche

Christophe Riblon (Ag2R-La Mondiale) wins Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)
Image 6 of 7

The field ascends a climb during the race

The field ascends a climb during the race (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)
Image 7 of 7

A breakaway including race winner Christophe Riblon (right, Ag2R-La Mondiale) trades turns during their escape.

A breakaway including race winner Christophe Riblon (right, Ag2R-La Mondiale) trades turns during their escape. (Image credit: Etienne Garnier)

Full Results
1Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:04:01
2Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
4Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
5Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
6Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
7Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
8Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
10Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
11Mikael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
12Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
13Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
15Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
18Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
20Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:43
22Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:59
23Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:22
24Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
26Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
28Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
31Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
32Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
33Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:59
35Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
36Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:17
37Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
38Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux0:07:56
39Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
40Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
41Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
42Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank0:08:29
43Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
45Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha
46Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
47Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
48Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
49Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:13:26
50Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
51Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal0:14:21
52Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
53Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano

Latest on Cyclingnews